Sold2018ENGLISH REGENCY PLANTERDimensions: H 16.25" x Dia. 13" Condition: Patina. Finish wear. Few cracks and breaks. Wear consistent with age and use. Crack to brass liner.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH REGENCY PLANTERThis is a beautiful piece in a traditional form. With a brass insert. A Classic example of timeless English Regency design. Dimensions: H 16.25" x Dia. 13" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Regency Style Planter12 x 7 inch planter box, Lion head rings , six sided with interior tin liner* few abrasions, scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH REGENCY STYLE PLANTER CONSOLE TABLEAntique English Regency style shaped console table with central planter, on fluted tapered legs. Dimensions: H 31" x W 48" x D 21.75" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including heavy finishSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH REGENCY MAHOGANY GLOBE PLANTEREnglish Regency mahogany globe planter, 19th c., with brass rule, old paper, tin inserts, and brass casters. 41"h x 24.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of English Lead Claw Footed PlantersA pair of English Regency style lead planters of a lobed form with lion head decoration and paw feet. Measured: H 9" x W 11.5" x D 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair English Lead Regency Style Terrace PlantersA modern take on a traditional English lead garden planter. Large square lead planter with a double circular pattern creating a strong structural design. Size: 23"T x 25"W x 25"D eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tole Vase or CachepotTole Vase or Cachepot A handpainted tole-metal vase or planter, in the English Regency style, with a distressed yellow finish and brass feet. Dimensions: height 13 in., width 7 in., dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. English Paint Decorated 19th C. PlantersPair of 19th C. English Regency paint decorated carved wood planters with gilt wave trim around the top rims, raised on 4 splayed legs accented with gilt beading and terminating in hoof feet. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Regency Style Tole Metal Cache Pot PlanterEnglish Regency Style Tole Metal Cache Pot Planter. Measures 4.5 x 12 x 8 inches. Property of a Greenwich, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Regency Style English Lead PlantersA pair of Regency style square lead garden urns each having molded edge and corners. Size: 18"H x 18"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of English Regency Style Woven Wicker & Wood Trim Planters w/ Zinc Liners20 x 20 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold202419C Regency Mahogany & Copper Cheese Wheel CoasterAn antique cheese wheel coaster and or planter centerpiece. An English 19th-century Regency style. Made of mahogany with a copper-center interior and four bronzed metal caster feet to the base. No appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Brass PlanterRegency-style brass planter with two lion's face handles, raised on three paw feet. [12" H x 11 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Three Wooden ObjectsCollection of Three Wooden Objects English, 19th/20th century, including two Regency-style brass-bound wooden planters, one oval, h. 11-1/4", w. 14", d. 12", and one cylindrical with ring pulls, h. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Artist Signed Royal Worcester Two Handled Urn PlantersClassical regency style Leadless Glaze porcelain urn planters by Royal Worcester of English. Fruit still life scenes, gold trim, cobalt blue main body and enamel work situated on square bases. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handsome Pair English CI Antique Garden PlantersCirca 1900. Each handsomely formed in the Regency style having four paw feet. Good overall condition with a nice surface. H10 1/2" W12 1/2" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Joanne Pirkle of Buckhead,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare English Regency Bronze ChandelierRare English Regency Bronze Chandelier second quarter 19th century, in the manner of Thomas Messenger & Sons or a contemporary of equal rank, the fifteen-light chandelier with a standard decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Regency or Victorian Oak Jockey Scale, 19thc.English Regency or Victorian Oak Jockey Scale, 19thc. Incorporating a leather upholstered seat with a tufted back over upholstered arms and seat, with nail head trim, with a scale flanking, the scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF FOUR ENGLISH REGENCY HALL CHAIRSSET OF FOUR ENGLISH REGENCY BLACK LACQUERED HALL CHAIRS. Height: 38 in. by Width: 19 in. by Depth: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Regency Triple-Pedestal Dining TableEnglish Regency triple-pedestal mahogany dining table, 28" H x 82" L x 48" W, with (4) leaves total size 64". Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home of a New York socialite.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH REGENCY MAHOGANY MECHANICAL CAMPAIGN TABLEsquare when closed; two panels beneath the line-inlaid top pull out, fall into place; pair of drawers to each side with original brass drapery pulls and escutcheons; the brass capped legs with brass cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pair of English Regency Ormolu and Wedgwood Candelabra LampsTitle: Fine Pair of English Regency Ormolu and Wedgwood Candelabra Lamps Description: A fine pair of English Regency ormolu and Wedgewood Jasperware candelabra / lamps, circa 1810.Extremely chic, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Regency Rock Crystal & Gilt Bronze LampsEnglish Regency rock crystal and gilt bronze pair of candlesticks turned into table lamps, likely early to mid-19th century. 32" H x 6.5" diameter. Provenance: Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estate.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesWitherill (English) Regency Period Watercolors on Paper Ca. 1800., "Portraits of AristocraticUS$450
19 hrs LeftJasper52A Pair Of English Regency Ormolu and Cut Glass Candelabra, attributed to John Blades, circa 1820US$8,000
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersPair of Paul Storr Sterling Silver 1809 Georgian Taureens / Covered VegetablesUS$6,500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original English Bulldog Pushing Wheelbarrow Bronze Planter Dish Sculpture - 12" x 12"US$450