Sold2022Red Grooms. Colored Print, Salon SocietyRed Grooms (American, b. 1937) A colored print titled "Salon Society" featuring Ben Franklin. Pencil signed and dated "Red Grooms '82" lower right, marked edition 81/125. Sight 44-1/2in x 31in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Red Grooms (b. 1937) "City Junket" SerigraphRed Grooms (b. 1937) "City Junket" signed SerigraphRed Grooms (b. 1937) "City Junket" Serigraph. "City Junket" was a limited engagement off-Broadway show by Kenward ElmslSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Grooms Signed Chuck BerryRed Grooms (American/Tennessee, b. 1937) color serigraph titled "Mr. Chuck Berry". Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 94/150. Unframed. Published by G.H.J. Graphics, New York circa 1978See Sold Price
Sold2023RED GROOMS, City Scene, Discount Store 1971 Serigraph Signed, FramedRED GROOMS, City Scene, Discount Store 1971 Serigraph Signed, Framed. size: 11.25 x 28 matte, 16.75 x 33.5 outside frame. ASKart: Red (Charles Rogers) Grooms (Born 1937) is active/lives in New York, TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Grooms (American, b. 1937) 'Madison Avenue DiscountRed Grooms (American, b. 1937) 'Madison Avenue Discount Store' 1971 Serigraph with graphite ed. 33 of 100; 18 x 38 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Red Grooms 71, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017RED GROOMS (American, b. 1937)Serigraph in colors; "Mango Tango," 1973 (framed); Signed, dated and numbered AP 19/30; 40" x 29" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Grooms Signed Color Lithograph, Masters at the Met, 31/75Charles Roger "Red" Grooms (Tennessee/New York, b.1937) color lithograph on paper titled "Masters at the Met" depicting an interior museum scene with figures viewing, sketching, and discussing variousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Anuszkiewicz Soft Satellite Red Signed SerigraphA Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) signed limited edition serigraph print circa 1981 titled 'Soft Satellite Red'. Signed in pencil in lower right and marked edition 29/100 in lower left. PreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Grooms Signed Watercolor of ChorusRed Grooms, American Born 1937, Signed Watercolor of Chorus and Choral Director. Framed measures 20 inches x 25 inches, 14 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Grooms Signed Remarqued John Bernard Myers Gallery Madison Ave NYC Print 1971This is a pencil signed original print by noted Pop-Art artist Red Grooms (American, b. 1937). Grooms is a multimedia artist best known for his colorful constructions depicting frenetic scenes of modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREMLER **PIANO IN RED** SIGNED SERIGRAPHArtist: Yuri Tremler (b. 1961) Title: Piano in Red Medium: Serigraph on Paper Signature: Hand-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: 480 Image Size: Approximately 30 ¾ inches x 27 ½ incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Grooms, Signed Exhibition Poster(American, b. 1937), signed, dated "'78" lower right. Not examined out of frame. Frame size: 28" high, 20 3/4" wide. Fading, crack to glass. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022RED GROOMS SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERRed (Charles Rogers) Grooms (NY/TN B. 1937). A signed, with dedication, Marlborough Gallery (NY) exhibition poster. Framed. Measures: H 27 3/4" x W 33 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RED GROOMS SIGNED POSTER 1984"A Retrospective 1954-1984". "Exhibition in Philadelphia, Denver Los Angles and Nashville." Color off-set print, signed in green pen lower right side. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 20.5" Condition: Light weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Grooms, Hockney Paper Pools, Chagall, NeimanRed Grooms Signed Abbeville 1st Edition 1984 with slipcase and two "Daily Ruckus 1975 newspaper sheets and a "Ruckus Manhattan" Marlborough Gallery 1976 ephemera; David Hockney Paper Pools signed & nuSee Sold Price
2022Red Grooms "Looking Along Broadway" LithographThis is a double sided lithograph of "Looking Along Broadway Towards Grace Church" by Red Grooms. Signed in marker by the artist in LR corner. It measures approx 9 1/2" x 12". There is no COA or proveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charley Harper Seeing Red 1977 Signed SerigraphFor your consideration is a delightful modern lithograph titled "Seeing Red" 1977 with annotation 1667/2500, and hand signed in pencil by Charley Harper (23"h x 17"h unframed). In excellent vintage coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Blumhagen "Big Red Car" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Robert Blumhagen Title: Big Red Car Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 65/100 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 31 W inches ARTIST BIO: Robert BlumhageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas McKnight "The Red Retreat" Signed SerigraphThomas McKnight "The Red Retreat" Signed Serigraph, Edition HC 7/50. A special edition print that originally came with a limited edition book. Signed and editioned in pencil at lower margin. MinotaurSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAAD **THE RED SAIL** SIGNED SERIGRAPHArtist: Lucelle Raad (b. 1942) Title: The Red Sail Medium: Serigraph on Fine Art Paper Signature: Hand-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: AP 50 Image Size: Approximately 16 inches x 15 inches PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022PANTO **RED DRESS** SIGNED SERIGRAPHArtist: Nelly Panto Title: Red Dress Medium: Hand Embellished Serigraph on Paper Signature: Hand-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: AP 75 Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 17 inches Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022KEVIN RED STAR Signed Pipe Carrier SerigraphKEVIN RED STAR Signed Serigraph, signature to lower right reads KEVIN RED STAR, inscriptions to lower left read Pipe Carrier, Shows a Native American chief dressed in traditional chief wear, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, "Red Grooms 1982", by Harvey SteinPhotograph, "Red Grooms, 1982", signed Harvey Stein 1988, 8.5" by 12.25"See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRed Grooms Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Caricature Modern Art Painting RareUS$500
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsNelly Panto, "Red Dress" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of Authenticity.US$50
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBen Simhon, "Red Flowers" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$160
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYuri Dupond, "Red Flowers I" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$60
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsYuri Dupond, "Red Flowers II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$60
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRed Grooms Henri Matisse in His Studio Original Lithograph Hand Signed ArtworkUS$375