Sold2018"Even Steven" 5 Cent Cigar TinItem measures approx. 5 1/2" h. It was made by CE Bair & Sons, Harrisburg, Pa. It has good graphics and shows common wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) PIECES TOBACCIANA MOHAWK-MOHAWK CHIEFMohawk Pipe Mixture box, Mohawk Chief 5 cent cigar tin 5 1/2"x6 1/4"x4 1/4" top separated From the collection of former FBI agent Bill Rosenbaum. Note: We are selling only the vintage advertising, labSee Sold Price
Sold2020APACHE TRAIL CIGAR TIN5 3/4" Tall. Coast to Coast Apache Trail 5 cent cigar tin with matching lithographs on front and back. Matching arrowhead lithographs of either side. Lithograph on inner lid. From the collection of foSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUNSET TRAIL CIGAR TINSunset Trail 5 cent cigar tin by the Roby Cigar Co. Lithographs on front, back and inside cover of a man and woman on horseback 5 1/4"x6 1/4"x4 1/4" From the collection of former FBI agent Bill RosenbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Early Advertising Ephemera c. 1900This group of early paper and tin litho advertising ephemera includes a 1900 Camel 5 Cent Cigar tin, Mutual Dairyade company, Superior Pocket Knives Box, Buster Brown Shoe box c. 1900, Meier's ice creSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Bayuk Philadelphia Phillies Perfecto 5 CentThis Vintage Bayuk Philadelphia Phillies Perfecto 5 Cent Cigar Tin is in very good to excellent condition. It does have minor scratches and one dent but lid fits tight and all graphics are bright andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Odin 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin Tacker SignThis sign has a large image of cartoon man smoking. It has very vibrant colors with some surface wear and scratches. The perimeter has some slightly heavier scratches and a few extra tiny holes. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Call Again 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin Sign35.5"w x 11.5"h Embossed sign with bright colors, shallow bend at the bottom, minor scuffs, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Yellow Cab 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin LithographVintage Yellow Cab 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin Lithograph Sign. Raised lettering reads 'YELLOW CAB 5¢ CIGAR / TAKES THE RIGHT OF WAY'; scene to the left side of a police officer directing traffic as aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "White Lion" 5 Cent Cigar Oval Tin6 1/4 x 4 x 5 1/2 inches; rare light green tinSee Sold Price
Sold2015ILLINOIS CENTRAL RR TIN BOX WITH AN ADVERTISING TINTrain master 5 cent cigar advertising tin plus an actual first aid painted tin box from Illinois Central RR System. Smaller measures 5.5 inches x 5 inches, larger measures 7 inches x 7 inches.We are hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp's 5 Cent Cigar Countertop Tobacco TinKipp's 5 Cent Cigar Countertop Tobacco Tin, 1910. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Pointers Cigars 5 Cent Die Cut Tin Flange SignPointers Cigars 5 Cent Die Cut Tin Flange Sign. A.B. Cunningham & Co. Phila. A few scratches otherwise excellent condition. 18 1/2 X 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacciana Cigar Tin, Orcico, 2 For 5 Cents, litho on tin w/Native American portrait, dtd 1919, ExcTobacciana Cigar Tin, Orcico, 2 For 5 Cents, litho on tin w/Native American portrait, dtd 1919, Exc cond, 7.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cigar Store Tin, Orcico Cigars, 2 for 5 Cents, ScarceCigar Store Tin, Orcico Cigars, 2 for 5 Cents, Scarce litho on tin portrait of a Native American for Orrison Cigar Co., copyright 1919 w/litho marquee under hinged cover, VG cond, 5.5"H x 6"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orcico Tobacco Cigar Tin Can Container 2 for 5 CentsOrinoco Tobacco Cigar Tin Container 2 for 5 Cents. Amazing graphics with Native American on both sides. 2 for 5 cents. Empty container with hinged lid. Measures 6.5"x4"x5.5". Please note that all itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Store Advertising (2), J. Palley's Hambone 5 Cent Cigar charger, hand-painted porcelainCigar Store Advertising (2), J. Palley's Hambone 5 Cent Cigar charger, hand-painted porcelain & Buck Cigar stag head, diecut litho on tin, Exc & VG cond, larger 12.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Early Tin Mr. Thomas 5c Cigar Tip TrayProvenance from a deceased Halloween and Black Cat collector in West Coast, Florida. Scarce, early tin litho tip tray for Thomas brand 5 cent Cigars, features wonderful detailed image of trademark blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Tin, Orcico Cigars, mfgd by Orrison Cigar Co.-Bethesda, Ohio, Rare w/extremely colorful IndianCigar Tin, Orcico Cigars, mfgd by Orrison Cigar Co.-Bethesda, Ohio, Rare w/extremely colorful Indian graphic on both front & back, hinged cover w/2 for 5 Cent advertising inside cover, Exc cond w/stroSee Sold Price