Sold2022African Bobo Hand & Painted Carved Antelope MaskAfrican Bobo Tribe Hand Carved & Painted Antelope Mask. From the Bobo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Measures 29.25 inches x 5.75 inches x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024SWEST AFRICAN IVORY COAST SENUFO DOUBLE FACE WOODEN MASK, Mid-20th century. - Height: 12 inches.SWEST AFRICAN IVORY COAST SENUFO DOUBLE FACE WOODEN MASK, Mid-20th century. Patinated hand carved wooden double face mask with woman on top. - Height: 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN IVORY COAST OR LIBERIAN BASSA PEOPLES PASSPORT MASK. Hand carved and decorated woodenAFRICAN IVORY COAST OR LIBERIAN BASSA PEOPLES PASSPORT MASK. Hand carved and decorated wooden artifact adquired in Africa between 1968 and 1971. - Height: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Guro Hand Carved Painted Je Antelope MaskAfrican Guro Tribe Hand Carved & Painted Je Antelope Mask. From the Guro peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Measures 38 inches x 10 inches x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVORY COAST AFRICAN WOODEN MASK WITH TWO HORNS, Mid-20th century. - Height: 11 inches.IVORY COAST AFRICAN WOODEN MASK WITH TWO HORNS, Mid-20th century. Patinated hand carved and decorated with paint wooden mask with two horns over its face. There is sign of usage. - Height: 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Carved & Hand Painted African Libation MaskHand Carved & Hand Painted African Libation Mask. Measures 18 inches in length. African Art, Ivory Coast, Libation Mask, GUDJI Tribe: Headdress of Antelope and Rams Horns, with Bird. Line Carved FaciaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAN, IVORY COAST, CARVED MASK. HEIGHT 9"DAN, IVORY COAST, CARVED MASK. HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017GURO, IVORY COAST, CARVED MASK. HEIGHT 15"GURO, IVORY COAST, CARVED MASK. HEIGHT 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED MASKVINTAGE BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED MASK. HEIGHT 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED HORNED MASK. HEIGHT 14"SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED HORNED MASK. HEIGHT 14" (LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2018BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED & PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 20"BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED & PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) DAN, IVORY COAST, CARVED WOOD MASKS. HEIGHT 8LOT (2) DAN, IVORY COAST, CARVED WOOD MASKS. HEIGHT 8 1/2-9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) DAN, IVORY COAST, CARVED PASSPORT MASKS. HEIGHTLOT (3) DAN, IVORY COAST, CARVED PASSPORT MASKS. HEIGHT 3 1/2-4 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ivory Coast Carved and Painted Antelope MaskAn Ivory Coast carved mask in the form of an antelope and painted in red, white, and blue. 24 in tall x 2-1/2 in wide x 8-1/2 in deep. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ivory Coast Carved and Painted Antelope MaskAn Ivory Coast carved mask in the form of an antelope, and painted in red, white, and blue. 24 x 2-1/2 x 8-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2017SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED BIRD EFFIGY MASK. HEIGHTSENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED BIRD EFFIGY MASK. HEIGHT 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016GURO, IVORY COAST, CARVED WOOD ANCESTOR MASK. HEIGHT 18GURO, IVORY COAST, CARVED WOOD ANCESTOR MASK. HEIGHT 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND POLYCHROMED MASK. HEIGHTBAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND POLYCHROMED MASK. HEIGHT 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 17SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015YOHURE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASKYOHURE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) SENUFO IVORY COAST CARVED AND PAINTED MASKLOT (2) SENUFO IVORY COAST CARVED AND PAINTED MASKS. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015BAULE, IVORY COAST, PAINTED BUFFALO MASKBAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED BUFFALO MASK. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED HORNED MASKBAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED HORNED MASK. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED BUFFALO MASK.SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED BUFFALO MASK. HEIGHT 14"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge African Baule Goli Ceremonial Mask Ivory Coast 45" In.HighUS$300
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesDan-Bete Gre Bird Ceremonial Mask - Ivory Coast - 27"In. HighUS$190
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Low African Chief Chair Ivory Coast... 27"In. High ... 21"In. WideUS$250
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN MBLO PORTRAIT MASK, BAULE, IVORY COAST, MID 20TH CENTURYUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN KPELIÉ "BEAUTY AND GRACE" MASK, SENUFO, MALI, BURKINA FASO, IVORY COAST,US$50
Jun 13DuMouchellesIvory Coast, Senufo Peoples, Carved Wood Mask (Kpeliye'e), Early 20th - Mid C., H 15" W 8"US$50
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA CARVED DAN MASK, LIBERIA OR IVORY COAST of traditional design, with blackened patination, vacant€100
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesSuperb Tribal African Senufo Stool / Table Ivory coast 21.25" LengthUS$250(1 bid)
Jun 25Adam's Auctioneers***WITHDRAWN LOT*** A CARVED POLYCHROME SOCIETY MASK, PROBABLY IVORY COAST of male profile, with€15
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge African Baule Goli Ceremonial Mask Ivory Coast 42"In. HighUS$300
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN "SPIRIT HUSBAND" BIOLO BIAN FIGURE IN CARVED WOOD, AKAN PEOPLE, BAULE, IVORY COAST, MIDUS$50
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN AMUIN BA MONKEY "BOW BEARER" FIGURE, BAULE, AKAN PEOPLE, IVORY COAST, MID/LATE 20THUS$100