Sold2018(12) Sorbets - Signed Steuben - 4.75"(12) Sorbets - Signed Steuben - 4.75" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - (12) Assorted Sizes of Steuben Felt Bags, Some Too Small for Sorbets - No Steuben Storage Box - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold201511 1/4" X 6 1/2" SIGNED STEUBEN GOLD IRIDESCENT ART11 1/4" X 6 1/2" SIGNED STEUBEN GOLD IRIDESCENT ART 11 1/4" X 6 1/2" SIGNED STEUBEN GOLD IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASESee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Set of 12 Signed Steuben Engraved PlatesThere are 6 round plates measuring 8 3/4" across . ( One has a chip.) There are 6 scalloped plates measuring 8 1/2" across. There are scratches . ( see photos)See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 24 Steuben Glasses w Fitted BoxesTwo boxes of 12 signed Steuben crystal cups with bags, both boxes marked "Bullocks Wilshire Steuben Glass Room, Los Angeles", good condition, 2.5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Plates - Signed Steuben (Marked with "S") - 7"(12) Plates - Signed Steuben (Marked with "S") - 7" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags - (2) Original Steuben Storage Boxes (Boxes Have Some Wear) - Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Cordials - Signed Steuben - 4"(12) Cordials - Signed Steuben - 4" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - (11) in Steuben Felt Bags - (2) Original Steuben Storage Boxes, Each Containing (6) Cordials - (Boxes Have SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Water Goblets - Signed Steuben - 7.25"(12) Water Goblets - Signed Steuben - 7.25" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags and Original Steuben Storage Box (Box Has Some Wear) - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Tall Wines - Signed Steuben - 7"(12) Tall Wines - Signed Steuben - 7" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags and Original Steuben Storage Box (Box Has Some Wear) - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Soup Plates - Signed Steuben - 9"(12) Soup Plates - Signed Steuben - 9" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags (Two of Bags Are Not Marked Steuben - (2) Original Steuben Storage Boxes (Boxes HavSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Finger Bowls - Signed Steuben - 2.25" X 4.5"(12) Finger Bowls - Signed Steuben - 2.25" X 4.5" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags - (2) Original Steuben Storage Boxes (Boxes Have Some Wear) - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Strawberry Mansion Pedestal Urn, Signed SteubenStrawberry Mansion Pedestal Urn, Signed Steuben, 12.5" X 8.5", As Described In "Whitehouse Glassware" By Spillman, Eight Of These Urns Were Created In 1939 And Displayed At The Federal Building DuringSee Sold Price
Sold201835 Steuben Plates, Goblets, and CordialsAmerican, 20th century, hand signed "Steuben", 12 clear plates, 8-1/2 in.; 12 goblets, 5-1/4 in.; 11 cordials, 4-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201824 Pieces of Steuben CrystalAmerican, 20th century, 12 clear bowls, hand signed "Steuben", original grey felt bags, original box, 2-1/2 in., discoloration to box and fading to felt bags; 12 clear stemmed goblets, hand signed "SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Gold Aurene shouldered vase,Large Steuben Gold Aurene shouldered vase drilled for a lamp, Signed Steuben Aurene, 12" ht. Condition: good but drilled for a lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2017Glassware LotLot including signed Steuben decanter (12" Ht.), Steuben decanter (7 1/2" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Gold Aurene center bowlSteuben Gold Aurene center bowl with a laurel leaf base, signed Steuben Aurene 6058, 12 1/2" wide. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben red grape etched vase, signed Steuben, F. CarderSteuben red grape etched vase, signed Steuben, F Carder; 12" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts to call any material flaw that affects the price but mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Steuben Aurene Gold VaseSigned Steuben Aurene 6169. 12" tall. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Ivrene Double Jack In The Pulpit Vasesigned "Steuben" on base. 12 1/8" high, 5 3/4" wide, 4 1/2" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben CaterpillarSteuben Caterpillar. Signed Steuben. Ht. 6" L 12". Fribley Estate, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'The Aristocrats' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered ApUS$150
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Waiting For A Friend' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered ApUS$150
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Casual Dining' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered ApUS$150
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Winter Afternoon' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered ApUS$150
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Peaceful Moments' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered ApUS$150
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSigned Steuben Blue Aurene Fan VaseUS$325(3 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersFour signed 1980s vinyl records, comprising Adam and the Ants, 'Stand & Deliver' 12", signed by£50
Dawsons AuctioneersSeven signed vinyl records, comprising The Style Council, 'Walls Come Tumbling Down!' 12", signed by£90
780 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRockets Ralph Sampson "HOF 12" Signed 1986 Fleer #97 Card Auto 10! BAS SlabbedUS$10