Sold201719th c. French Rococo style gilt wood mirror, 65"h19th century French Rococo style carved gilt wood and gesso mirror, the crest with foliate designs surmounting the beveled glass mirror, with a corresponding frame of floriate design, 65"h x 37.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STYLE TRUMEAU WALL MIRRORWooden frame with floral and wicker design. Intentionally distressed wood painted frame. Dimensions: H 48.5" X W 37" x D 2.5" Condition: Mirror previously replaced. Rubbing to frame. Frame slightly waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style MirrorFrench Louis XVI style mirror having decorative gilt frame and stylized ribbon bow at top 59"h x 32.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us aSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD OVAL WALL MIRRORFrench Louis XVI style giltwood oval wall mirror, late 19th c., having beveled mirror plate, encased by giltwood frame, surmounted by crest with carved bow and rope design terminating in tassels, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Rococo Style Gold Tone Wall MirrorFrench Rococo Style Gold Tone Wall Mirror w Scroll Design. Measures 38 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Impressionist Style Gold Frame w MirrorFrench Impressionist Style Gold Frame w Mirror. Contemporary piece in an antique style. Measures 27 x 23 inches. From a historic beach front Westport, Connecticut estate property.See Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO FRENCH STYLE MIRROR w/ ETCHED PANELSDistressed gold frame, etched glass mirror panels. 56"h. x 29"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022KINDEL French Style Mirror53in H and 36in W in frame, 1in D, mirror itself is 33.35in H 21in WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Trumeau Mirror Fruit Plaque ReliefAntique French Trumeau Style Mirror w Fruit Plaque Relief, holding a Beveled Mirror in gold frame. Overall measurement is 55 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE GILT CARVED MIRROR w/ CHERUBSGilt carved frame. Mirrored panels. Cherubs on top. Beveled mirror. 50"h. x 34 1/4"w. x 4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVERS' GUILD FRENCH STYLE MIRROR, H 24", W 27"CARVERS' GUILD FRENCH STYLE MIRROR, H 24", W 27"A Carvers' Guild French Rococo style mirror. Having an oval shape, this mirror offers a hand-carved gilded wood frame accented with a ribbon motif. CareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Hollywood Regency Style MirrorHollywood regency style mirror. Features gilt design & frame. Height: 39 1/2"; Width: 63 3/4". (France, French, 1950's) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION OSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XVI Style Silver-Plate MirrorAntique French silver-plated mirror in the Louis XVI taste with foliate decoration, monogrammed, maker's mark present on underside. Mirror: 11.5" H x 8.75" W, Frame: 18.5" H x 14.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Silver Tone French Rococo Style Wall MirrorLarge Silver Tone French Rococo Style Wall Mirror. Large scale full length mirror with an ornately design scrollwork frame in the 18th century French style. Measures approximately 86 x 70 inches. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH STYLE TWO-PANEL MIRROR, H 39", W 18"FRENCH STYLE TWO-PANEL MIRROR, H 39", W 18"A wall hanging two-panel mirror. Having a gold tone frame with garland motifs.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH STYLE BRONZE FRAME VANITY MIRROR C. 1900FRENCH STYLE BRONZE FRAME VANITY MIRROR C. 1900 H 16" W 11" Asymetrical freeform frame to bevelled edge mirror. Easel back.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Carved Wood Gilt Mirror C. 1930, H 52' W 36'French Style Carved Wood Gilt Mirror C. 1930, H 52' W 36' | Shell crest. Rococo frame. Exceptional quality. Provenance: From the Estate of a Private Collection, Grosse Pointe Shores, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT CARVED WOOD FRAME MIRROR, FRENCH STYLE H 50" W 44"GILT CARVED WOOD FRAME MIRROR, FRENCH STYLE H 50" W 44" Traditional hand-carved solid wood frame, From the Estate of Cheryl Powers Carey, Lincoln Rd. Grosse PointeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Reproduction Gilded French Style Mirror, Scrolling And Laurel Leaf Design, 62"H x 36"wFine Reproduction Gilded French Style Mirror, Scrolling And Laurel Leaf Design, 62"H x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE LOUIS XIV STYLE GILT FRAME W MIRRORAntique Louis XIV French style gilt frame finished as a mirror. Measure: 21 1/2" x 25 1/2" Rabbet: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH STYLE GILT WOOD AND GESSO WALL MIRROR, H 66", W 35"FRENCH STYLE GILT WOOD AND GESSO WALL MIRROR, H 66", W 35" Floral and scrolling leaf design. Distressed look.From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large French Style Wall Mirror. Carved frame.Large French Style Wall Mirror. Carved frame. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 47 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style French Ormolu & Porcelain MirrorLouis XVI style French wooden mirror mounted with 40 hand-painted floral porcelain plaques in gilt bronze laurel wreath frames with bows, ormolu details comprising a Neoclassical Greek Key motif vigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH STYLE WALL MIRRORElaborately carved and gilded wooden frame. Dimensions: H 35" x W 25" x D 3" Condition: Small minor losses to material around edges of frame. Frame has been painted to appear to have a heavier patina.See Sold Price