Sold2017A SET OF EIGHT MOSER HAND BLOWN GLASS GOBLETS, KARLOYA SET OF EIGHT MOSER HAND BLOWN GLASS GOBLETS, KARLOY VARY, CZECH REPUBLIC, CIRCA 1970, of Roemer form with blown clear glass graduated ribbed stem and dark blue flared bowl. Height: 8 1/2" Diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano hand blown glass gobletsMurano hand blown glass goblets, set of eleven, ultramarine bowls and bases, amber/yellow twist design stems, mid 20th C., 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian hand blown glass gobletsVenetian hand blown glass goblets, four total, clear colored with spiral twist bowls and open circle stems, mid 20th C., 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016HAND BLOWN GLASS GOBLETItalian. With pink bowl and foot. Height 9 3/4". (50/100)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Blown Glass GobletHand Blown Glass Goblet, stunning colors, measures 5.25''H x 4.25''DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four William Bernstein Handblown Glass Gobletseach signed and dated; two dated 1987 (8 in. and 7 1/2 in. high); two dated 1984 (4 3/4 in. high) [4 pieces] Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Murano Salviati Ruby Red Gold Dust Glass GobletsGroup of four studio hand blown glass goblets attributed to Salviati. Bowls with a slant ribbed pattern over ruffled knobs on the stem with spreading circular base. Very light weight in manner. Good eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glassware / Green Goblet GroupingApprox 20+ green hand blown glass goblets in large (approx 5.5"H) and small (approx 4.25"H), and glass bowled owl mustard dish with silver tone base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Gilt Cranberry to Clear Glass Stem GobletMoser Style Cut Handblown glass goblets, light cranberry with clear stem. Gilt designs throughout. 8 in ht, 4 in. Wide. Bohemian Hand Blown Goblet, Luxury Stemware, Gilt Cranberry Glass Goblet, moserSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW Home Essentials & Beyond Crystal glassware lot of 19NEW 8 crystal martini glasses 8 1/2"h (4 Royal ruby, 4 blue), 8 red water goblets 7"h, 2 hand blown glass goblets 6"h, 1 novelty martini glass 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large & Elaborate Antique Venetian Glass GobletVery large and elaborate antique 19th century Venetian hand-blown glass goblet attributed to Artisti Barobier, the gold flecked glass raised foot with twin bordered rim supporting a large stylized elaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLOWN GLASS GOBLET WITH CARTOUCHE OF HORSE ON CROWN18th/early 19th century. Hand blown glass goblet with a delicate spiraled stem. On the face of the goblet is engraved with a cartouche of a horse on a crown. Provenance:A Distinguished New York CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Paul Savoie Zanfirico Glass GobletCharles Savoie (b.1959, American) hand-blown glass goblet. Tall sculptural Zanfirico and cane glass goblet. Signed on base. Excellent condition. Dimensions: 14" H x 5" W Please review photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Enameled Glass Presentation GobletLarge size hand blown glass goblet in clear glass. Hand decorated with grisaille enamel cameo portraits of European Renaissance kings and queens; polychrome borders and flower decorations. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Blown Art Glass Goblets, 5Five hand blown art glass goblet cups in a stormy teal blue color with stems composed of disks and squat spheres, in the Italian Venetian Murano style. 10.25" H x 3.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Hand Blown Glass Drinking GobletsFour Hand Blown Glass Drinking Goblets. These were originally sold at The Metropolitan Museum Of Art. Each glass is marked C/MB on the bottoms. Each glass is approx 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 6 1/4" and togethSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8 Hand Blown Art Glass GobletsLot includes 8 glasses. Each appear to be hand blown due to Pontil on underside. Glasses include white zippered box. Each glass has circular shaped base. Glasses measure approx 7.25 inches tall 3.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 8 Hand Blown Bubble Glass GobletsVintage Set of artisanal bubble glass goblets, perfect for everyday or special occasion. Pontil break on verso and signed with numbered mark ‘ B101’ ( appears to be, or B1D1).’ Reverse Bell ShapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-Blown Blue Glass Goblets - Set of 7Hand-Blown Blue Glass Goblets - Set of 7 7 blue glass drinking goblets with green stems. Blown by hand in Sweden, originally sold at Ahlens department store. No known chips or other damage. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Hand Blown Mexico Glass Goblets6 Hand Blown Mexico Glass Goblets. Heavy goblets with Mexico glass style design. Unmarked. 7 inches x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 7 Hand Blown Art Glass GobletsLot includes 7 goblets. Each are glass & appear to be hand blown due to pontils on underside. Each basin is purple toned while stems are ice blue toned. Each glass has various heights and thicknesses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet Purple IIArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet II Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 6 7/8" x 3" x 3" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certified tSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Kiley Large Original Hand Blown Glass Vase of Orange Blue Signed ArtworkUS$2,000
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Mexican Hand Blown Glass Cobalt Rim Margarita Pitcher & 4 GlassesUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Carrot Paperweight / Hand Blown DecorUS$5
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Red Tomato Paperweight / Hand Blown DecorUS$5