Sold2022Great Antique Bronze Oriental Floor Lamp Base With DragonsGreat antique bronze oriental floor lamp base with dragons. Nice patina, wood finial on top is added. 20" wide, 71" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oriental Bronze LampAntique Oriental Bronze Lamp . 35 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Oriental Bronze Table Lamp Children Climbing Ladder to Flag Tower 32.5 in. heightAntique Asian Oriental Bronze Table Lamp Children Climbing Ladder to Flag Tower 32.5 in. height. size: 32.5 in. x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bronze Champleve Urn Lamp Asian OrientalAntique Bronze Champleve Lamp, Asian Oriental. Good patina finish. Size: 24 in. height,See Sold Price
Sold2020Oversized Bronze Oriental Lamp with Dragons & Turtles,Oversized Bronze Oriental Lamp with Dragons & Turtles, 29"h to socket x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ORIENTAL GILT BRONZE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPAn antique Asian and Oriental porcelain and gilt bronze table lamp for two electric lamps. The lamp is adorned with hand painted medallions depicting still lifes and floral and insects patterns. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Oriental Style Oil LampAn antique bronze oil lamp with scalloped design, marble base, and torch motif bulb outlets, fitted for two bulbs, complete with caramel swirl colored shade. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Antq Oriental Siamese Dancers Mounted As LampsPair of antique Oriental bronze male and female Siamese dancers mounted on wood plinths, wired externally as lamps. Lamp fixture easily removed and must be removed for shipping. Excellent condition. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDOR RUFF AUSTRIAN ORIENTAL BRONZE TABLE LAMPAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century Austrian cold-painted cast bronze table lamp with modern light fittings. The lamp represens a scribe in an alcove with a crescent star finial. Hallmark MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Bornze and Crystal Table LampDESCRIPTION: An Oriental table lamp composed of a bronze foundation decorated at the center with a camel and rider. The top is embellished with hanging crystal prisms and mesh canopy, further decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Champleve Oriental Urn BaseBronze Champleve Oriental Urn Base. Drilled hole for a lamp base. Antique. Good patina finish. Size: 10.5h x 6wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture Circa 1850Title Oriental Royalty by Leon Pilet signed L Pilet. Later converted to a lamp. No parts for the lamp are included. 18.5" x 8" x 5" 9lbsShipping available. Its a lovely bronze with enough details to eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Meissen Style Porcelain Figural lamp on MarbleAntique Meissen Style Porcelain Figural lamp on Marble Base. Depicts a oriental postured male figure, gilt Bronze hardware and accent with porcelain flowers affixed, and boudoir shade. Signed blue marSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE HANGING INCENSE BURNERA vintage Chinese patinated bronze hanging censer. Boat-shaped lamp with chased decorative overlay and etched dragon design. The lamp is hung on chains. Oriental Asian Decor And Collectibles, Smoke LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LAMP IN BISCUIT, BRONZE GILDED AND PATINATED, 19TH CENTURYRepresenting two children dressed in the antique in a floral decoration under a bronze and crystal bowl. Height: 34,5 cm. Width: 28 cm. Diameter: 15,5 cm. In a perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Orientalist Bronze Figural LampDESCRIPTION: A cold painted bronze lamp by Franz Bergman features a series of figures along the interior drinking tea and smoking pipes, covered by a dome structure with oriental rigs and palm tree moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Orientalist Bronze Figural LampDESCRIPTION: Austrian Orientalist Bergman style cold patinated bronze figurine group table lamp on marble base. Depicts an interior oriental building with oriental pottery artisans in finely detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a middle eastern man with a money pouch atop a detailed oriental carpet. It is marked with an embossed "Made in AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP BASEANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP BASE WITH REEDED SWIRLS TIED IN A KNOT IN CENTER, APPROXIMATELY 22 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp Base & Leonard Pedestal BaseAntique Bronze Lamp Base & Leonard Silverplate Pedestal Base. Lamp base for restoration. Pedestal base measures 19.5 inches high x 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Large Caldwell Antique Bronze LampExceptional Large Caldwell Antique Bronze Lamp with Tiffany Style Shade. "Cherubs Playing" Bronze is signed at the bottom. Condition: Excellent Condition. Minor Chips on the Fitter Part of the Shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Lamp Base with ScrollsAntique bronze lamp base with scrolls. Provenance: Contents of a Forest Hills Gardens, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Antique Bronze Lamp Bases, Arts & Crafts, Gorham[2] Antique Bronze Lamp Bases, Arts & Crafts, Gorham. Both original patina finish. size: (small 23.5h 11w), (lgr 26.5h 8.5w)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lamp with Floral Slag Glass ShadeTwo sockets and chains. Needs rewired, one piece of glass missing, a few panels cracked. Measures 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Antique India ritual bronze lamp Agra MughalUS$500
Lodestar AuctionsLot 3 Antique Bangel Bracelets Ancient Bronze Jenne People Fulani Brass Banjara TribeUS$80
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€4,000
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and frosted glass shade.€4,000
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJ. ROBERT - Large Art Deco table lamp in nickel-plated bronze and stylized glass dome, unsigned.€800(1 bid)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Han Dynasty Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Changxin Palace LampsUS$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Asian oil lamp. Looks to be missing a part at one end. Measures 10 7/8" longUS$64