Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Le Peintre, 1963 Signed CollotypeAfter Pablo Picasso, "Le Peintre," color collotype and stencil, circa 1963, depicting an artist with paint brush, rendered in shades of blue. Published by Guy Spitzer, Paris, with blind stamp lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Le PeintrePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)Attributed: Le Peintre. Graphite and colored pencil on paper, signed and dated 21.7.47, unframed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 8.4" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Blues de Barcelona LE LithographPablo Picasso Le Peintre Sebastian Juner Vidal Blues de Barcelona Limited Series Numbered 10/500 with Signature in Plate, Published by Au Vent d'Aries 1963, Unframed. Art measures 19 inches x 15 incheSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso (apres) "Le peintre Sabastian JunerArtist: Pablo Picasso (apres) Title: Le peintre Sebastian Juner (1904) Year: Printed December 10, 1963 Portfolio: "Les Bleus de Barcelone" Medium: Original offest lithograph on Velin BFK Rives EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Le Jeune Peintre" PrintAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973),"Le Jeune Peintre," or The Young Painter, depicting the portrait of a young painter in a hat, print on paper, numbered 1184/5000. Image: 22" H x 17.5" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Jeune Peintre, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Le Jeune Peintre Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches paper Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 21 in. (76.2 x 53.34 cm) PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955, in gilt wood frame, signed in plate on fabric border lower right, dateSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Le Peintre"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Le Peintre. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Size (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Portfolio: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Le Peintre"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Le Peintre. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Le Peintre"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Le Peintre. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate signed Picasso 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette'Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), lithograph on arches paper titled, 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette,' 1979 (original 1967), depicting a surrealist artist with blue eyes and a mustache holding a palette anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2023§PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR -§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR - 1970 Etching, E.A., signed and editioned in pencil to margin (image size 20.5cm x 14.5cm (8in x 5.75iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jeune Peintre a Son Chevalet (for Le goût du Bonheur)," 1970, etching, signed in pencil lower right, edition 32/35, published by Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris, HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Peintre ramassant son PinceauPablo Picasso Peintre ramassant son Pinceau (from the Le Chef D'Oeuvre Inconnu suite) 1927 / 1934etching on BFK Rives image: 7.625 h × 10.625 w in (19 × 27 cm) sight: 11.625 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Le Repos du Sculpteur IV ...Pablo Picasso Le Repos du Sculpteur IV (from La Suite Vollard) 1933etching on Montval laid image: 7.5 h × 10.5 w in (19 × 27 cm) sheet: 13.375 h × 17.5 w in (34 × 44 cm) Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966US$1,600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)US$6,500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)US$6,500