Sold2018Large Georgian-Style Blue-Gray Painted MirrorGEORGE III STYLE BLUE-GRAY-PAINTED MIRROR The rectangular plate within a palmette-leaf-decorated frame (C200) (PSOR9075)(TC) Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 60 inches Provenance: From the Single Owner EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Style Blue Painted Framed MirrorsNew Items, 2 French Style Blue Painted Framed Mirrors - 64 in tall x 30 x 3 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Style White Painted MirrorsPair of George III Style White Painted Mirrors 4 ft. 8 in. x 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George III Style White Painted MirrorsEnglish Taste, 20th C. 4'3"h x 27"w Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair George III style cream painted wall mirrorsPair George III style cream painted wall mirrors, 20th c., ribbon crest, 58"l x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A George III Style Giltwood Chinese Export PaintedA George III Style Giltwood Chinese Export Painted Trumeau Mirror. The serpentine rocaille carved crest centering a fantasy pavilion suspending bells above an inset painting expert oil on canvas depicSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of George III style armchairsA pair of George III style white painted and blue decorated caned armchairsmodernheight 35 1/4in (89.5cm); width 21 1/2in (54.5cm); depth 18in (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Giltwood MirrorDescription: George III Style Giltwood Mirror, the rectangular mirror framed mirror within leaf and berry decorated surrounds. Measurements: Height: 60 in. x Width: 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of George III style caned armchairsA pair of George III style white painted and blue decorated caned armchairsmodernheight 35 1/4in (89.5cm); width 21 1/2in (54.5cm); depth 18in (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CREAM AND PALE BLUE PAINTED CONSOLE TABLES, IN GEORGE III STYLE, 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF CREAM AND PALE BLUE PAINTED CONSOLE TABLESIN GEORGE III STYLE, 19TH CENTURYsurmounted by Jasper veneered tops each 86.5cm high, 122cm wide, 54.5cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III Style Pine Architectural Corner CupboardINCORPORATING ANTIQUE ELEMENTS The arched doors opening to two blue-painted scalloped shelves, the lower section with a pair of cupboard doors enclosing a single shelf, raised on a plinth base. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style White Painted and JasparwareGeorge III Style White Painted and Jasparware Mantelpiece 4 ft. 6 in. x 6 ft. 2 in. x 8 3/4 in., interior dimensions 42 x 4 ft. 1 3/4 in. Together with an associated overmantle mirror, 32 3/4 x 5 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Edwardian mahogany and polychrome paintedA pair of Edwardian mahogany and polychrome painted column pedestals, circa 1910, in George III style, each of square tapering form, the panelled sides painted with flowers and framed by blind fretworSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Giltwood Wall MirrorGeorge III Style Giltwood Wall Mirror. Chinoiserie motif, the gilt painted frame with patinated green and red painted accents. {Approximate dimensions: 51 high x 28 inches wide.}. Condition: Patina anSee Sold Price
Sold202018TH C DR WALL WORCESTER BLUE SCALE TEAPOTA George III teapot of blue scale ground with hand painted Rococo cartouches of colourful Chelsea birds within gilt scroll frames. Similar framed depictions of butterflies are found throughout the bodSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III Style Giltwood Mirror Height 57 x width 29A George III Style Giltwood Mirror early 20th century with an inset painted medallion. Height 57 x width 29 1/4 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2023George III Style MirrorOf ebonized wood, with a shaped and painted top rail, paint decorated side rails. Dimensions: 32 x 22 x 1 in. NOTE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Contemporary Clear and Cobalt Blue GlassPair of Contemporary Clear and Cobalt Blue Glass Mirrors in the Neoclassical George III Manner. Moulded gilt painted outer border framing ten panes of beveled blue tinted glass with gilt painted innerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of George III Style Painted and Parcel Gilt PierA Pair of George III Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Pier Tables with Faux Marble Tops Early to Mid-19th Century Height 37 1/2 x width 61 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine set (8) George III style painted armchairsFine set (8) George III style painted armchairs, 20th c., cream painted and parcel gilt, adorned with acanthus leaf and bellflower carvings, burnt caramel colored upholstery to seat and back, unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Style Painted Satinwood Demilune CabinetEnglish or Irish Adam style painted satinwood demilune side cabinet in the manner of the workshops of William Moore of Dublin. Oak secondary. Half round top with bookmatched veneers, hand painted withSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte EraUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - The Dream - Watercolor #117 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"US$100
2 days LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - Sound of Music. Watercolor #185 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"US$100