Sold2020Large Antique Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Lidded CensorAntique Chinese lidded censor. Features reticulated lid with foo dog finial. The body has a pair of reticulated handles and raised elephants and birds throughout. Tri-footed base. Unmarked. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Pair Bronze Cherub CandelabrasLarge Antique American Pair of Silver plated Bronze Candelabra early 20C . Each statue depicting Cupid with bow and arrows and each holding five lights Candelabra in thehand. Unsigned. Each CandelabraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Pair Bronze Mounted Candleabrum Vase Bases Gilt Floral Candle Holders French OrProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Large Antique Pair Bronze Mounted Candleabrum Vase Bases Gilt Floral Candle Holders French OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Bronze Seated 4-Arm Ganesha StatueLarge Antique Bronze Seated 4-Arm Ganesha Mounted Statue with Rat. 15 inches x 13 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Bronze ElephantsPair Large Bronze ElephantsPair of large bronze elephants; each standing with their trunks raised and gilt paisley designs; seal marks; L: 31" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Antique Bronze Garden Urns w CherubsPair Large Antique Bronze Garden Urns w Cherubs. Each approximately 30 x 36 x 22 inches. This item is located at the historic Edgecroft Mansion and National Garden in New Jersey. Pickup is on locationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Antique Bronze Thai Foo DogsTwo large matte painted temple dogs; male and female. Adorned with fluorite stone eyes and luster colored glass. Dimensions: 25.5"L x 14.5"W x 34.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Pair of Bronze & Marble CandelabrasExceptional Large Antique Pair of Bronze & Marble 5-Light Candelabras with Decorations of Angels. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H: 26" x Dia: 14". Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Empire Bronze Pair CandelabrasBeautiful Large Antique French Empire Bronze and marble Pair of Candelabras . The verigated marble base with patinated bronze mounts supporting winged women standing on the ball and holding four lightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique French Figural Pair of Bronze PedestalsLarge Antique French Figural Pair of Bronze PedestalsHeight: 50 inches Width: 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Large Antique Cast Bronze Thai Guardian LionsDESCRIPTION: Two cast bronze snarling guardian lions ("foo dogs") each featuring a flared mane and Chinese key and foliage designs on their chests. Each piece is decorated with serpentine adornments oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Impressive and Large Antique BronzeFigural Lamps. A nice and large pair apparently unsigned. From a Lawrence, NY estate. Dimensions: 46" high. Condition: Old repair to one at wrist below lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique PAIR OF LARGE Antique Chinese BRONZE DRAGON CANDLESTICKSUnique PAIR OF handmade LARGE and Heavy BRONZE antique Chinese DRAGON CANDLESTICKS. Very detailed dragons climbing the candle holder. Measures: 23 inches (58.5”4 cm) Tall .See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique large pair of bronze & wood candle wall sconcesAntique large pair of bronze & wood candle wall sconces. 32” H x 9” W x 8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large antique French bronze figural wall sconcesPair of large antique French bronze figural wall sconces. Good condition. W: 8.5 inches, H: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Delf Porcelain Bronze Clock SetLarge Antique Delt Porcelain and Bronze Set. Clock with Pair of vase shaped seven lights Candelabra. Porcelain features a blue and white floral design. The bronze a foliate motif on the feet , satyr fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese SculpturesPair of Large Antique Japanese Bronze Duck Sculptures. Marked "Japan" to the base of each feet. Measures 18" x 6" x 11". Condition: Rubbing overall good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $400.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Pair of Antique Gilt Bronze Ribbon Form2 Arm Sconces. From a Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 31" x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of French Bronze Candelabra.Magnificent Large Pair Of Antique Gilt Bronze Candelabra Featuring Detailed Maidens Holding 10 Lights Fashioned As Overflowing Cornucopia. The Pedestal Bases Having A Gold-wash Finish Decorated With WSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique, Large & Fine Pair Of Bronze Ewers.From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" h. Ewer: 40" h to finial top.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Gilt Bronze Sconce Together WithA French Pair Of Sconces (7.5" x 11") & A Pair Of Glass Hangings (3.5" x7.5"). From a Staten Island waterfront estate. - Dimensions: Bronze sconce 27"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French large pair of bronze candelabrasAntique French large pair of bronze candelabras. 21 5/8” H x 16 1/2” W x 4 5/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Antique Bronze VaseThe ovoid body rising from a splayed foot to a waisted neck and flared rim, flanked by a pair of bird head type handles, set with two rows of vertical flanges, the exterior carved with archaistic pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Bronze Figures of ElephantsLarge Pair of Bronze Figures of Trumpeting Elephants 20th century, poised with their trunks and tusks up and their ears back. h. 50-1/2", w. 21-1/2", d. 39"See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletPair of large Elephants bronze statue - fountain - Size: 55"L x 17"W x 53"H.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Indo-Himalayan Bronze Elephant Ganesha Deity, 18th-20th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - PairUS$1,500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Five Light Gilt Bronze and Marble CandelabraUS$1,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryPair of elaborate bronze (or other metal alloys) antique Mongolian Phurbas. Animated!US$395
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.US$600