Sold2023Chinese Silver Serving SpoonChinese Silver Serving Spoon, repousse flowering dog wood tree bowl; cast dogwood branches wrap around the handle, touch marks, early 20th C. 10 1/4" l. CONDITION: Light tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Ornate Serving SpoonSterling silver ornate serving spoon, marked: "Sterling." 9.125" L. Approx: 4.03 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE DUTCH 800 SILVER ORNATE SERVING SPOONMeasures 10" long, total weight is 105 grams, shipping u.s. to be $20 plus ins, we will combine shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique FW Taylor Sterling Silver Ornate Serving SpoonAntique FW Taylor Sterling Silver Ornate Serving Spoon. Measurements in inches: 9 long, 84 grams Condition:Good with no problem Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norway Theo Olsen's EFTF Fine Sterling Silver Ornate Serving Spoon 7 1/4" Long 1.8 Troy Very GoodThis rare Theo Olsen's EFTF Norwegian sterling 7 1/4" serving spoon shows slight wear. It is in overall very good cond. It weighs just over 56 grams or just over 1.8 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER FLATWARE PIECES - LOT OF 2119117 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE PIECES - LOT OF 2 Sterling silver ornate serving spoon made by S. Kirk & Son, and one sterling silver ornate serving fork made by F. E. Ladd. Weight: 166.5 GramsSize: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Large SpoonDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver ornate serving spoon depicting a female figure on the handle. Marked with "T.G. Fleur de Lys" hallmark. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: L: 10 3/8". Weight: 142See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIANSEN & SVENDSEN 830S NORWAY BISHOP SPOONEarly 20th century Christiansen & Svendsen, Trondhjem, Norway 830S silver ornate serving spoon depicting a high relief Bishop on handle. Fully hallmarked to verso of handle. Measures approx. 10" lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIANSEN & SVENDSEN 830S NORWAY BISHOP SPOONEarly 20th century Christiansen & Svendsen, Trondhjem, Norway 830S silver ornate serving spoon depicting a high relief Bishop on handle. Fully hallmarked to verso of handle. Measures approx. 10" lengtSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoons3 large sterling silver ornate serving spoons: Rogers Brothers 9"L, monogrammed; Birmingham 8.5"L; and American silver 7.5"L, monogrammed. Total Weight: 184.2 grams. Condition report: good - no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Silver Sun Shing Spoons; Gilt Mandarins2 Chinese Silver Serving Spoons each marked "S.S" for Sun Shing, Canton, 1790-1885, the larger stem with a twisting Grape Vine, the other stem wrapped with a Snake, each with standing Gilt Mandarin enSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Serving Fork Spoon LadleAntique Repousse sterling silver ornate serving fork, spoon and ladle. Weight 334 grams. Serving fork 9". Serving spoon 9". Ladle 7.25". Condition Report: Good - light surface scratches from normal usSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT SILVER & SHELL SERVING SPOONCHINESE EXPORT SILVER & SHELL SERVING SPOON, LATE 19TH C., L 11":A shell bowl with silver handle having a cherry blossom motif, the reverse marked "85" along with another mark (unidentified). For a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Ornate Serving Fork and Spoon 255gSet of two sterling silver servers. Renaissance revival style open metalwork design with ornate scrolling, floral, and other forms. Each stamped STERLING. Total approximate weight 255.1 grams. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Chinese silver spoons including teaspoons7 Chinese silver spoons including serving spoon with decorative gold wash bowl hand chased with bird, 2 tablespoons and 4 teaspoons with character medallion handles 5"- 8"See Sold Price
Sold20182 900 COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONSTwo large 900 Silver (Coin) Ornate Pierced Serving Spoons. Both with etched fern pierced bowls and floral and foliage etched handles. Both approx 9 1/2". Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Piece Sterling Silver Ornate Victorian Serving Set Knife, Spoon, Spatula, Fork in Fitted Case4 Piece Sterling Silver Ornate Victorian Serving Set Knife, Spoon, Spatula, Fork in Fitted Case. weighs 3.47 troy ounces. average size 6 in. length; box size: 9 in. x 6 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GODINGER ORNATE SILVER & GOLD SERVING SPOON SET-VTG GODINGER ORNATE SILVER & GOLD SERVING SPOON SET -FLORAL BERRY DESIGN-AMERICAN SILVERSMITH COLLECTION JR 11/14See Sold Price
Sold20222 Very Ornate Silver Plate Serving Spoons American Silversmiths Collection by Godinger2 Very Ornate Silver Plate Serving Spoons American Silversmiths Collection by Godinger. In presentation case. size: box (1.75 x 10 x 7.25), 2x spoons (9 x 3.25)See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 8 ornate sterling silver serving spoons and forks including: Signed Quintard with goldGrouping of 8 ornate sterling silver serving spoons and forks including: Signed Quintard with gold wash and etched bowl; signed Quintard Bros. (Poughkeepsie) casserole serving spoon; Black, Star & FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two vintage large ornate 40% silver serving spoonTwo vintage large ornate 40% silver serving spoon. Did not find any markings. Great quality and detail with three dimensional design. In very good original as found condition. Longest 11 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sterling Silver Serving Spoons: Cherry Spoon,This group of ornate sterling silver serving spoons include a Victorian long slotted cherry spoon for extracting cherries from punch bowls with a barley twist shaft, a Victorian vegetable spoon a roseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five American Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsFive old and vintage, American sterling silver serving spoons: ornate berry spoon by Theodore B. Starr, with gold-wash repoussé bowl of mixed fruit design; large spoon by George W. Shiebler inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling and 800 Silver FlatwareIncluding a pair of ornate 800 silver serving spoons, set of three hand hammered teaspoons, bouillon spoons, condiment spoon, sardine fork, total weight approx. 10 T.O.Together with a silver handled cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff "Repousse" Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Persian Sterling Silver Flatware Set 52 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by International Silver - 56 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris19th Century Sterling Silver Pierced Slotted Serving Spoon Gold plated bowlUS$100
1041 Lots AwayBidhausTiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set 63 Pieces Service for 12US$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 39 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 82 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10