Sold2022Ancient European Bronze Age Axe head c.2000 BC.Ancient European Bronze Age Axe head c.2000 BC. Size 8 inches length. Fine cast bronze axe head with loop handle, nice dark patina. Ex Ex Private NYC Collection acquired in the London market 1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015European Bronze Age Palstave axe headA choice European Bronze Age Palstave axe head, ca. 2000-1200 BC. This fine cast bronze axe head has a flared blade, two lateral flanges and small loop above. It is adorned with raised arrowhead desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient European Bronze Age Socketed Axehead, CelticA fine circa 8th Century BC, bronze Celtic socketed axe head with a rectangular body, expanding to a slightly convex cutting edge. The Celts were a collection of tribal groups with origins in centralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Bronze Age Alabaster Bracelet c.2500 BCAncient Bronze Age Alabaster Bracelet c.2500 BC. Size 3 inches diameter. Rare Ancient Bronze Age Alabaster Bracelet found in Southern Europe. Condition: old chips and ware otherwise perfect. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jars c.2500 BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jars c.2500 BC. Size 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 inches high. Ancient Holy land Bronze Age Amphoriskos form pottery jars with Net design. Provenance: Ex David Hendin CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500 BC. Size 7 1/2 inches high. Large Handled pottery Jug decorated with brown lines. minor chips otherwise in Good Condition. Provenance:From Franke ZollmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age terracotta jar c.2500 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age terracotta jar c.2500 BC. Size: 5 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches. unusual terracotta jar with decorated shoulders. chips at the edges otherwise intact. Provenance: Ex Guy Clark EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 9 3/8 inches diameter x 2 3/4 inches high. Large Ancient pottery bowl with glazed burnished bottom. Condition minor chips and stable hair lineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 5 3/4 inches diameter x 2 1/4 inches high. Ancient red pottery bowl with ribbed shoulders. Condition minor small chips at the edge otherwise PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2500 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2500 BC. Size 4 5/8 inches high. Ancient red pottery Amphoriskos 2 handles jar painted with stripes inside neck. Condition minor chips otherwise perfect. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 7 3/4 inches diameter x 4 5/8 inches high. Large Ancient pottery bowl. Condition Damaged and repaired from several pieces. Provenance: Ex FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2500 BC.Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Terracotta Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 12 inches diameter, 7 inches high + stand. A thin walled red terracotta large bowl with etched dotted design around outer rim, four lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2500BCAncient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2500 BC. Size 4 3/4 inches high. Ancient red pottery jar with twin handles. probably used for oil or water? Condition small chips to the rim. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500BCAncient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jug c.2500 BC. Size 4 3/8 inches high. Ancient red pottery jug with side handle. probably used for oil or water? Condition small chip to the rim, small holeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2500BCAncient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2500 BC. Size 4 1/2 inches high. Ancient red pottery jar with two side flat handles. probably used for oil or water? Condition damage to the rim. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Amphora c.2500Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Amphora c.2500 BC. Size 18 1/2 inches high x 15 inches across handles. Large Bronze Age Terracotta twin handled Amphora. Stand included. Provenance: Ex PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age TerracottaLot of 5 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessels c.2500 BC. Size 5 1/4 - 3 inches high + mount. Great lot of 5 Bronze Age juglets. all with stands. Provenance: Ex Boston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 10 1/4 inches diameter x 6 1/4 inches high. a Very Large red pottery bowl with four lugs on the outer shoulder. condition. Chips and craSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery PlatterLarge Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Platter c.2500 BC. Size 9 1/2 inches diameter - 3 inches.Very Large red pottery platter Early Bronze Age. Condition. damaged and repaired with visible crackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery PlatterLarge Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Pottery Platter c.2500 BC. Size 10 1/4 inches diameter - 2 3/8 inches.Very Large red pottery platter Early Bronze Age. Condition. a stable Cracks otherwise in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Large Terracotta Bowl c.2500 BC.Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Large Terracotta Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 13 3/8 inches diameter, 7 inches high. A thin walled red terracotta very large bowl with a band of raised dotted design aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Large Terracotta Bowl c.2500 BC.Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Large Terracotta Bowl c.2500 BC. Size 8 1/8 inches diameter, 5 1/8 inches high. A thin walled red terracotta large bowl with a band of etched design around the outerSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Bronze Age Axe c.1000 BC.European Bronze Age Axe c.1000 BC. Size 3 1/2 inches length. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990's in the London Market.See Sold Price