Sold2022An Exquisite Persian Isfahan Wool Silk Rug, Seirafian Authentic SignedAuthentic Persian Rug from Iran-Isfahan By Seirafian Hand-knotted (Wool/Silk). Provenance: Mehdi Seirafian, Authenticity Guaranteed. 59" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED SILK &WOOL PERSIAN NAIN RUG 6'.6"x10'.0"6'.6"X10'.0" Authentic Persian Nain Silk and wool rug Signed by Weaver " Habibian" please see the images 100% wool pile and silk highlights in excellent condition Red Ivory and blue , multi accent colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Persian Circular Woven Silk & Wool RugThe carpet has a very tight weave and strong colors throughout. Uncommon circular shape. Very good, well kept condition throughout.120 in x 120 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILK WOOL BLEND PERSIAN PICTORIAL TABRIZ RUGSILK WOOL BLEND PERSIAN PICTORIAL HUNTING SCENE TABRIZ RUG - SIGNED - LENGTH: 7ft 3in X WIDTH: 4ft 5in Height: 87 in. by Width: 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Persian Isfahan Silk and Wool RugA Signed Persian Isfahan Silk and Wool Rug, 20th Century. Dimensions: 4 ft. x 6 ft. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Tabriz Wool & Silk Prayer RugPersian Tabriz wool and silk prayer rug, a flowering vase and hanging mosque lamp flanked by birds and columns, on an ivory field, within a coral border, signed. 5' 4" H x 3' 3" W.See Sold Price
2016Exceptional Persian Rug from Isfahan signed SerafianExceptional Persian Rug from Isfahan signed SerafianSize 5\'4\"x8\' Wool/Silk. Silk Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Persian Signed Esfahan Rug Isfahan Rug 6.7x9.107'x10' Vintage Exquisite Fine Persian Signed Esfahan Rug Isfahan Carpet Ivory Persia Wool on Silk Foundation Circa 1965 7' x 10' 6'7" x 9'10" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN HAND-TIED TABRIZ STORY RUG 6'5" X 4'5"Persian Hand-tied Tabriz story rug, wool on wool, with silk ticking, signed at cartouche, approx 6'5"l, 4'5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Wool/Silk Persian 80 Raj Tabriz Rug 8.5 x 5 FTAn unimaginably fine original Vintage Persian 80 Raj Tabriz Carpet that has been hand knotted and signed by master Atelier Tabriz Khiabani. This carpet has been fashioned using extremely fine IranianSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Persian Nain rug - Signed HabibianA finely woven genuine Persian Nain rug measuring 5'.3" by 8' long.The rug is made of fine wool with pure silk highlights.Signed on the top center \" Iran / Habibian \"""See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN SILK AND WOOL BLEND RUGPERSIAN SILK AND WOOL BLEND RUG, 3' 5" X 5':Central medallion, in shades of beige. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Semi Antique Isfahan RugWool and silk, hand knotted, 49 x 33 inches, with attached Persian Collection tag..surface dirt and debris, light discoloration, minor dye bleed Line Item # 01-0160See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Persian Tabriz rugs, 20th century; IranA pair of Persian Tabriz rugs20th century; IranEach signed to the bottomEach silk on wool foundation, with polychrome floral motif in hues of pink, yellow, green, and purple on a light sea green fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERSIAN-SFAHAN RUG 3'6" x 6'Title: PERSIAN-SFAHAN RUG 3'6" x 6' Description: OLD,ANTIQUE MASTER PIECE silk woven on kork wool SIGNED BY MASTER WEAVER Davary PERSIAN-ISFAHAN RUG 3'6" x 6' WOVEN PRE-REVOLUTION........Highly DetailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian RugVintage Kashan Wool and Silk Oriental Rug. Blue, multicolor and Green with red accent. Closed Fixed Design. Signed. Measures 95-1/2 L" x 68-1/2" W. Fringe 4" Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian RugVintage Kashan Wool and Silk Oriental Rug. Continuous Closed fixed Design. Red, blue and multicolor with white ground. Signed. Measures 75-1/5" L x 50-1/2" W. Fringe 3-1/2" . Estimate: $300.00 - $500.See Sold Price
Sold2016very rare gorgeous signed handmade persian kermanextremely rare and gorgeous handmade persian kerman rug. size 15.2 x 9.8 feet, pure silk and wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, with a beige background, an absolutely gorgeousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Seirafian Isfahan Carpet, signedcirca 1940, silk foundation and wool pile, finely woven at 500 kpsi, the ivory field with circular tomato red medallion with arabesque detail and with vine and palmette motifs to ground and with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silk blend baby lamb's wool pile Tabriz rugRare signed Beheshti design. Amazingly gorgeous super fine part silk Persian Tabriz rug. 100%natural, hand woven, vegetable dye, pure silk and highest quality baby lamb's wool pile on pure silk foundaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN WOOL & SILK RUG, C. 2000, W 5' 10", L 9'PERSIAN WOOL & SILK RUG, C. 2000, W 5' 10", L 9' A circa 2000 Persian wool and silk carpet. Offers a palette of crimson, ivory and ochre.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNIFICENT PERSIAN NAIN WOOL & SILK RUG 9'.7" X 6'.6"9.7 X 6.6 Authentic persian Hand Knotted Nain 100% Wool & silk Highlited inTraditional ,Earth tone,Blue & multi Accents Colors in exellent condition Hand Knotted in IranSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Wool and Silk RugA Persian Wool and Silk Rug 6 feet 11 inches x 5 feet 2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indo Tabriz Persian Wool and Silk RugAn Indo Tabriz Persian Wool and Silk Rug, 21st Century. Dimensions: 8 ft. 10 in. x 6 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Tabriz Shirfar Silk & Wool Rug, SignedUS$20,000
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Authentic Persian Nain Handmade Silk and wool Floral Rug Signed by Weaver HabibianUS$4,000
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.An original Habibian Hand Knotted Wool & Silk Persian Nain Carpet Rug 7.75 x 5.25 FTUS$1,500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.5'x7' Signed Isfahan Authentic Persian Hand-Knotted Wool & Silk Area RugUS$5,000