Sold2018Frank Licsko serigraphFrank Licsko (Hungarian 20th c.)- ''Black and Gold''- serigraph, ca. 1989, signed and numbered 232/250 in pencil. 26 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Licsko, "Triple Plane" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered 1/10 and Hand Signed withTriple Plane is a limited edition printer's proof on paper by Frank Licsko, numbered 1/10 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37" x 30" (border), 26" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Licsko Signed Lithograph, ModernFrank Licsko Signed Lithograph, Modern..Total size 30” x 37”..Minor scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Licsko ROADS Signed Lithograph, Modern Landscape, Country Road, Trees, FarmhouseFrank LicskoROADS Signed Lithograph, Modern Landscape, Country Road, Trees, Farmhouse..26” x 39”See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Kozik Serigraph Signed 65/400 Man's Ruin RecordsFrank Kozik Serigraph Signed 65/400 Man's Ruin Records 1999. Some minor bends at upper right, minor discoloration at edges. Approx.26 in x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Rowland Serigraph on PaperDESCRIPTION: Frank Rowland serigraph on paper featuring an arched geometric image, pencil signed (Lower Right) Edition (Lower Left) '13/100' mounted in brushed steel frame. Provenance: (North AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Kleinholz Serigraph [Crowd on Boardwalk]Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901 - 1987) color serigraph. Signed 'F. Kleinholz ' in pencil lower right. Title 'Boardwalk' in pencil lower left. 'Artist Proof' in pencil by signature, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alyce Frank Tryptic SerigraphSerigraph by Alyce Frank (American, b. 1932), features colorful impressionist mountain-scape divided into three panels. 12.5" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Kozik Serigraph Sample Gig Poster Sonic YouthFrank Kozik Serigraph Sample Gig Poster Sonic Youth 1999. Very good condition. Approx. 35 in x 22.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTIST PROOF FRANK KLEINHOLZ SERIGRAPH V$4,000"DANCING CHILDREN" 29"HX20"W FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Frank Kleinholz was an American painter who was born in 1901/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Kozik Serigraph Sample Power Exchange HalloweenFrank Kozik Serigraph Poster Halloween Power Exchange Ball, 1999. Good condition, minor wear at edges. Approx. 35 in x 22.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Kozik Serigraph Signed 6/300 Man's Ruin GigFrank Kozik Serigraph Signed 6/300 Man's Ruin Gig Poster. Faircondition. Some discoloration at edges, tape reside, 1.5 inch puncture. Approx. 35 in x 22.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Kozik Serigraph 1997 Gig Poster Masters RealityFrank Kozik Serigraph 1997 Gig Poster Masters of Reality. Masters of Reality, Lit and Slow Burn. Very good condition, some mildbends. Approx. 22.5 in x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Rowland Serigraph [Abstract]Frank Rowland (Illinois b. 1927) serigraph. Signed 'Frank Rowland' in pencil lower right. Designated 'AP' in pencil lower left. Title 'Pulse' in pencil lower center. Measures 22.125-in. x 22.125-in. iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella 1970 serigraph Pastel StackStella, Frank (American, born 1936), Pastel Stack, 1970, (Axsom #48), serigraph printed in colors on English Vellum Graph paper, , 41 x 28 inches, pencil signed, numbered 69/100 and dated, Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman ''Duets'' (Frank Sinatra) 1994 SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012 American) ''Duets'' (Frank Sinatra) 1994 Serigraph in Colors 29''x29'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 400 of 450 edition lower margin. Gallery framing 43''x43''. Purchased KSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LeRoy Neiman serigraph of Frank SinatraA LeRoy Neiman serigraph of Frank Sinatra Serigraph of Frank Sinatra on wove paper, signed ('LeRoy Neiman') in pencil to lower right margin, numbered '111/450' to lower left margin, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank O. Gehry, Serigraph Neuer Zollhof on facade sheet metalFrank O. Gehry Sketch of the 'Neuer Zollhof Düsseldorf' ensemble. 1999. Serigraph on the original stainless steel facade sheet 'Neuer Zollhof'. Plate 19.8 x 28.8 cm. framed Inscribed in print lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Kleinholz AP Serigraph [Crowd on Boardwalk]Frank Kleinholz (New York, Florida 1901 - 1987) artist's proof color serigraph. Signed 'F. Kleinholz ' in pencil lower right. Title 'Boardwalk' in pencil lower left. 'Artist Proof' in pencil by signatSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (American 1921-2012) Frank Sinatra DuetsSerigraph titled Frank Sinatra Duets by Leroy Neiman. Signed bottom right and numbered 332/450. Measures 30 1/2" x 30 1/2" (47 x 42 1/2" framed) Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more dSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Contemporary American Prints1). Frank Walsh- Humpback Whales- serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil; 2). Frank Walsh- Dolphin, serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil; 3). David SprySee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Frank Sinatra & LizaSigned Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Frank Sinatra & Liza Minelli in Concert. Pencil signed lowe rright, measures H: 41" x W: 31", 2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Serigraph "Reunion"Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) hand pulled Serigraph titled "Reunion". Hand Numbered and titled lower left 76/295 Reunion. Hand signed lower right Frank Howell. View size 31 x 39 in. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Howell Signed Numbered SerigraphThis quality framed 1991 serigraph is by listed artist Frank Howell (1927-1997). It is signed and numbered in pencil 159/225. It is titled "Passage". It measures 51.5" tall X 41.5" across. Howell wasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 7 Photos by Frank Aleksandrowicz Cleveland PhotographerUS$250
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 16 Photos by Frank Aleksandrowicz Cleveland PhotographerUS$350
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, 'Democratic National Convention', 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)US$1,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Sunset Serigraph from 1972 Unique Edition silkscreen in colorsUS$2,800
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antiqueUS$800(4 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Sleeping Beauty Aurora Sericel Animation Art Serigraph CelUS$10