Sold2023Antique D.M. Ferry & Co., Choice Flower Seeds Oak BoxAntique D.M. Ferry & Co., Choice Floer Seeds Oak Box with dovetail sides. Original Advertisement inside top cover. Dimensions Width: 11 1/2 Depth: 8 3/4" Height: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hershey's Molds / Box and Flower Seed BoxIncludes D. M. Ferry & Co Flower Seed Box, 2 Hershey chocolate molds and The House of Hershey chocolate box. Seed box: 9-1/2" wide x 6-1/2" deep x 3-3/4" high. Molds: 4-1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage D M Ferry & Co Seed advertisements, Lot of 2Lot of 2 vintage D M Ferry & Co seed advertisements. Measures 25.75" x 14.24 OA, 23.5" x 12.25" SS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed signs (2), Burrus Sold Here, mfgd by Scioto SignSeed signs (2), Burrus Sold Here, mfgd by Scioto Sign Co.-Kenton, OH, embossed metal, VG cond w/bent corner, 10"H x 18"W & Gries Hybrids, 2-sided metal flange, VG+ cond, 6"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed signs (2), Golden Rule Hybrids, Grown by PhillipSeed signs (2), Golden Rule Hybrids, Grown by Phillip Grau-Graymont, IL, mfgd by Erickson Co.-Des Moines, IA, metal, VG cond w/edge wear, 24"H x 18"W & Monier Quality Hybrids-Sparland, IL, embossed meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feed & seed signs (2), Corn Belt Feeds, mfgd by CornFeed & seed signs (2), Corn Belt Feeds, mfgd by Corn States-Des Moines, IA, metal, VG+ cond, 13.75"H x 20"W & Ainsworth Seed Co.-Mason City, IL, embossed metal, VG cond w/some edge wear, 16"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed signs (2), Ohio Certified, Walter O.Seed signs (2), Ohio Certified, Walter O. Rhoads-Brookville, OH, VG cond w/some scratches, 18"H x 24"W & M&M Hybrid Seed Corn, Muntz-McLaughlin Co.-Holgate, OH, Good cond w/staining, 28"H x 18"W, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) D.M. Ferry and Co. Standard Seeds Posters(2) 13” x 24” Mint D.M. Ferry and Co. Standard Seeds Posters – rare in this conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231962 Grant Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot G328 - 1962 Grant Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg, VA Marked: 2-62, HO14 Color(s): Red, White and Black Dimensions (in): 39x13.5 Location: HallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising PosterLate 19th or early 20th century advertising poster "D. M. Ferry & Co./Standard Seeds" (copyright 1898), litho by J. Ottman...Puck Building N.Y.. Site 25 1/2" x 13 1/2". Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pioneer Seeds Metal Sign 33 1/2"H x 36"LPioneer Seeds Metal Sign 33 1/2"H x 36"LSee Sold Price
20242 Oak Flower Seed Boxes with AdvertisementFrom D.M. Ferry & Co. Detroit, Michigan. Early 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed sign, Tomahawk Hybrids Seed Corn, 2-sided metal,Seed sign, Tomahawk Hybrids Seed Corn, 2-sided metal, mfgd by Vernon Co.-Newton, IA, VG+ cond w/light scratches, 17"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin PFISTER HYBRIDS Corn Advertising Sign Sign has 2Sign has 2 sided graphics and original hanger. Made by Erickson & Co. DesMoines. Has good graphics, i side shows rust consistent with age due to outdoor exposure. Sign measures approx 13"h x 18"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017CRIPPLE CREEK FURNITURE WOOD TRADE SIGNVery early original Cripple Creek Furniture Co. wooden trade sign. All original with nice patina. Has mounting holes and hooks. Great looking early sign. 50"x10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022M&B ICE CREAM CO. TIN SIGNNice original M&B Ice Cream Co. Tin Sign. All original tin over cardboard. Has hanger chain. 11 1/2" x 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016William McKinley Tin Litho Easel Back Sign.Made by Meek & Beach Co. Sign wraps around its original wood backing with easel. Very good condition with a few minor rubs and light scrapes. A nice example. Condition (Excellent). Size 7-1/2'' x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Household13 chicken collectibles: chicken shelf, wood chicken, set of chicken salt & pepper shakers, 3 chicken figurines, 2 wire egg holders, vintage bowl, old 1 dozen egg carton, sign by Pep Feed & Seed Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022NYC 24 HR SERVICE & KEYSTONE WOOD FERRY BOAT & BOX2 Vintage 1950's Wood Toy Ferry Boats: Keystone Mfg Co. Wooden Ferry Boat w/ 2 Plastic Cars in the Original Box (12" L) and Chester 24 Hour Service New York City to Atlantic City Wooden Ferry Boat - mSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Northrup King Black Americana Seed SignCardstock Seed Box Topper, Wonderful Original Piece. Measures: 23" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Buffalo Brand Sharp Bros Seeds SignFeatured in this lot is this original Buffalo Brand Sharp Bros Seeds sign circa 1950's. The sign features a wonderfully and professionally crafted painted metal construction that features a white fielSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 19th Century Fire Extinguisher Co. SignAll original and complete in signed frame from a fire extinguisher manufacturing company of Chicago. Dimensions are: Image Size - 30" X 21 3/4", Overall - 40 1/2" X 32 1/2". All measurements are appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Country Store Ferry's Seed DisplayGreat Ferry's seed display. This appears to be new old stock and even has the original shipping crate that it is attached to. 5 Cents per pack. Measuring 26" wide, 54 1/2" tall and 14 3/4" deep. Has mSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsBLUE BIRD PROFIT SHARING GUM BALL VENDING MACHINE WITH WITNESS WINDOWPURITY 1-2-3 GUM BALL VENDORUS$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsYALE BREWING CO. REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FACTORY SCENE ADVERTISING SIGNUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & VIBRANT ART DECO MODERN CABINS DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGNUS$5,000