Sold2018ELIZABETH CHANDLER (B.1941) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media on panel, 1969, "Continental Drift 111B", signed lower right Chandler (Elizabeth Chandler, United States, b. 1941), dated lower right, signed, titled, and annotated on the reverse,See Sold Price
2018ELIZABETH CHANDLER (B.1941) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media collage on panel, "Continental Drift 146", signed on the reverse Chandler (Elizabeth Chandler, United States, b.1941), titled and annotated on the reverse, sight: 69.5"h, 49"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH CHANDLER (B.1941) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on canvas, 1994, "Continental Drift 32," dated and signed lower right E. Chandler (Elizabeth Chandler, California, b.1941), titled verso, Gremillion & Co. Fine Art, Inc. laSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDICINE BAG BY ELIZABETH CHANDLER 2002MEDICINE BAG BY ELIZABETH CHANDLER 2002 MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 42 in. by Width: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Muhlhofer (DC,MD,1877-1950) mixed media paintingARTIST: Mary Elizabeth Muhlhofer (District Of Columbia, Maryland, 1877 - 1950) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Catlett (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper,Rendered in the style of Elizabeth Catlett. Measures: 8.5” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist.ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonas Gerard (b.1941) Modern Abstract 3-D PaintingJonas Gerard (American, born 1941). Original mixed media painting on canvas. A colorful, gallery size abstract work painting with textured, impasto style elements, and overlaid by rivets with wood inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Chandler (American, b. 1941)Elizabeth Chandler (American, b. 1941) "Maya: Blue and Gray", 1994 mixed media on canvas now backed with a wood panel support, signed and dated lower right, a "Gremillion/Houston, Texas" gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Chandler (b. 1941) AmericanOLD MEN OUGHT TO BE EXPLORERS #3, 1984, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, sheet 29 ½ x 30”, frame 34 x 34 ¼” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Queen Elizabeth Acrylic on Canvas painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 22 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Carlos TrilloCarlos Trillo (Cuban, b.1941), Untitled (Blue Figure), mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 31.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVEN CHANDLER, FOLK ART FRAMED CAT PAINTING, MUDSteven Chandler, aka The Georgia Red Mud Painter (American / Georgia 20th / 21st century), "Wild Outsider Cat", 2008, mixed media and mud on cardboard, signed and dated lower left; signed, dated, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Mixed-media PaintingPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Mixed-media Painting mage Size: 11 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches (30 by 21 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left), with Gallery Label Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-See Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Mixed-media PaintingMarc Chagall (1887-1985), Mixed-media Painting Image Size: 11 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches (30 by 21 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right), with Gallery Label Marc Chagall (1887-1985) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2024POLISH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY TADEUS KANTOR 1961A mixed media painting on canvas by Tadeus Kantor depicting an abstract composition, 1961. Matted and framed. Signed by artist lower right. On the backside, there is the inscription T. Kantor VI. 1961See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPainting The Truth - Original Mixed Media Painting by Nastya RovenskayaUS$240(2 bids)