Sold2017MISC BASSARO GROUPING INCL ETCHING COLLAGE ANDOriginal drawings, watercolors, collages etc. Dimensions: H 20" x W 3013" (largest)Condition: Some foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group Etchings, Prints, Lithos, Drawings, etcLarge Group Etchings, Prints, Lithos, Drawings, etc incl Thom Seawell "The 2nd Coaches" 1894 Schribner "School Days"See Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN VIEWS, INK DRAWINGS, ETCHINGS, ETC.A grouping 15 various European views images. Pencil, watercolor, etching, ink on paper, signed. Artist: Felter, Walter Shirlaw (Scottish /American 1838-1909), W.A.M., Andrew Fisher Bunner (American 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Davis & Co. (Pub) C1825 Lot of 30 Drawing Book PrintsMixed Subjects instructing on Drawing. Incl Natural History, Perspective, Buildings/Architecture, Boats, etc. Soft Ground Etchings (Some with Aquatint) Published C1825 by Davis & Co., London for "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF ARTWORK INCL. PAINTINGS(4) pieces including etching, pastel, watercolor, reproduction print of view of New York, etc. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 21" x W 25.75" Condition: Some handling wear, toning.See Sold Price
Sold2015FEMALE NUDES ETCHINGS AND DRAWINGSA grouping 7 various female images. E.Lander, Troy Kinney, Morris Henry Hobbs, Cathal B.OToole, Pencil,ink, etchings on paper, signed. Dimensions:H13.5" x W 8.5", H10 5/8" x W10", H8 3/4", H8'' x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ANTIQUE MINIATURES INCL. SIGNED PORTRAITSGrouping of exquisite miniatures including (2) portraits of ladies in matching gilt frames, signed "Steiler" and "L.F. Brun"; a color lithograph or etching of a classical scene, and hand-colored engraSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Ornithological Illustrations, incl. William Goodall Watercolors & Leitner Etching1st-4th items: Four (4) William Goodall (England, 1757-1844) watercolor and ink drawings, including one (1) titled "Pale Stonechat" depicting a stonechat with a low waterfall in the background; one (1See Sold Price
Sold2015MISC IMAGES, INK DRAWINGS, WATERCOLORS, PRINTSA grouping 23 various misc images.Pencil, watercolor,etching, ink on paper woodblock, signed. Artist: Sandzo Cozona, R.W.B.W., Daniel Vierge (Spanish/ French 1851-1904), Frederick Juengling ( Germany/See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Prints C1810-1910 Lot of 28Lot of Etchings, Engravings and Lithos. Incl Ancient Costume, Botanical, Views, Architecture and Lithograph Drawings ater Raphael. Paper Size: Up to 9.5 x 6 inch (25 x 16cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TRIBAL JEWELRY GROUPING INCL TURQUOISEGrouping of tribal/ethnic jewelry including (3) Tibet sterling silver and turquoise necklaces, a stone and clay bead necklace, an antique solid bronze bangle bracelet, a bronze triangular pendant andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY ENAMELWARE GROUPING INCL. CATHRINEHOLMGrouping of Cathrineholm enamelware chargers and bowls including lotus pattern. Some marked underneath. Mostly orange, one light green. Also including few Leif Wessman orange enamelware bowls, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large grouping incl vintage ores, umbrellas, lifevests, and other nautical items. 30+ ores, some sets, 9 life vests, 3 umbrellas, ores vary in size, some taller than 6'.See Sold Price
Sold2016GOLD JEWELRY GROUPING INCL GARNET NECKLACEIncluding 10, 14 and 12k gold garnet and 14k gold bead necklace, Gold over sterling silver mourning hair brooch. 10k mens signet ring, 14k etched gold and diamond tie tack. Dimensions: Necklace: L 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023HEREND PORCELAIN GROUPING INCL. ANIMAL FIGURINES(7) Herend pieces including dresser box, two teddy bears, fox, giraffe, unicorn, and rocking horse. Plus one Royal Vienna porcelain dresser box. Dimensions: (Fox) H 3.5" x W 11" x D 6" Condition: UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GROUPING INCL. PORCELAIN & STANDSDimensions: (Ginger jar) H 6.5" x Dia. 6" Condition: Varies, with some rubbing. No noticeable breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY GROUPING INCL. GOLD & SILVERIncluding a 1938 Fordham school ring in 10k gold, A silver coin bracelet, an English silver multi tool pocket knife, A gold filled pocket knife on chain, A small Cross sterling silver knife, A numberSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING INCL. STERLING SILVERIncluding candle holder, shaker, trophy dishes, etc.Dimensions: (Shaker) H 5.75" x Dia. 2.25"Weight: 24.060 ozt.Condition: Some tarnish and dents. Overall light signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020VANITY GROUPING INCL. STERLING SILVERIncluding sterling silver rimmed mirrored tray, sterling and glass vase, sterling overlaid perfume, and (5) sterling topped with glass dresser jars. Also including one silverplate topped perfume. ManySee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE PORCELAIN GROUPING INCL. VIENNA(5) pieces including marked hand-painted Hungarian double-handled vas; signed Royal Vienna "Venus" compote, marked with blue beehive underneath; signed and marked Victoria Austria painted plate; unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING INCL. CHINESE BRONZE ETC.Including incense burners, ladles, a cloisonné vase, and a brass opium pipe. Dimensions: (Opium pipe) H 12.5" x W 4.75" x D 1.25" Condition: Overall surface wear consistent with age and handling.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping incl mirrors, sconces, and wax seals,nine pcs total. Approx. Dimensions (sun mirror): 29" (Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NAUTICAL GROUPING INCL. SETH THOMASIncluding bronze binnacle post, Seth Thomas ship's clock, H. Hughes & Son deviatometer, and Detex Newman Watchclock Corp. clock in leather case. Dimensions: (Binnacle post) H 15.25" x Dia. 5.5" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Baseball Grouping incl CardsAlso includes ticket stubs, "frameable prints" and photo cards. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned "Purdy's Basin" Lionel Barrymore Etching (American, 1878-1954)US$25