Sold2018LOT INCLUDING ASSORTED CHINESE STAMPS (FACMILIES),LOT INCLUDING ASSORTED CHINESE STAMPS (FACMILIES), COINS AND CURRENCYSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (11) CHINESE SEALS, FIGURES, COIN, & BOXLot of (11) assorted Chinese items, including- (1) carved figure, (8) stone seals/stamps, (1) coin, and (1) boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT INCLUDING ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAINLOT INCLUDING ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASE, TOMB STYLE POTTERY HORSES, JAPANESE WOOD NO MASK, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. LotMisc. lot including Chinese stamps, African belt, rings, bracelets, fossil ring and necklace etc. Case not included.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT INCLUDING FACSIMILE CHINESE STAMPS, COINS ANDLOT INCLUDING FACSIMILE CHINESE STAMPS, COINS AND CURRENCYSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT INCLUDING (13) ASSORTED CHINESE BRONZE CASH COINS,LOT INCLUDING (13) ASSORTED CHINESE BRONZE CASH COINS, HAN-CHING DYNASTICS INCLUDING SILVER JUNK DOLLAR AND (17) CHINESE CURRENCY, 50 FEN-100 YUANSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT INCLUDING CHINESE CURRENCY, STAMPS AND MAO HANDBOOKLOT INCLUDING CHINESE CURRENCY, STAMPS AND MAO HANDBOOKSee Sold Price
Sold2023A lot of Assorted Chinese StampsA lot of Assorted Chinese Stamps. From an estate in Pacific Grove, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of stampsLot of stamps; including Chinese stamps, Hong Kong stamps, and rare WWII Germany stampsSee Sold Price
Sold201711 piece assorted Chinese lot11 piece assorted Chinese lot including lacquer box; decorative bowl; nesting boxes. Largest measures 12 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING CARVED HARDSTONELOT ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING CARVED HARDSTONE PHOENIX, SOAPSTONE CARVINGS, (2) ENAMEL HANDLES, SNUFF BOTTLE & CARVED HARDSTONE PENDANTSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE KU,LOT ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE KU, BRONZE ARCHAIC MOUNT, BRONZE FIGURE OF ACROBAT, PEKING GLASS DOG. HEIGHT 1 1/2-7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING (2) PORCELAIN DOUBLELOT ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING (2) PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASES, TEACUPS, FIGURE OF KWAN YIN AND SCROLLSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED INCLUDING (4) CHINESE CARVED AND HARDSTONELOT ASSORTED INCLUDING (4) CHINESE CARVED AND HARDSTONE BANGLE BRACELETS AND (7) ASSORTED CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE ANIMALS, SEAL, PENDANTS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE/WHITEASSORTED LOT INCLUDING CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE/WHITE BEADS, VENETIAN GLASS BEADS, 1875 MOTHER-OF-PEARL, CULTURE PEARL AND RHINESTONE BROOCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. STAMPS INCL. DEFINITIVE MINT SETS 1970/90'SLARGE LOT ASSORTED STAMPS INCLUDING DEFINITIVE MINT SETS 1970/90'SSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING DECORATEDLOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING DECORATED PORCELAINS, POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE, POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, BRONZE SEAL AND SOAPSTONE DISHSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERYLOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, HEIGHT 16"; NEOLITHIC STYLE CARVED STONE DRAGON FIGURE, HEIGHT 7 1/2"; AGATE/BRASS INK WARMER, HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of assorted stamps including sheets of unused and some collections, etc.Lot of assorted stamps including sheets of unused and some collections, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large lot of assorted stamps including first day covers, world stamps, etc.Large lot of assorted stamps including first day covers, world stamps, etc. - not all pages are shown.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT ASSORTED CHINESE JEWELRY INCLUDING HARDSTONE,LOT ASSORTED CHINESE JEWELRY INCLUDING HARDSTONE, RHINESTONE MOUNTED, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold20176 piece assorted ephemera lot6 piece assorted ephemera lot including Stamp album of American aviation; Omnibook magazine; General Marshall;s victory report; Meat saving recipes; The ordnance soldier's guide.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (7) ASSORTED CHINESE CERAMICS INCLUDING PAIR BLANCLOT (7) ASSORTED CHINESE CERAMICS INCLUDING PAIR BLANC DE CHINE FIGURES, KWAN YIN, HEIGHT 8"; TZU CHOU DECORATED BOWL, DIAMETER 6"; CHINESE EXPORT "CLOBBERED" CUP; PORCELAIN BOWL FOR JAPANESE MARKET,See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979US$2,500
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLot of Qing Dynasty Chinese Imperial Empire Coiled Dragon1902-1910 Stamps VF stamped usedUS$20
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLot of Qing Dynasty Chinese Imperial Empire Coiled Dragon1902-1910 Stamps VF stamped usedUS$30