Sold2023VINTAGE CHILDS LONE RANGER PLATEVINTAGE CHILD'S LONE RANGER PLATE HI-YO SILVER! 8.5" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART LANDSCAPE, oil on canvas, a primitive view featuring lone figure and mill with waterwheel, no signature located. Housed in likely original vernaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Folk Art Figure of a Horse by Manuel Cruz, OaxacaMexican Folk Art Figure of a Horse by Manuel Cruz, Oaxaca. Copal wood decorated with natural dyes and acrylic paint with Zapotec symbols. Provenance: Sandia Fine Mexican Folk Art. Size: 11'' x 10'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Folk Art Figure of FDRCarved Folk Art Figure of FDR seated at his desk. Circa 1935. H 13-3/4", W 12-1/2", D 8-1/2". Please refer to link for hi-res photos: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/wwaa36e2c8bwi0v/AAC-6PUARQmqmbnWs35yogmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michoacan Folk Art Figure with BowlLarge Michoacan green glazed earthenware folk art figure with removable handled pot with lid, with floral and grape motifs, circa 20th century height 52 in. x width 18 in. x depth 16 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Metal Uncle Sam American Folk Art FigureA very rare vintage folk art metal full figure of Uncle Sam. It was found in Atlanta, Georgia. It measures 66 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19C. BLACK AMERICAN CARVED PAINTED FOLK ART FIGUREThe figure with exceptionally well carved detail, particularly in the execution of the hands, is dressed in gauzy print shirt and striped pants circa late 19th century. The shirt is tacked to the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Folk Art Figure by JJcarved wood and paint. Same carver of walking stick in lot 380 with same initials JJ. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved and Painted Wood Folk Art Figure Height overallCarved and Painted Wood Folk Art Figure depicting a devil Height overall 18 1/2 x width 6 x depth 5 1/4 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed carved wooden folk art figure of a female saint, North of France, probably 16thFull title: A large polychromed carved wooden folk art figure of a female saint, North of France, probably 16th C. Description: H 95,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milien 20C Modern Haitian Folk Art Figure PaintingMilien (Haitian, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful abstract figural group depicting three lounging woman with tropical fruit and baskets. Signed and dated in lower left MILSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART FIGURE WITH BOWL, MICHOACANEarthenware folk art figure with removable planter bowl, Michoacan, Mexico, 20th c., in a green and yellow glaze, skirt adorned with floral motifs, chips to paint, approx 22..5"h, 12"diam, **ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art FigureFolk art figure. Carved wood with original paint. American. 19th century. Painted on back "Ford Slave?". H 15-3/4" D 7". Condition: Original paint and condition. Had been wired as a lamp. Copy and pasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Folk Art Figure of a ManCarved folk art figure of a man. Carved wood with original paint. American, circa 1920. Excellent condition. H 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilbur Rowlands Carved and Painted Wood Folk Art FigureAmerican Outsider Art WILBUR ROWLANDS. Black standing elderly male figure in a suit holding a watermelon, on a pedestal base. 'WR' inscribed to the reverse. {Approximate dimensions: 17 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michoacan Folk Art Figure with BowlLarge Michoacan, Mexico, 20th c. green glazed earthenware folk art figure with planter bowl, with apron with floral motifs height 23 in. x width 15 in. x depth 11.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of NanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Guerrero Folk Art FiguresSet of three ceramic folk art figures (Guerrero), with gourd shaped bodies burnished surface, modeled and incised accents, to include one matched pair, one smaller figure incised "Rafael" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grady Kimsey (American, b.1928) Folk Art Figure of a ManGrady Kimsey (American, b.1928) Folk Art Figure of a Man holding a blue bird. Made of various colorful strips of fabrics with a clay face and arm. Signed underneath the base. Provenance: Rapid EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART FIGURE WITH BOWL, MICHOACANLarge earthenware folk art figure with removable planter bowl, Michoacan, Mexico, 20th c., in a green glaze, adorned with floral and shell motifs, restoration to one hand, chips and loss to paint, appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nova Scotia Folk Art FigureNova Scotia erotica carved wooden folk art figures. Previously sold at Copake Auction. 70" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD FINSTER UNCLE SAM FOLK ART FIGURE.Howard Finster (Am. 1916-2001) Uncle Sam Folk Art figure, cut-out paint decorated plywood with inscription on reverse “Works By Howard Finster From Aug 9. 1993 - God Bless You All”, 22.5&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Folk Art Figure of a Camper.Carved wood folk art articulated figure of a seated camper with a back pack and a plate of food. (String operates the hand holding the fork and moves it to his mouth).See Sold Price
Sold2024Articulated Wooden Folk Art Figure{ curator's cut } Nameless Art + Design Show x Public SaleArticulated Wooden Folk Art Figure. This tall doll or artist's manikin has adjustable limbs that move, especially the fully articulating legsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Lone Ranger Dexterity Puzzle Series No. 5 GUARDING GOLD Panners T.L.R.US$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved and Painted Man Figure.US$25
1 hr LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCharles Flanders - The Lone Ranger Sunday Comic Strip Original Art Dated August 20thUS$100