Sold2022Vintage Native American Sterling Silver Iced Tea SpoonsVintage Navajo sterling silver spoons with stamp work details; no marks, tested. Length 8 3/8"; total weight 176.3 grams We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Iced Tea SpoonsWith shell-shaped bowls and twist handles. Total weight: 4.42 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER ICED TEA SPOONS(lot of 12) American sterling silver iced tea spoons, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, no observed monograms, approx 7 5/8"l, 14.55ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold202113 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" ICED TEA SPOONSThirteen (13) American Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern. 11 by Gorham, no monograms. 2 by Durgin, monogrammed. Each 7 3/8". Approximate silver weight 375 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold20238) S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING ICED TEA SPOONS(lot of 8) American sterling silver iced tea spoons, S. Kirk & Son, repousse floral handle, no observed monograms, approx 7.5"l; 9.72ozt total **Provenance: A fine San Antonio, Texas estate** Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold20194 STERLING SILVER TOWLE ICED TEA SPOONSFour (4) American Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons by Towle Siversmiths in the Fiddle Thread Pattern. No monograms. All in good condition. Weight on all approx 130 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeorgetoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING MINT JULEP SPOONS(lot of 6) American sterling silver mint julep or iced tea stirring spoons, Tiffany & Company, each bowl formed as a overlapping leaves, the handle hollow as a straw, some slightly bent, approx 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted American sterling silver flatwareComprising: Six knives; five iced tea spoons, four demitasse spoons, three teaspoons, olive spoon, meat fork, master butter knife, sauce ladle, sugar tongs, lemon fork and a fruit knife; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2021NINETEEN PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARENINETEEN PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE1-5) Five Frank Whiting “Lily” oyster forks.6-11) Six Manchester “Gadroonette” monogrammed iced tea spoons.12-19) Eight WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted American sterling silver flatwarenotably four Kirk iced tea spoons and six Tiffany "Gramercy" ice cream forks, 18 total pieces, 14.45 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Silver Iced Tea Spoons.925 sterling silver iced tea spoons with heart-shaped bowls, c. 1960. Total weight: 4.640 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202418 American & Mexican Sterling SpoonsEighteen American and Mexican Sterling Silver spoons. Includes four Mexican foliate iced tea spoons, and fourteen American spoons. All marked "Sterling", most with maker's marks. 23.24 troy ozs total.See Sold Price
Sold2024Towle Grand Duchess Sterling Silver FlatwareTowle Grand Duchess Sterling Silver Flatware, American, 20th Century, Service For 8, With 14 Teaspoons 6 In., 8 Iced Tea Spoons 8.25 In., 8 Dinner Knives 10 In., 8 Dinner Forks 8 In., 8 Salad Forks 6.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Stieff Rose Sterling Silver Repousse Flatware ServiceAmerican, 19th century. A Kirk Stieff Rose sterling silver repousse flatware service of 124 pieces, lot includes 22 dinner spoons, 12 dinner forks, 12 iced tea spoons, 12 butter knives, 12 dinner knivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Figural Sterling Silver Accessoriescomprising souvenir spoons, some with Native American figures. Includes two jade tip iced tea spoons, "Keokuk", Tiffany & Co Statue of Liberty, Niagara Falls, Frontenac Quebec, Mount Vernon, Buffalo,See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE & ENGLISH SUGAR TONGSAMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE & ENGLISH SUGAR TONGS, MID 19TH-20TH C., 19 PIECES:Sterling silver assortment includes a set of 6 Dominick & Haff "Tradition" iced tea spoons, L.7", initialed; 1 Gorham "VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Utensils and Napkin HoldersAmerican, 20th century. Two iced tea spoons by Spratling, a food pusher and baby spoon by Tiffany, and two napkin holders by Towle. Each marked; largest lg. 7.5 in., weighable silver weight 4.73ozt (See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver 925 Ice Tea Spoon 6pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 6 iced teaspoons by American silver maker Gorham. Handle ends feature an Aesthetic Movement influenced design, a monogram below, on each of the 6. Measure 8 1/4". SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Tiffany Sterling Silver Iced Tea SpoonsSeven Tiffany Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons, with twisted standard possibly in the "King William" pattern (each 8"l); together with four Tiffany sterling silver "Hamilton" pattern cream soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold20244 Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in Borgia4 Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in Borgia. Scroll handle. Marked Buccellati Italy Sterling. Weight Approx., 5.5 ozt Measures Approx., 8 inches length Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Francis I Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Iced Tea SpoonsMeasure 7 1/2" long, weigh 468 grams. No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Iced Tea SpoonsSet of 6 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons "Bamboo Pattern". Total Weight- 268.7g/8.64ozt. Dimensions- L-8"See Sold Price
Sold20228 STERLING SILVER ICED TEA SPOONS CHASED ROMANTIQUE8 Vintage 1933 Alvin Sterling Silver Chase Romantique Iced Tea Spoons. No Monograms. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 234 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve Gorham Camellia Sterling Silver Iced Tea SpoonsA Set of Twelve Gorham Camellia Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoonseach with S monogram to handle. 7 1/2 in. 13.00 total troy oz. Private Collection, Wilmington, North Carolina Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling Sterling Silver American Classic Iced Tea Spoon Set 12pc 7.5inUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 63 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'Francis I' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 169t oz 161 pcsUS$3,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218US$2,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTowle Lafayette Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$1,400
1138 Lots AwayMynt Auctions950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Hosoya, 118 Pieces, Modern Classic StyleUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausAllan Adler Swedish Modern Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 7.875in Heavy HammeredUS$10
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'French Renaissance' Sterling Silver Flatware, 58t oz 40 pcsUS$300
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Windham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7.5 InchesUS$10
475 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDurgin-Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7.5 InchesUS$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Versailles Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7.5 InchesUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausReed and Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7 5/8 InchesUS$10