Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024VTG MAYAKOVSKY PHOTO PORTRAIT AFTER A. RODCHENKOAfter Alexander Rodchenko, Russian, 1891 to 1956, black and white photographic print, capturing the portrait of Vladimir Mayakovsky in 1924, showcasing his mastery of composition and experimental techSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER RODCHENKO RUSSIAN 1891-1956Builders, drawing, 12 3/4 x 18 in (32.4 x 45.7 cm), signed in cyrilic lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY,SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, ARTIST ALEXANDER RODCHENKO, RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM IMAGE WITH WOMAN, GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, SOME SMALL TEARS AROUND EDGES, 27" X 18", SKUSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) gouache and ink painting on paper depicting abstract clothing designs. Signed with initials lower right. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE ON RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE AND RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko (1891-1956) – GraphicAlexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko (1891-1956) - Graphic, numbered and signed, framed, on the reverse certificate, 60 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY VERA KHLEBNIKOVAVera Vladimirovna Khlebnikova, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1941, gouache painting on paper depicting a female portrait and city scape, 1924. Signed lower left. Dated lower to the center. Vera VladimirovnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander; The Soviet Worker [RARE 1939 RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA BOOK]Moscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets; published for the World's Fair and just prior to the outbreak of WWII. First Edition. Text inSee Sold Price
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsSoviet Russian Avant Garde Watercolor & Ink Abstract Painting by Aleksander RodchenkoUS$300
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryPaul Mak (Iran,Belgium,Russia,1891-1967) watercolor paintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSAN ALEXANDER SHEVCHENKO, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CARDBOARD STILL LIFE, 1931US$3,500