Sold2018William Papas Signed Figural Artist Proof, SignedWilliam "Bill" Papas (South African, 1927-2000) "Untitled" figural work of man with glasses, hat, and cane or walking stick Artist Proof aquatint etching on BFK Rives paper Pencil signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Papas Signed Aquatint Etching, FiguralWilliam "Bill" Papas (South African, 1927-2000) "Papa" work depicting seated figure Artist Proof aquatint etching on paper Pencil signed to lower right, fully titled illegibly to lower middle Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Small William Papas Pencil Signed Aquatint EtchingWilliam "Bill" Papas (South African, 1927-2000) "Untitled" figural work of man in hat Artist Proof aquatint etching on paper Pencil signed to lower right, titled to lower middle Approx. 19.25" x 15.25See Sold Price
Sold2018William Papas Pencil Signed Artist ProofWilliam "Bill" Papas (South African, 1927-2000) "Untitled" work depicting man with book Artist Proof aquatint etching on paper Pencil signed to lower right, titled to lower middle Approx. 19.25" x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Papas (South Africa,1927-2000) Market Scenes INDIATwo urban whimsical figural market scenes in India, signed by the artist, William Papas (Bill). Illustrations from the William Papas book A LETTER FROM INDIA, 1968. Watercolor, pen and ink on paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Papas Aquatint , "The Souk - Jerusalem"William "Bill" Papas (South African, 1927-2000) "The Souk - Jerusalem" work depicting a multi-figural farmer's market scene Trial Proof aquatint etching on paper Pencil signed to lower right, titled tSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Tolliver, Monotone Etching, Artists ProofWilliam Tolliver (American, 1951-2000), "Reclined" - 20th century, monotone etching on paper, signed and marked A/P in graphite to margin. Figural depiction of a reclined woman. Framed approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2018William Papas Pencil Signed Figural AquatintWilliam "Bill" Papas (South African, 1927-2000) "Yeshiva Dancers" work depicting two dancing figures Aquatint etching on paper Pencil signed to lower right, titled to lower middle, edition 24/100 ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two W Walcot Signed Etchings of New York CityTwo William Walcot Signed Artist Proof Etchings of New York City Streets including a "Park Avenue" view and a Forty Second Street view, each signed and labeled on verso. Used condition, 42ns street haSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper AP Signed Etching & AquatintWilliam Gropper Signed Artist Proof Etching & Aquatint [Don Quixote Falling, 1965]. Measures 11.75-in. x 15.5-in. plate size. Near mint condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Hank Williams Artist Proof.Howard Finster. Hank Williams Artist Proof. Signed and initialed. 'A/P' in pencil. Print on paper. Excellent condition. 27.5" x 27.5” including frame. Est. $600-900. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Proof Signed Brooding Figural LithographArtwork in black and white brooding figural seared signed illegibly lower right, measures app 16 by 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Bookends, Rookwood #5023 Art Pottery Dated 1929Pair Bookends, Rookwood #5023 Art Pottery Dated 1929, 5.5" x 5.75", Figural Trees, Artist Signed William P. McDonald, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery Bookends And VaseRookwood Pottery Bookends And Vase, (1) Pair 5.5" x 5.75" Marked Rookwood #5023 Art Pottery Bookends Dated 1929, Figural Trees, Artist Signed William P. McDonald, Minor Surface Glaze Chip On Leaves OnSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Arthur Smith Linoleum Cut on PaperWilliam Arthur Smith (Ohio, New York and Bucks County, PA artist, 1918-1989), linoleum cut on paper, untitled, depicts a portrait of Abraham Lincoln, artist proof, signed lower right William A Smith,See Sold Price
Sold2015Rookwood Pottery figural bookends, artist signed WMcRookwood Pottery figural bookends, artist signed WMc William P McDonald, 2185, 6" hSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Litho. Prints: Figural Studies, Landscapes, A/Ps(4) R. Beck, artists proofs, signed in pencil. (1) figural signed Cicero, 1960, 7/80. (1) signed R.B.D. '72 tree cluster/grove. (1) Jane Freilicher still life 70/85. (2) landscapes with buildings. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Sawicki Listed American Artist 1947-2001 Original Signed Artist Proof Lithograph "Great DramWilliam Sawicki Listed American Artist 1947-2001 Original Signed Artist Proof Lithograph "Great Drama" 36"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maidu Creation Vol.3 'Love & Death Book' # 1/ 65- Vol.3 w/ (26)Pages, (9)Intaglios,(1)Artist ProofMaidu Creation Vol.3 'Love & Death Book' # 1/ 65- Vol.3 w/ (26)Pages, (9)Intaglios,(1)Artist Proof Signed by Daniel Stople - Translated by William Shipley w/ Daniel Stople Visual Art Limited Edition,See Sold Price
Sold2024William Gropper; 20thC. American Lithograph Uprooted SignedWilliam Gropper; 20thC. American Lithograph Uprooted Signed . William Gropper(1897-1977) artist proof lithograph. Uprooted. Pencil signed, inscribed Artist Proof and titled; 11.25in. X 16.5in.(image),See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM BURNWORTH HAND COLORED ARTIST PROOF PRINTWILLIAM BURNWORTH PENCIL SIGNED HAND COLORED ARTIST PROOF PRINT-15" X 12" APPROX TO FRAME-5" X 4" APPROX TO ART-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP21422See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali color lithograph of Leonardo da VinciSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), color lithograph of Leonardo da Vinci, artist's proof, signed "Dali 1968", 6-3/4" x 4-5/8" plate, in a 15-1/2" x 12-1/2" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231984 William Morris AP Federal Duck Stamp Art1984 artist proof signed and numbered federal duck stamp print by William C Morris. Pencil signature present on lower right margin and stamp. Includes remarque pencil sketch on lower central margin, bSee Sold Price
Sold2020William P. Tyner Duck decoy, CANADIAN GOOSEWilliam P. Tyner Duck decoy, CANADIAN GOOSE. Artist Proof signed and numbered 74/150 in pencil by artist. Etching has a remarque.printed for ducks unlimited FR 30.5 X 34. Title: Canadian Goose Decoy.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Moondance" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Dance of Humpbacks" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$70
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Eternal River" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$70