Sold2018Vintage Carved Wooden Upholstered FootrestBench, ottoman, foot rest, end of bed bench, window bench, hassock, seating, Piece can be repurposed as bench. Has evident wear and tear. Upholstery is green toned legs wobble and appear to need repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Upholstered Ottoman W Wooden LegsVintage Upholstered Ottoman W Carved Wooden Legs. Vintage Furniture. Upholstered Foot Rest. Bench, Hassock, up cycle coffee table, low table, Minor surface scratches to wood. Measures approx 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved Wooden Bench W Upholstered SeatBench has carved wooden detail. Seat upholstery is olive toned. Seat has evident wear. Can be repurposed as high foot rest. Measures approx 30 inches long, 23 inches tall 12 inches deep. Vintage furniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved Wooden Stool,Bench,FootrestVintage Carved Wooden Bench Footrest. Light blonde toned wood with art nouveau inspired floral leaf filigree design, carved footed details, Feathered Knees, Paw Feet, and Upholstered cushion seat. SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg Wooden Footrest W Leather Upholstered TopFootrest is vintage & wooden. Piece has brown toned upholstered top which appears to be leather. footrest has gold toned nailhead detail at edges of upholstery. Piece has 4 carved wooden feet & otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carved Wooden Upholstered SetteeSettee is vintage Possibly antique. Piece is upholstered with beige toned fabric. Cushioned areas are stuffed with horse hair. Piece has carved wooden C, S curve vine & leaf structures. Piece has 2 frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Carved Wooden & Upholstered ArmchairA Vintage Victorian Style Carved Wooden Armchair w striped upholstered seat, back and arms, turned fron legs, and wheeled caster feet. Living Room Chair. Side Chair. Reading Chair. Victorian Style FurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wooden Upholstered ArmchairRich slightly glossed carved brown wooden armchair. Carved designs throughout arms and on legs. Gold and blue hued patterned upholstery. Soft hand material, no material tags. Cushion to seat is removaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wooden Upholstered FootstoolFootstool is vintage possibly antique. Piece has carved wooden frame with Queen Anne feet. Stool is upholstered with leaf pattern detail. Piece measures approx 14.5 inches long 9.25 inches deep 7.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Upholstered Footrest StoolTop of footrest appears to be leather. Legs have carved wooden detail. Underside needs repair and some reinforcement. Leather is cream toned. Measures approx 19 inches tall 20 inches wide 16 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wooden Upholstered Side ChairVintage carved wooden side chair. Raised floral carving to top of the chair. Red and purple toned patterned upholstery. Soft hand fabric. Measures approx 33H x 17W x 15D in. Numbers and letters to undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wooden Upholstered Side ChairA vintage carved wooden upholstered side chair. Light cream toned soft hand upholstery. Curved legs. Measures approx. 33.5H x 16.5D x 18W in. Measured at widest point. Some losses to upholstery, someSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved Wooden FootrestFootrest is brown toned & wooden. Contains evident wear and some surface cracks. Measures approx 18 inches long 14 inches deep & tall. Home furnishings, home accessory.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wooden Upholstered ArmchairSoft hand patterned upholstery. Floral and geometric forms to the upholstery. Muted green, yellow, and rust tones. Nail head designs throughout. Slight curl to the arms. Carved woodwork designs. StretSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Carved Wooden Upholstered Footrestsupholstery is white toned, with floral detail. Legs are brown toned. Each piece has paw style feet. Upholstery contains minor stains. Each measures, 17 inches tall and wide, 13 inches deep. Footrests,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wooden Black Leather Side ChairA vintage carved wooden chair upholstered with black leather style material & accented with nailhead design. Raised wood carvings to piece. Scroll style feet to curved legs. Some losses to wood and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Wooden Footrest Upholstered StoolVintage wooden footrest with cream, olive green, and red toned floral patterned design upholstery. Contains paw shaped legs and slight discoloring. Measures approx 18 inches tall x 21.5 inches wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Curved X Upholstered Foot RestVintage wood carved and upholstered foot rest, light wood base in curved X shape and blue green upholstered top, measuring in inches 15x20x17 (lxwxh) PO GREENWICH ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 10 Vintage Upholstered Carved Wooden ChairsCountry French Style Dining Chairs, Light wood frames, French Provencal Style Chairs, End Chair measures approx 42 inches tall 23 inches wide and deep. Each has ornately carved wooden detail. Each areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Upholstered Carved Wooden Swan ChairsVintage Upholstered Carved Wooden Swan Chairs.Size: 27 x 26 x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set6 Vintage Carved Wooden Chairs W Uphols SeatsSet six vintage carved wooden chairs with removable upholstered seats. Carved backs depict florals. Curved legs. Upholstery is light neutral hue featuring florals and foliage. Some chairs have surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Vintage Dining ChairsSet of eight vintage dining chairs, carved wooden frame with upholstered seat, rising on turned H stretchered legs 35"h x 17.5"w x 17"d/ each Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (Beeville, Texas)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Carved Wooden Side ChairA vintage hand carved wooden side chair with a upholstered seat. The seat is a slightly pebbled leather style material, light cream hue. Carving depicts florals foliage, and curled designs. Carved twiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Carved Wooden Side ChairA vintage hand carved wooden side chair with a upholstered seat. The seat is a slightly pebbled leather style material, light cream hue. Carving depicts florals foliage, and curled designs. Carved twiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Corner Chair with Upholstered SeatUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesRARE VINTAGE CARVED WOODEN DOOR LOCK FROM THE DAGON PEOPLEUS$300