Sold2023Dutch School Windmill by the Water - Oil on CanvasDutch school oil on canvas painting of a windmill by the water with fisherman; signed illegibly lower left "W. Hilliard", early 20th century. [Sight: 21" H x 16 1/2" W; Frame: 33" H x 28 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FISHERMANEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FISHERMAN ON THE BEACH, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 32 X 46"; FRAMED 33 X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, LEDUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, LE CHASSEUR, AFTER ADRIAN CORNELISZ BEELDMAKER (DUTCH 1618-1709), STAMPED VERSO. 17 X 20 1/2"; FRAMED 22 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, 20th CenturyDESCRIPTION: Street scene. Dutch School, 20th Century. Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right. MEASUREMENTS: 9-1/2" high x 13" wide; mat and frame 5" wide. CONDITION: Very good. No defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FISHERMAN AT MOONLIGHT, UNSIGNED. 14 X 20"; FRAMED 21 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BOATER &DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BOATER & WIND MILLS, SIGNED H. FANI. 12 X 18"; FRAMED 20 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam SchoolLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam School Girls," 20th c., oil on Canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, The Fisherman's Daughter, An impressionist styleFrench School, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, The Fisherman's Daughter, An impressionist style view of a young girl with a basket with boats beyond. Titled La Fille de Pecheur. Approx. 23 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, 20th cDutch School, 20th c ., "Lady with Feast", oil on canvas, unsigned, 53 1/8 in. x 61 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dutch School (19th/20th century)Dutch School (19th/20th century), Winter Scene, oil on canvas, signed "W. Loham" lower left, canvas: 21"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Dutch School (20th century)Dutch School (20th century), "Route d'Hiver," oil on canvas, signed "J. Clement" lower right, overall (with frame): 32"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Seaside flower seller., Oil on canvas, 17" x 21". Framed 22" xDUTCH SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturySeaside flower seller. Signed lower left "A. Rogger".Oil on canvas, 17" x 21". Framed 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School, 20th CenturyDutch School, 20th Century Street Scene with Carriage oil on canvas signed Monte (lower right); titled (verso) 36 x 48 inches. Property from the Estate of a Denver Business and Community Leader, DenveSee Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas Painting Signed20th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Domestic Interior Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left Size: 30 x 38 3/4 in. Frame: 35 3/4 x 45 in. If you would like to receive moSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch School Oil on CanvasMid 20th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas, Still Life Flower Bouquet, Signed Lower Right. Measures 32" H x 26" W, frame measures 40" H x 34-1/4" W. Provenance: The Former Collection of Mr. & Mrs. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School O/c of windmill at dusk, artist signedLate 19th or early 20th century Dutch School oil on canvas depicting a windmill at dusk along the water's edge, and a figure in a canoe near the shore with a small village along the horizon, artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyDutch School, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Netherlands Antilles oil on canvas signed P. Wysman (lower right) 14 3/8 x 20 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th c. Dutch School O/c of fisherwomen, signedLate 19th or early 20th century Dutch School oil on canvas, depicting fisherwomen hauling baskets from a boat along the shore, a small village beyond, artist indistinctly signed 'Man...' at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202219/20th C. Dutch School O/C19/20th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas "Landscape Scene" Unsigned. Measures 8-7/8" x 15-1/4". Frame measures 14-1/4" x 20-1/2" x 2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN, PROBABLY DUTCH, SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20THEUROPEAN, PROBABLY DUTCH, SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, naïve depiction of a girl on a country road by farm house, windmill in distance, signed indistinctSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," EARLY 20TH CENTURYDUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Van Hiez;" 24" x 36", framed 30" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," 19th /20th CENTURY,DUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," 19th /20th CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Van Hiez;" 24" x 36", framed 30" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (German or Dutch School, Late 19th/EarlyArtist Unknown (German or Dutch School, Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Mother and Child oil on canvas signed illegibly (lower right); signed and titled illegibly (verso), further inscribed Holland 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2020"MOONLIT VOYAGE" DUTCH SCHOOL OIL W/ WINDMILLDutch School, late 19th to early 20th century. "Moonlit Voyage", oil on canvas painting, apparently unsigned. Moonlit landscape with windmill. Approx: 10.125" x 14.125" (canvas), 12.625" x 16.625" (frSee Sold Price