Sold2018Schädelschale Kapala mit Deckel und Stand Tibet.Schädelschale Kapala mit Deckel und Stand Tibet. Metall, versilbert. Knochen. Auf dreieckigem Sockel steht eine dreieckige Feuerstelle, aus der mit drei Totenköpfen versehene Flammen emporschlagen.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-COPPER REPOUSSE FIGURE OF GARUDAA GILT-COPPER REPOUSSE FIGURE OF GARUDA Tibet, 17th-18th century. Finely worked as a relief with neatly incised wings spread out, grasping a sinuous snake in his beak and outstretched arms, the expresSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIBET - Gilt copper plaque of Garuda, 18th centuryTibet, 18th century, relief plaque of gilt copper alloy, representing Garuda carrying Vinata and Kadru, polychromy traces. Signs of wear. Dimension: 44.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Votivfigur Tibet. 19./20.Jh. Zitan oder Ebenholz. GrüneVotivfigur Tibet. 19./20.Jh. Zitan oder Ebenholz. Grüne Tara. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André Les Érophages. Mit 3 Reliefs auf dem Umschlag und 16Masson, André Maurois, André Les Érophages. Mit 3 Reliefs auf dem Umschlag und 16 (Aquatinta-)Radierungen von André Masson. Les Éditions la Passerelle, Paris, 1960. Folio. 4 BSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-damThangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-dam Vajrabhairava. Schutzgottheit Vajrabhairava zusammen mit der weiblichen Entsprechung, Dakini auf Lotosthron vor Flammenaureole stehend. Schadstellen. Blattgr�See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese Mask, "garuda"Maske, "garuda" Tibet / Bhutan Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21,5 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 273 / 546See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE THOKCHAG DEPICTING GARUDA, PRE 8th CENTURYA large ancient Thokchag amulet depicting the Garuda, Tibet, 200BC-800AD. Thok Chag: Meteoric iron(Tibetan:“ཐོག་ལྕགས་”) or sky-iron(Tibetan:��See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE THOGCHAG DEPICTING GARUDA, PRE 8th CENTURYA Superb ancient Thogchag amulet depicting the Garuda, Tibet, 200BC-800AD. Thog Chag: Meteoric iron(Tibetan:“ཐོག་ལྕགས་”) or sky-iron(Tibetan:�See Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAINTED WOOD 'GARUDA' DOOR, TIBET, 19TH CENTURYA PAINTED WOOD 'GARUDA' DOOR, TIBET, 19TH CENTURY Finely painted with color pigments on cloth over joined wood planks. Depicting Garuda in mid-flight with hands raised as he wrestles a slithering nagaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Khaden Tibet, um 1930. Auf seltenem silbernen GrundKhaden Tibet, um 1930. Auf seltenem silbernen Grund sind 3 Rund-Medaillons angelegt, flankiert von alternierenden Blüten und aus Blütenzweigen gebildeten Eckzwickeln. Eine filigrane Mäanderborte s�See Sold Price
Sold2018Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein.Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein. Bophoun-Stil. Relief von Shiva auf Kirtimukha. Aufgerissenes Maul des Kali mit herausgestreckter Zunge. Blätterartige Girlanden als Nagas stilisiert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Repoussé Relief of a Bodhisattva, 18th C.Gilt metal repoussé relief on wooden plate Tibet/Nepal, 18th century or earlier Bodhisattva in meditation on a lotus, embedded in an ornate niche, the left hand placed in the lap, the right hand perfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan gilt copper plaque of Mahakala, 18th centuryTibet, 18th century, rectangular relief plaque of gilt copper alloy, representing protector Mahakala with attributes, polychromy traces. Signs of wear. Dimension: 44.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Unbekannter Künstler, 'Don Quichotte' / Unknown artistUnbekannter Künstler, 'Don Quichotte' / Unknown artist 'Don Quichotte' Material: Bronze, stellenweise versilbert, Kopf aus geschnitztem Elfenbein, auf Sockel montiert, Datierung: 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan wood carved Garuda maskTibetan wood carved Garuda mask, 20th c., Tibet/Bhutan, carved wood with dark finish and red and green pigment, modeled as an eagle's head, with curled tin tongue, 7"h x 6"w x 9"d Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thangka eines LamasTibet, 20.Jh. Tempera und Gold auf Leinwand. Darstellung eines Lamas mit rotem, zeremoniellem Hut, auf seinem Thron sitzend in paradiesischem Garten, gekleidet in roter Mönchsrobe mit feinem GolddekoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Zierplatte Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bronze.Grosse Zierplatte Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bronze. Rundform. Spiegel reliefiert mit eingelegtem Kupfer, tlw. versilbert oder vergoldet. Darstellung eines Vogels auf blühendem Kirschblütenast. Fahne gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Silver Teapot with Jade, Turquoise and Coral,Tibet, 19th century, silver with chased relief decoration of dragons and foo dogs, lapis-lazuli, turqouise and coral inset applications, central medallion with jade with coral flowers. Weight Approx.:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard Heiliger(1915 Stettin - 1995 Berlin) "Relief I". Originaltitel Seidenmatt glasiertes Porzellan, 1967. Verso monogr. "BH" und nummeriert 33/75 verso auf einer Plakette "ars porcellana - rosenthal relief reihe"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Silver Teapot with Jade, Turquoise and Coral,Tibet, 19th century, silver with chased relief decoration of dragons and foo dogs, lapis-lazuli, turqouise and coral inset applications, central medallion with jade with coral flowers. Weight Approx.:See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberHolz Altaraufsatz aus 4 Elfenbein-Reliefs. Wohl Frankreich. 1880er Jahre.€800
1 day LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber2 Muschel Skulpturen. Kolibri und Kugelfisch. ARDEN CLASSIC. Versilbert.€80
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE BASALT RELIEF DEPICTING SHIVA AND THE SEVEN MOTHER GODDESSES, SAPTAMATRIKA, PALA PERIOD€1,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A CARVED AND LACQUERED "36 BUDDHAS" WOODEN SUTRA COVER, TIBET, 13TH-14TH CENTURY€1,000
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. Allegorie "Der Frühling". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€160(2 bids)
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. Allegorie "Der Herbst". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€150
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Casein on High relief on Wood signed LOLO (in the Back) and dated 56 with COAUS$900
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Deco Relief of Man and Woman with Child (America, ca. 1939)US$50(2 bids)