Sold2022EARLY CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD BUDDHA. The Carving withEARLY CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD BUDDHA. The Carving with giltwood showing through the aged dark patina. Condition: normal wear for it's age. Height 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Buddha SculptureChinese Carved Gilt Wood sculpture of a seated buddha riding a foo dog. Size: 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD BUDDHA WITH APPLIED BEADS,CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD BUDDHA WITH APPLIED BEADS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 17"H X 15"W X 9"D, SKU151.37See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Chinese Gilt Wood Standing BuddhaLarge vintage Chinese carved gilt wood Buddha standing on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden plinth. Excellent condition. Measures 6.5" x 6" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, #2 OF TWOCHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, #2 OF TWO AVAILABLE (SOLD SEPARATELY), VERY GOOD CONDITION, 24"H X 8"W X 6"D, SKU151.54See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, #1 OF TWOCHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, #1 OF TWO AVAILABLE (SOLD SEPARATELY), VERY GOOD CONDITION, 24"H X 8"W X 6"D, SKU151.54See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Standing Buddha FigureA Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Standing Buddha Figure 20th Century Height 23 3/4 inches. Property of a Gentleman, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Carved Gold Gilt Wood Buddha Da-MoAntique Chinese Carved Gold Gilt Wood Buddha Da-Mo , 39"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming or Earlier Chinese Carved Wood BuddhaMing or Earlier Chinese Carved and gilt Wood Buddha seated on a Lotus throne in polychrome. Age related wear to wood and gilding. Height 10 inches (25.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE GILTWOOD CARVED BUDDHA ON STAND, MING STYLE,A CHINESE GILTWOOD CARVED BUDDHA ON STAND, MING STYLE, with gilt and gesso carving, centering a red Ushnisha and blue painted spiral hair, lower large ear lobes, down cast eyes, leaning slightly forwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD FIGURE OF A BUDDHA together with three bronze buddha. LargestA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD FIGURE OF A BUDDHA together with three bronze buddha. Largest 16 cm high. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CHINESE GILTWOOD SEATED BUDDHA FIGURESChinese. Pair of small carved giltwood Buddha figures, holding covered bowls and seated on lotus thrones. Each bearing a paper label reading "From/La Ma Min Temple/Chieng Lung Period,/1755-1795 A.D."See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood SculpturesTwo Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood Sculptures: a seated Buddha now loosely mounted on a bronze base; the second an attendant holding a presentation. Both with flaking to the color and gilding with smallSee Sold Price
Sold201519thC. Chinese Gilt Wood Carved BuddhaEarly gilt, wood carved figure of a standing buddha(as is with chips); 12.75in. H. x 5.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique carved giltwood standing BuddhaAntique carved giltwood standing Buddha, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c. or older), possibly Japanese, carved and gilded wood, on later stand, 13.25"h (figure), 17"h x 5.5"dia (with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese gilt wood carved seated BuddhaLarge Chinese gilt wood carved seated Buddha (minor repair), 36.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold202117-19th C. Chinese Gilt Wood Carved Sitting Buddha17-19th C. Chinese gilt wood carved sitting buddha, 21.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE GILT WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHAThe Buddha meditating on a tiered lotus throne. H. 23.5 cm (9 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Giltwood Carved Buddha Face 23"HBeautiful, striking, and finely carved giltwood Buddha face. Circa 1950. 23H x 16W x 1.5D in. Very good condition. Please be sure and view all pics for condition. Provenance: From a fine Chinese ownedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Various Carved Gilt wood Chinese and JapaneseVarious Carved Gilt wood Chinese and Japanese Buddha's. Max Ht 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique southeast Asian gilt wood BuddhaAntique Southeast Asian or Chinese carved Buddha with trace original gilt. Good original surface with dry patina. 6" h.See Sold Price
Sold202119-20th C. Chinese Export Gilt Wood Carved Altar Box19-20th C. Chinese Guangdong export gilt wood carved buddha altar box, "San Xing Bao Xi", 7.75in by 14in by 16in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood PaUS$4,800(4 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha FiguresUS$170(3 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage mid century modern 1960s signed Trifari Chinese faux carved Buddha coin necklace.US$10(1 bid)