Sold2018Hand Painted Wood Mini CabinetJewelry box, keep sake box, reads Jazz Hall measures app ht15.5 inches, Property of Bedford New York Estate, and multi-generational antiques and Collectibles Shop Owners, Shop Inventory and Stock fromSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY BAVARIAN HAND PAINTED WOOD CABINETAntique hand painted wood armoire dated 1790. This was brought into the US from Germany to the Pennsylvania region. It measures 73" H x 41.5" W x 16.5" D. Lock mechanism needs to be adjusted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Signed Post Modern Hand Painted Wood Cabinet. CArtist Signed Post Modern Hand Painted Wood Cabinet. Colorful stripe details. Shoestring Creations. -- Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Wood Inlay Cabinet on Standmarked: LCKinscribed on interior door: "Since the days of the / entrada of the conquistadors / from rock dwellings and the / pride of Great Plains tribes, / to wild horses of legend / the West haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan CabinetAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Wood Chagam Cabinet. Features 4 door with interior storage. Measures 78-1/2" x 20-1/2" x 43-3/8". Condition: Rubbing, surface wear and spotting to one side panel otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karen Markland Bear Cabinet & Toys MiniaturesNice selection all by Karen L. Markland, hand painted wood bear cabinet with artisan clay bear 3"H overall, bear in a flower cart 1.75"L, five sitting bears for shelf or mantel, sleeping bear wreath,See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BLACK LACQUER HAND PAINTED SOFTSTONE CABINETASIAN BLACK LACQUER HAND PAINTED SOFTSTONE CABINET Asian black lacquer hand painted softstone wood cabinet with brass feet, lock brackets, and decorative lanterns. Lock not included. Size: 27 x 22 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Hand Painted Jewelry / Silver ChestContemporary Hand Painted Jewelry / Silver Chest. Red hand painted wood chest / cabinet. Felt lined drawers. Measures 39 x 18 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Hand Painted & Carved Wood Offering CabinetTibetan Hand painted table top offering cabinet or credenza. These cabinets were intended to be used to hold offerings to the wrathful deities. Dimensions: 10 inches wide x 9.5 inches deep x 17.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Painted Antique Wood Console CabinetChinese Hand Painted Antique Finish Wood Console Cabinet. Measures 33/23/15 inches. From a Greenwich, Connecticut estate decorated by Nina Campbell.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND PAINTED TIBETAN CABINETHand painted double door wood cabinet with dragon design. Measures 57" tall 28.5" x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Hand Painted Offering CabinetAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Wood Ritual Offering Cabinet w/ Double Doors. Condition: Generally Good. Sold As Is. Dimensions: H-29" x W-22" x Dia-8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand painted Architectural Painted CabinetAntique Architectural Hand Painted Cabinet Wood. Inside wall has stars with blue background. doors are painted with religious theme. Dimensions: 38.5 inches tall x 13.25 inches wide x 26.5 inched longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Painted Lacquered Wood ConsoleChinese Hand Painted Lacquered Wood Console Cabinet / Sideboard. With custom glass top. Measures 28 x 59 x 25 inches. Property of an Upper East Side Townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Painted Lacquered Wood ConsoleChinese Hand Painted Lacquered Wood Console Cabinet / Sideboard. Measures 34 x 33 x 17 inches. One of two in this auction. Property of an Upper East Side Townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG HANDPAINTED SECRETARY STORAGE CABINET 87"VINTAGE CHINOISERIE / VENETIAN STYLE GREEN HAND PAINTED WOOD SECRETARY DESK STORAGE CABINET | TRADITIONAL ASIAN STYLE FURNITURE-87" X 33" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Hand Painted Double Door CabinetTibetan hand painted two dood wood offering cabinet. Hand painted solid wood. Dimensions: 28 inches wide x 14 inches deep x 35 inches high. Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Library Offer CabinetDescription : Tibetan Library Offer Cabinet. Hand painted wood. Late 19th century. Dimensions: 32 inches wide x 54 inches high x 19.5 inches deep Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquered Wood CabinetDESCRIPTION: A Chinese lacquered wood, hand painted cabinet with brass mounted hardware and inlaid resin figures, two drawers and two door opening storage compartment. Opens to reveal shelving. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Wood Curio Cabinet, Hand Painted Flowers, Curved Glass Sides, 29X14-5/8D X 51"HFrench Gilt Wood Curio Cabinet, Hand Painted Flowers, Curved Glass Sides, 29X14-5/8D X 51"H Estimate $100-500 *3rd Party Shipping OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2016ADAMS satin wood style cabinet, hand painted drawersADAMS satin wood style cabinet, hand painted drawers over cabinet doors, 34"h x 37"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE GOLD LACQUER SHIBAYAMA CABINETMeasurements: Height: 71”x Width: 41.5” x Depth: 14.5” Japanese Meiji period (1868-1912) gold decorated lacquered ebonized wood miniature cabinet hand painted with trees, flowers, biSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. FRENCH Curio Cabinet HAND PAINTEDMagnificent 19th C. FRENCH Curio Cabinet HAND PAINTED. Bronze, Wood, Mirror & Glass. 43.5" x 19" x H 76"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Japanned Hand Painted Bronze & Wood Cabinet On Figural Giltwood StandUS$20,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Hand-Painted & Gilt Metal-Mounted Wood Curio CabinetUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Hand Painted Cabinet Plates Beauties c1920US$3,000
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Carved & Hand Painted Wood Queen Victoria Life Boat ModelUS$10
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky- Original 3D Metal Art on Hand Painted Wood "Heart"US$900