Sold2018LARRY FANNING: "CALIFORNIA WOLF PACK"oil on canvas signed lower right 36 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning, A shift In The Wind LithoMarked on backside, A shift in the wind, by Larry Fanning. Depicts a pack of wolf in a snowy forest. No frames, only off white mat board, Approximately 8 x 10 inches, window measures 4.25 x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning (b. 1938) Colorado CaliforniaHORSES, 1983, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 48 x 48”, frame 55 ½ x 55 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning, "Summer Retreat - Gray Wolves" Limited"Summer Retreat - Gray Wolves" is a limited edition giclee on canvas by Larry Fanning, AP numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 29.5" x 39.5" (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning Crystal Forest - Gray Wolves LimitedCrystal Forest - Gray Wolves is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 36 x 26 (image).See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning Soul Mates - Gray Wolves LimitedSoul Mates - Gray Wolves is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 23 x 18.5 (image).See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning Winter's Lace - Gray Wolves LimitedWinter's Lace - Gray Wolves is a limited edition lithograph on paper from an AP edition by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 32 x 16 (image).See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning, "Edge of Winter (Gray Wolves)" Limited"Edge of Winter (Gray Wolves)" is a limited edition giclee on canvas by Larry Fanning, AP numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 45.5" x 29.5" (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Soul Mates - Gray Wolves""Soul Mates - Gray Wolves" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 23" x 18.5" (image). ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Winter's Lace - Gray Wolves" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andWinter's Lace - Gray Wolves is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 32" x 16" (image). RefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning End Of Summer - Gray Wolves LimitedEnd Of Summer - Gray Wolves is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 32.5 x 16 (image).See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Phantom of the North - Wolf (Small)" Hand Signed Lithograph with LetterPhantom of the North - Wolf (Small) is a hand signed lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014). Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 16.5" x 9.5" (image). Reference#: 50865.See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Phantom of the North - Wolf" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andPhantom of the North - Wolf is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 32.5" x 19.5" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Larry FanningLarry Fanning (American, b. 1938), "Crystal Morning Gray Wolves," 2007, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 36"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 51.5"h x 63.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Phantom of the North -"Phantom of the North - Wolf" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 32.5" x 19.5" (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Phantom of the North -"Phantom of the North - Wolf" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 32.5" x 19.5" (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Winter's Lace - Gray"Winter's Lace - Gray Wolves" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 32" x 16" (image). RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Fanning (1938-2014), "Crystal Forest - Gray"Crystal Forest - Gray Wolves" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Larry Fanning (1938-2014), numbered and hand signed with a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 36" x 26" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Hot Wheels Multi Pack SetsLot of 5 Hot Wheels Multi-Cars Sets. Included are California Dreaming, Micro Speed Demons, Street Rods, and 2 x Larry Wood's 35th Anniversary Commemorative Classics in Tin. We are offering contact-lesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fanning (American, b. 1938) Horses, 2006Larry Fanning (American, b. 1938) Horses, 2006 oil on canvas signed Larry Fanning and dated (lower right) 28 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malcolm Furlow 'Wolf Pack'Malcolm Furlow (American, 20th century) 'Wolf Pack' Acrylic on canvas ; 46 x 58 (in) Signed Furlow, lower rightSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Phantom of the North - Wolf (Small)" Hand Signed Lithograph with LetterUS$70
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1996 Mattel Hot Wheels Convention, Larry Wood Signed PackUS$20
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Summer Retreat - Gray Wolves" Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered andUS$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Edge of Winter (Gray Wolves)" Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered andUS$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Mountain Majesty - Bull Elk" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Bedded Down (Whitetail Deer)" Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$60
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Solstice Rendezvous (Elk)" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$70
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Winter Retreat - Canada Geese" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$70
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Off To See The Elephant" Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered and HandUS$220