Sold2021(3) GUMP RETAILED FRENCH CHINOISERIE CLOCK SET(lot of 3) French Chinoiserie mantel set, retailed by S & G Gump Company, San Francisco, early 20th c., including: (1) shelf clock, Peking blue glazed porcelain Buddha, seated on a bronze dore frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 3 Electric Clocks1st half of the 20th Century, including Dykes Bros Glasgow, tallest case is 133 cm. This lot will not be shipped.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group lot of 11 vintage clocks. 3 carriage clocksGroup lot of 11 vintage clocks. 3 carriage clocks,4 dome clocks, 1 table clock, 3 traveling colcks. all MID 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Sevres French Porcelain Clock and candelabra.Lot of 2 Sevres French Porcelain Clock and candelabra. Size 12 3/8 - 18 inches high. 20th century Set of Clock and 5 arms gilt bronze and porcelain Candelabra, both marked sevres. . Ex Dr Joseph ToumaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Five Chelsea Clock Co. BarometersLot of Five Chelsea Clock Co. Barometersmid-20th centuryfour brass cases and one phenolic case, two with 4 1/2-inch dial and three with 4-inch dials9 x 8 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches (largest)Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Advertising Wall Clock 3pc LOTAn estate collection with three (3) clocks of mid 20th Century manufacture. Includes: one (1) Italian art pottery Mid Century Modern circular form wall clock, with Modernist design, produced circa 196See Sold Price
Sold2023A C.R. Crookshank Brass Carriage ClockA C.R. Crookshank Brass Carriage Clock Retailed by Tiffany and Co., 20th Century the works stamped Made in France, further marked C.R.C. / C.R. Crookshank / 1 29 58. Height 4 3/4 inches. This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Black Forest Carved Cuckoo ClockA Black Forest Carved Cuckoo Clock Late 19th/Early 20th Century stamped illegibly to the reverse. Height overall 18 1/2 x width 11 3/4 x depth 6 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 3 Electric Clocks1st half of the 20th Century, including Burk, tallest case is 93 cm. This lot will not be shipped.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVIATI MURANO DOLPHIN-STEM GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVESALVIATI MURANO DOLPHIN-STEM GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVE, ruby, each with a bell-form bowl and aventurine dolphin stems. Murano, Italy. 20th century. 6 3/8" H.Three undamaged, two with repairs to the stem.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED METAL DRESSER ACCESSORIES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED METAL DRESSER ACCESSORIES, LOT OF FOUR, patinated white-metal and brass, comprising two mirrors, a clock frame, and a pocket watch holder. Late 19th/20th century. 6" to 7 3/4" H. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO ART GLASS TABLE CLOCKC. Early- to Mid-20th Century, possibly Seguso or Venini. Dimensions: H 7" x W 6.5" x D 3.5" Condition: Movement not inspected. Weld repairs to metal banding holding bezel to frame. Patination and a fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hummel CALL TO WORSHIP 441 TMK6Century-1988 No 3 Call to Worship Clock was made for only one year in 20th Century. Hummel measures approx. 13" tall, TMK-6, Hum 441. No cracks, chips, crazing or repairs. Box included with age appropSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOEBEL HUMMEL TITLED CALL TO WORSHIP 4411988 No 3 Call to Worship Clock was made for only one year in 20th Century. Hummel measures approx. 13" tall, TMK-6, Hum 441. No cracks, chips, crazing or repairs. Box included with age appropriate weSee Sold Price
Sold2016WINIFRED CARSON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3)WINIFRED CARSON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ASSORTED OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACTS, SIGNED. LARGEST 48 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Edwards (20th Century)Beverly Edwards (20th Century): Lot (3) Modern art framed lithographs. Both pencil signed. One marked "7/150 / Black Star / BE 12/70" (sight 24 1/2" x 26", overall 29" x 31 1/2"), "BE 11/29/69" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Silver and Turquoise Jewelry third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a necklaceNavajo Silver and Turquoise Jewelry third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a necklace with kachina pendant, set with six turquoise cabochons; marked with a conjoined HL necklace length 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets third quarter 20th century lot of 3, none are marked,Navajo Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets third quarter 20th century lot of 3, none are marked, sizes includes: cuff width 1-1/8 inches, interior circumference 5-7/8 inches x gap length 1 inch, weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwestern Silver Cross Necklaces third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: aSouthwestern Silver Cross Necklaces third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a single-strand necklace, featuring a sandcast cross; marked  PINE SPRINGS and etched  LORETTA DILLON necklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo and Southwestern Silver Belt Buckles third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: aNavajo and Southwestern Silver Belt Buckles third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a stamped silver buckle with peyote bird deisgn, accented with turquoise coral, and jet chip inlay; marked wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni Silver and Mosaic Inlay Cuff Bracelets and Ring third quarter 20th century lot of 3,Zuni Silver and Mosaic Inlay Cuff Bracelets and Ring third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a silver cuff set with a rpeating owl design; signed  ALLYN & VERMA ZUNIE cuff width 1-3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Silver Cuff Bracelets mid - third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a wire cuff, setNavajo Silver Cuff Bracelets mid - third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: a wire cuff, set with clusters of turquoise and coral; marked 925 cuff width 1-1/4 inches, interior circumference 6-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pueblo Multi-strand Heishi Necklaces second half 20th century lot of 3, includes: a six-strandPueblo Multi-strand Heishi Necklaces second half 20th century lot of 3, includes: a six-strand example; not marked necklace length 24 inches, drop length 11-3/4 inches, weight 19.9 dwt. a four strandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kewa Spiny Oyster Multi-strand Necklaces second half 20th century lot of 3, includes: aKewa Spiny Oyster Multi-strand Necklaces second half 20th century lot of 3, includes: a double-strand necklace with joclas and traditional cord wrapping; not marked necklace length 22 inches, drop lenSee Sold Price