Sold2018Contemporary Murano Glass Blown Mallard DuckMeasures 13-3/4" L x 5-1/2" x 6" H. From a Palm Beach estate. Good Condition. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018TONY ZUCCERI VENINI MURANO GLASS MALLARD DUCKTony Zucceri - Venini Murano blown glass duck figure, circa 1960's. Done in a rich combination of colors. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 4"H x 8"L. Third party shipping required. Local recommendatSee Sold Price
Sold2018TONY ZUCCERI VENINI MURANO GLASS MALLARD DUCKTony Zucceri - Venini Murano blown glass duck figure, circa 1960's. Done in a rich combination of colors. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 3-1/2"H x 8"L. Third party shipping required. Local recommeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Zanetti Murano Glass Mallard Duck SculptureOscar Zanetti (Italian, b. 1961) Murano Art Glass Sculpture of a Mallard Duck in Flight, comprised of a duck on a clear base issuing two cattails, with Zanetti label to base, and signed "Zanetti / OscSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Quality Murano Mallard Duck Sculpture Paperweight 5.25 in. height x 8 in. lengthIntroducing a high-quality Murano glass Mallard duck sculpture paperweight, meticulously handcrafted in an art glass studio. This exquisite piece features a pulled feather amber top and silver fleck sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Art Glass Mallard Duck, Italian colorful art glass, 6h x 14L inches. Good conditionMurano Art Glass Mallard Duck, Italian colorful art glass, 6h x 14L inches. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Murano Hand Blown Glass side TablesContemporary Murano Hand Blown Glass side TablesSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Contemporary Turquoise Murano Blown Glass ChargersSet of Twelve Contemporary Turquoise Murano Italian Blown Glass Chargers, 21st Century Diameter 12 ½ in. Provenance: Estate of Jennie K. Scaife, Shawkemo Hills, NantucketSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine Venini Murano glass study of a Mallard duck by Toni ZuccheriA fine Venini Murano glass study of a Mallard duck by Toni Zuccheri, acid etched factory signature, 3.25"h x 6.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold202012 Contemporary Blueberry Murano Blown Glass ChargersSet of Twelve Contemporary Blueberry Murano Italian Blown Glass Chargers, 21st Century Diameter 12 ½ in. Provenance: Estate of Jennie K. Scaife, Shawkemo Hills, NantucketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Contemporary Murano Hand Blown SculptureSigned Contemporary Murano Hand Blown Glass Sculpture.Measures 22 inches x 5 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Lot Murano Ducks, Basket, Cranberry Glass Blown VaseLot of art glass to include; 9" blown molded cranberry glass vase with applied clear with gold flecks foot; pair of blown Murano Glass duck figurines the tallest of which is approximately 6" and finalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Italian Murano Hand Blown VaseContemporary Italian Murano Vase Venetian Hand Blown Glass of Blue and White Swirl. Footed in triple balls of 18K gold leaf.Measures 16 inches x 5.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Venetian Murano Glass Chandelier20th Century, Twelve Lights, Blown Clear Glass With Gold Details, Vasiform Standard With Two Graduated Cup Circlets Issuing Four And Eight Candle Arms Large Bud Pendant, Electrification Present But FuSee Sold Price
Sold2016PINO SIGNORETTO: MALLARD DUCKblown glass signed Provenance: the Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting the Sam Simon Charitable Giving Foundation 10 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Hand Blown Art Glass Bird Duck Figure Multi Colors 15 inches heightMurano hand-blown art glass bird, shaped as a duck, is a vibrant and colorful piece that showcases the exceptional craftsmanship synonymous with Murano glassmaking. The duck features a striking palettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano? Modern Contemporary orange and red Art Glass blown center bowl vessel.7 1/2"H x 11 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass DuckItalian blown glass duck with polychrome murrine, filigrana, silver foil, and gold aventurine decoration, labeled. 9.75"h x 5"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY MURANO GLASS DUCKVintage mid century Murano Duck. Hand blown, blue, controlled bubble. The duck measures 11" tall. Weight is 4.pds.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pino Signoretto (Italian, 20th Century), Art Glass DuckPino Signoretto (Italian, 20th Century), Art Glass Duckmid 20th century, Murano, blown celadon glass body with applied blue and white striped head, yellow eyes and beak, polished base, signed. 6.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass DuckItalian blown glass standing duck with outstretched wings and ruffled feathers, polychrome with gold aventurine, labeled. 8”h x 4.5”w x 7”d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Hand Blown Art Glass Contemporary SculptureElevate your space with this stunning Murano Hand Blown Art Glass Contemporary Sculpture. Standing at an impressive 12 1/2 inches tall, the sculpture showcases the artistry and craftsmanship of MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italian Blown Glass Swan Bird 8 1/2" BowlStudio hand blown clear art glass swan duck bird dish bowl with clear applied textured wings and applied red glass eyes and beak. Polished circular base. No apparent markings. Dimensions: 8.5 X 8.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass Tulip ChandelierMurano Glass Tulip Chandeliercontemporary, 54-light form with hand blown speckled frosted glass flower shades, patinated bronze mounts, with ceiling cap and chain, labeled L'Originiale, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE ITALIAN MURANO IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASES, 16.5"HUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc Collection of Art Glass, James R Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Hand Blown Paperweight, David RUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries1950s Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Blown Glass "Oriente" VaseUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDino Rosin Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Sculpture Signed Artwork PlanetUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Toso Vetri D’Arte Blown Murano Glass Colpo Di Vento VesselsUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDino Rosin Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Sculpture Signed Artwork PlanetUS$70
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesErcole Barovier For Barovier & Toso Murano Blown Glass Rugiadose CenterpieceUS$200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesCarlo Scarpa For Maestri Vetrai Muranesi Cappellin & C. Murano Blown Glass PerfumeUS$300