Sold2018A Persian hanging prayer rugFirst half 20th century Signed to the border Silk on silk foundation, the garden variety-motif ground centering a red medallion with subtle arrow design 67" H x 47" W Provenance: Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Tabriz Wool & Silk Prayer RugPersian Tabriz wool and silk prayer rug, a flowering vase and hanging mosque lamp flanked by birds and columns, on an ivory field, within a coral border, signed. 5' 4" H x 3' 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Isfahan Type Persian Handmade Prayer Rug,with birds, flowers, foliage, hanging lanterns and more, fine colors, 4' X 6'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Silk Prayer Rug 4' x 2' 8"Persian silk prayer rug, featuring a bird, animal, and tree of life motif and a hanging lamp, the rug mounted with wood to hang. 4' x 2' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE INDO-PERSIAN OR RUSSIAN WOVEN AND PIECED PRAYERANTIQUE INDO-PERSIAN OR RUSSIAN WOVEN AND PIECED PRAYER RUG, with metallic thread, pierce-work strips, and small felt triangles, fringe on all sides. Hanging sleeve to reverse on one side. Probably foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Prayer RugAntique Persian Prayer Rug , mihrab on a blue ground, 3 ft. 4 in. x 5 ft Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Semi- Antique Framed Silk Knotted Persian Prayer RugSemi- Antique Framed Silk Knotted Persian Prayer RugSee Sold Price
Sold2015Northwest Persian Prayer Rugearly 20th century, possibly Malayer, ivory field with large tree of life, cats with prey, and birds below salmon-field mihrab, blue and olive highlights, 4 ft. 9 in. x 6 ft. 11 in., finely woven lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Woven Persian Prayer RugWool. Iran. House motif design on Burgundy field with enclosed geometric and tribal shapes. blue, cream and gold accent colors. measures approximately 4' 6" x 6' 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian prayer rug blue center, 67" by 51" decorativePersian prayer rug blue center, 67" by 51" decorative border in red & beige. Part of the collection of Islamic antiques, artworks and carpets from the Estate of Edward Ochsenschlager.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Persian Prayer Rug InscribedVintage Persian Prayer Rug. Dimensions: 24 inches x 50 inches Condition : Good Condition. Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand photos to see additional details > Please use the linkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand knotted silk on silk Persian prayer rug, 3'3"lHand knotted silk on silk Persian prayer rug, executed in neutral tones, the arched mihrab filled with arabesque designs and the border having three cartouches with verses of the Qur'an as well as altSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique Turkish and Persian Prayer Rugs2 Antique Turkish and Persian Prayer Rugs, including a Ghiordes rug and a Khorrasan rug. Largest size: 4'5'' x 5'9'' (135 x 175 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk,See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Prayer RugAll hand woven in geometric patter, 33 x 47". Condition Slight wear, Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small antique Persian prayer rug, 4 ft. 5 in. x 2 ft. 6Small antique Persian prayer rug, 4 ft. 5 in. x 2 ft. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Prayer RugEarly 20th century with orange, blue, green, and beige colors. Geometric border and tree design. Apprx 46" x 64"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian hanging rugSecond-half 20th Century Silk on cotton foundation, centering a Tree of Life with birds surrounded by a floral chain border 38" H x 30.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Prayer Rug 78" (6 ft. 6 in.) x 63" (5 ft. 3 in.)Persian Prayer Rug 78" (6 ft. 6 in.) x 63" (5 ft. 3 in.)See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Persian Tree Of Life Sarouk Prayer Rug Tight Weave Rear Cloth Wall Mounts Aprox 5 x 3 FootUS$200