Sold2024Claude ThèbergeCanadian, 1934-2008Portrait of a Woman in an Orange Top, 1960Signed Thèberge and dated 60 (lr)Oil and mixed media on Masonite30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm)Unframed <See Sold Price
Sold2022George Hrabe Oil Painting Still Life Yellow RosesGeorge Hrabe (Canadian, 1937-) Oil on Canvas, Still Life Yellow Roses. Canvas measures 24 inches H x 30 W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Theberge "Hats" PrintClaude Theberge (Canadian, 1934-2008), "Hats" print signed in print lower right "Theberge". Frame size: 27 1/2" high, 33 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Theberge "Umbrellas" PrintClaude Theberge (Canadian, 1934-2008), "Umbrellas" print, unsigned. Frame size: 18 1/8" high, 28 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Claude Roy, (Canadian, 1948) Taillebourg, Oil on CanvasFrench street scene, signed l.r. "JC Roy", inscribed verso "Taillebourg, JC Roy, Avril 2002" Sight size: 20-3/4"h x 25"wOverall: 26-1/2"h x 30-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Simard (Canadian, B. 1943) oil on canvas, Floral 18 x 24 reverse signed and titledClaude Simard (Canadian, B. 1943) oil on canvas, Floral 18 x 24 reverse signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeannette Scott, The Apartment Window, Oil on CanvasJeannette Scott (Canadian, 1864-1937), "The Apartment Window", oil on canvas, signed L/R and dated 1926, 40" x 30", framed 47 1/2" x 37 5/8".See Sold Price
2020Mariano Madarang, Philippines (1937-2008)Mariano Madarang, Philippines (1937-2008), Signed and Dated 1970, oil on canvas, 36"x42”, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-CLAUDE MAYODON FRENCH-CANADIAN 1938-1981 O/CJean-Claude Mayodon (French-Canadian, 1927-1981) oil on Canvas of a village scene. Big listed artist who did shows throughout Europe, This is signed lower right dated1979, and measures 26" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Therrien (NH,Canada,1920-2008) oil paintingARTIST: Dorothy Campbell Therrien (New Hampshire, Canadian, 1920 - 2008) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théberge, Claude - Tristan - 1992Théberge, Claude (1934-2008) Tristan (1992) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on front lower right Théberge, signed, dated and titled on the back Dimension (PO): 35" x 37" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald R Hill (CA 1937-) MeditationDonald R. Hill (Canadian 1937-) Meditation titled on exhibition tag, signed lower right 20 x 16" oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE LANGEVIN (Canadian, b. 1942)Au Bout de la Galerie, Laurentides Oil on canvas Signed lower left Signed and titled to canvas verso Size: 20 x 24 in. (51 x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Langevin, (Canadian, b. 1942)Oil on canvas titled "Plaisir De L'Hiver (Winter Fun)" showing a quaint winter village scene with children & toboggan on a winding path and rolling hills to the background. Image size: 16"x20" (FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Langevin (Canadian, b. 1942)Medium: Oil on canvas. Title: Rang 4 St-Adele. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches. Signature: Lower left corner. Lot note and provenance: Private collection. Purchased from Galerie D'art Michel Bigue with labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geoge Hrabe (b. 1937- ) CanadianGeorge Hrabe, "The Oka Ferry at Como" (Hudson, Quebec), oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label and signed verso, 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas - Flag, Hearts, Liberty - Peter MaxPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Oil on canvas, from 2008, Singed in blue paint on the lower right. Number registration 286976238110.0000 on the verso with the copyright. Provenance, Park West Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ALLISTER - WILD FLOWERS PAINTINGWilliam Allister Canadian 1919-2008 - Detailed Painting of Wildflowers in a Field. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 13.25" x 37.25" Gold Leaf Border Teak Frame. Provenance: From a New York Estate CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Théberge, Claude - La légende du Rocher Percé III - 1992Théberge, Claude (1934-2008) La légende du Rocher Percé III (1992) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Théberge, signed and dated on the back Claude Th&eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théberge, Claude - Une sieste sur la plageThéberge, Claude (1934-2008) Une sieste sur la plage Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Théberge, certificate of authenticity from Galerie 2000 Dimension (PO): 20" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Lockwood Dennis Painting "House 9" (2008)Lockwood "Woody" Dennis (American, 1937-2012). "House 9" oil on canvas, 2008. Signed on verso with title, inventory number, and date. Inventory number and title again inscribed on upper edge. A charmiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lockwood Dennis Painting "House 3" (2008)Lockwood "Woody" Dennis (American, 1937-2012). "House #3" oil on canvas, 2008. Signed with date, house number, and inventory number on verso. A charming painting by Lockwood Dennis depicting a white hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersHughie O’Donoghue RA (b.1953) No. 37, Stuttgart 7 Hours 20 Minutes 24.7.44 (2008) Oil on canvas,€20,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesMyron Barlow (American, 1873-1937) Oil on Canvas "Flower Arranging", H 25" W 32"US$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesMyron Barlow (American, 1873-1937) Oil on Canvas, Young Woman Darning Clothes, H 18" W 18"US$600
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsChuck Fee Wong (1931 - 2008) Antique Chinese American Framed Seascape Exhibited Signed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)