Sold2024RARE LARGE ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEADRARE LARGE ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEAD FOUND: Ancient Near East AGE: BRONZE AGE: 4000 - 3500 years ago SIZE:10cm Payment Method: PayPal, we accept PayPal for payments below $500, please request for PayPaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANCIENT BRONZE BARBED JAVELIN SPEARHEAD FROM NEAR EASTERN LURISTANLARGE ANCIENT BRONZE BARBED JAVELIN SPEARHEAD FROM NEAR EASTERN LURISTAN FOUND: Ancient Near East AGE: BRONZE AGE: 4000 - 3500 years ago SIZE:11cm Payment Method: PayPal, we accept PayPal for paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Marlik Bronze Spearhead w/ Large Tang**First Time At Auction** Ancient Near East, Luristan, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. A lost wax cast bronze spearhead with a long, triangular blade with gentle sloping shoulders, a thick, pronounced mid-rib, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Marlik Bronze Spearhead w/ Large Tang**Originally Listed At $150** Ancient Near East, Luristan, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. A lost wax cast bronze spearhead with a long, triangular blade with gentle sloping shoulders, a thick, pronounced mid-riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extraordinary Ancient Bronze SpearheadAncient Luristan, ca. 800 BC. A very large example with graceful proportions. The finest we have seen. Very sculptural.Custom stand. Can also be wall-hung (see photos). Ex: Merrin Gallery, New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Spearhead - Large Form**First Time At Auction** Ancient Near East, ca. late 3rd to early 2nd millennium BCE. A large and flat spear blade of a symmetrical composition. The broad, elongated blade is void of a central midribSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTERN ASIATIC BRONZE SPEARHEAD WITH WINGSCa. 900 - 700 BCAn ancient Western Asiatic bronze spearhead with large wings, high midrib and long tang, typical from the 9th to 7th century BC exemplifies the masterful metallurgy of that ancient regSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Large Bronze Spear c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Large Bronze Spear c.1000 BC. Size 23 3/4 inches length. Large cast bronze Spear head. Fine patina. Provenance: Private NYC Rosen Family collection acquired from Israel 40 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Indian Bronze SpearheadSouth India, ca. late 19th century. A very large, ornate processional piece with intricate design. Inscribed at base. MEASUREMENTS Length: 32 1/4 inches / 82 cm SHIPPING $45 flat-rate shipping in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Amlash Bronze Sword & Persian Silver Spear HeadAncient Near East, Iran, Amlash culture, ca. 13th to 10th century BCE (bronze sword) and Achaemenid Persian Empire, ca. 550 to 330 BCE (silver spear head). A pair of ceremonial weapons from ancient IrSee Sold Price
Sold2016large ancient Bronze VesselExquisite Type of Ancient Chinese Fancy Bronze Large Tripod Measures 16.5\".See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Large Ancient Bronze PinsCentral Asia, ca. 1000-800 BC. Two fine and large ornate cloak or hair pins of finely cast openwork in geometric patterns. Custom bases. MEASUREMENTS Height with base: 13 1/8 inches / 33.3 cm SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016large ancient Bronze VesselExquisite Type of Ancient Chinese Fancy Bronze Large Tripod Measures 16.5\"."See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Large Ancient Bronze PinsCentral Asia, ca. 1000-800 BC. Two large cloak or hair pins, one additionally possibly functioning as a mirror, the other perhaps as a comb. Custom bases. MEASUREMENTS Height with base: 13 inches / 33See Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEADCa. 1200-700 BC. A bronze spear featuring a leaf-shaped blade with raised midrib, gently curved shoulders, and turned outward tang ending in a small discoid pommel. For a similar item, see The MetropoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.3000 BCLarge Ancient Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.3000 BC. Size 8 3/4 inches high. A Large pottery jar ancient holy land decorated with looks like a phallic symbol? in dotted etched design. Condition:repaired frSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT BRONZE SPEAR HEAD ON STANDCa. 1200–700 BC. Western Asiatic/Aegean. A bronze spearhead with an elongated leaf-shaped blade and barbs, wide raised midrib, and a short socket that transitions into a small tang for insertioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEAD ON STANDCa. 1200–700 BC. Western Asiatic/Aegean. A bronze spearhead with an elongated leaf-shaped blade and barbs, wide raised midrib, and a short socket with linear decoration that transitions into aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEAD ON STANDCa. 1200–700 BC. Western Asiatic/Aegean. A bronze spear with an elongated leaf-shaped blade, raised midrib, sharpened edges that taper gradually to a pointed tip, short socket, and a short tangSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEADWestern Asiatic/Aegan, ca. 1200-700 BC.A bronze spearhead with a distinctive leaf-shaped blade, tapering elegantly towards a finely honed point. It boasts a conspicuous midrib that runs the entire lenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEADWestern Asiatic/Aegean, Ca. 1200-700 BC. A bronze spear with a triangular-shaped blade with a raised midrib, sharpened edges that taper gradually to a pointed tip, short socket, and a tang for insertiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEADPossibly Iranian, the blade with green encrusted patina measuring 10" long, and the tang 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEADWestern Asiatic/Aegean, Ca. 1200-700 BC. A bronze spearhead with a lozenge-shaped, lentoid sectioned blade, a raised midrib and a short neck that transitions into a small tang with a pointed terminal.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT BRONZE SPEARHEADWestern Asiatic/Aegan, ca. 1200-700 BC.A bronze spearhead with a triangular-shaped blade is accentuated by a prominent midrib, adding both beauty and strength to the design. The rib extends downwardsSee Sold Price
Oct 16BOC AUCTION HOUSEFINEST LARGE ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE BROADHEAD ARROWHEAD FOUND: Ancient Near EastUS$50