Sold2020PABLO PICASSO BOOKS & RAISONNES, 12 PCSPABLO PICASSO BOOKS & RAISONNES, 12 PCS, H 7"-11.75"A collection of Pablo Picasso books and raisonnes. Includes: "Picasso's Picassos" by David Duncan; "Picasso" by Maurice Raynal; "Picasso: A DialogueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Pablo Picasso Related BooksCollection of books related to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), comprising: "Picasso: 49 Lithographs etc." (Lear, 1947), Sutton, Kieth "Picasso", Karshan, Donald "Picasso Linocuts", Duncan, David DSee Sold Price
Sold20244 art books4 art books: Christo and Jeanne-Claude in the Bogel Collection, Dali, Pablo Picasso, Picasso: Bulls and Bullfighters, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Woman with Book Pablo Picasso LithographPablo Picasso Woman with Book Limited Edition Lithograph Approx. 16 x 26. Estate signed, Part of the Collection Domain Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Woman with Book Pablo Picasso LithographPablo Picasso Woman with Book Limited Edition Lithograph Approx. 16 x 26. Estate signed, Part of the Collection Domain Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Master Drawings Hardcover BookPicasso Master Drawings Hardcover Book, Published by Wright, book documents Pablo Picassos drawings from a Private Collection and with information for some of the drawings. Measures approx 11 in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Pablo Picasso Dada 3pc Art Book LOTEstate collection of three vintage hardcover coffee table art books. Includes ~ 1 x Henri Matisse ~ The Early Years in Nice 1916 - 1930. 1 x Pablo Picasso The Museum of Modern Art New York. 1 x Dada &See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited Edition Woman with a bookPablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso Collection Domaine Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited Edition Woman with a bookPablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso Collection Domaine Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited Edition Woman with a bookPablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso Collection Domaine Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited Edition after Picasso Woman with a book bPablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso Collection Domaine Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited Edition after Picasso Woman with a bookPablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso Collection Domaine Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso And Salvador Dali 3pc Art Book LOTEstate collection of three vintage hardcover coffee table art books. Includes ~ 1 x Pablo Picasso 290 pages comprising of black and white plates. Text in French. 1 x The Sculpture of Picasso. ComprisiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Books and EphemeraA Miscellaneous Collection of Books and Ephemera Pertaining to Pablo Picasso, 20th Century, Including 'Gongora with Illustrations by Pablo Picasso' (New York: George Braziller, Inc., 1985. First EditiSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - 20 PICASSO Watercolors + PICASSO Watercolor Musical Book, SpainDescription:Picasso Collection, in this lot we include a package of 20 watercolors painted on sealed and signed musical staff sheets + the original Spanish musical book with 32 Picasso watercolors witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 32 American Art Reference BooksLot 224 Collection of 32 American Art Reference Books including numerous volumes on American Art, as well as volumes on Paul Gauguin and Pablo Picasso largest: 15 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance: From a 9See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) PICASSO ART, SCULPTURE & PAINTING BOOKSCollection of Picasso books including Life with Picasso by Gilot & Lake published in 1964, Picasso Museum Connaissance Des Arts English Edition and The Private World of Pablo Picasso. Dimensions: H 12See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 20TH CENTURY & MODERN ART HISTORY BOOKSWarncke, Pablo Picasso; Guggenheim Museum, From Picasso to Pollock; National Gallery of Art, Washington, Picasso: The Early Years, 1892-1906; Bischoff, Max Ernst; Levin, Edward Hopper; Mondrian; The GSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 20TH CENTURY & MODERN ART HISTORY BOOKSModigliani; The Decorative Art of Leon Bakst; Hobbs and Kuebler, Richard Pousette-Dart; Picasso, Vollard Suite; Pablo Picasso: A Retrospective, The Museum of Modern Art; Cogniat, Chagall; The JerusaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso and The Cubists, BookNew York: Lamplight Collection of Modern Art, 1975. Hardcover art book depicting Guitar, Glass, And Fruit Bowl by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on the cover. 91-pages of Cubism artworks by variouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "A Dialogue with Ceramics" Marina PicassoThis book was produced in conjunction with the Picasso exhibition"Ceramics from the Marina Picasso Collection" at the Tacoma Art Museumin Tacoma, WashingtonIn-house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 13 Vintage Art Prints & ReproductionCollection of 13 vintage art reproductions, prints, and book pages, including works after: Henri Matisse, Marcel Vertes, Pablo Picasso, Edvard Munch, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Edgar Degas, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Collection of Victor and Sally Ganz, BookNew York: Christie's, 1997. Hardcover book with its original dust jacket that features Les Femmes d'Alger by Pablo Picasso. A 227-page art catalogue for Christie's on November 10, 1997. Issued: 1997 DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited Edition Woman with a bookUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo PicassoUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Collection Domaine The Dream Limited Edition on canvasUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Mediterranean Landscape Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Dessins Pablo Picasso Collection Domain Limited Edition on paperUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Collection S. Guggenheim New York ["Mandolin and Guitar"] - Color lithographUS$1,600
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Night Fishing at Antibes Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paperUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Collection Domaine Picasso Limited Edition on paperUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cafe in Royan Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Marie Therese Walter Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJacqueline with crossed arms Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Dessins Pablo Picasso Collection Domain Limited Edition on paperUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJacqueline with crossed arms Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100