Sold2016Coin-operated skill game, Hunter Duck Shoot w/ball gumCoin-operated skill game, Hunter Duck Shoot w/ball gum vendor, mfgd by Abby Mfg. Co.-LA, VG working cond, 13"H x 9"W x 22"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated trade stimulator, Whirlwind, mfgd byCoin-operated trade stimulator, Whirlwind, mfgd by Pierce Tool & Mfg. Co., cast alum w/ball gum vendor & fortune award card, 1 Cent play, Exc wkg cond w/key, 13"H x 9.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated machines (2), Kandy King, 1 Cent doubleCoin-operated machines (2), Kandy King, 1 Cent double column, mfgd by Holli-Ware-Chicago, IL & Northwestern Model 39, 1 Cent ball gum vendor, red porcelain, c.1939, both Exc cond w/keys, 19" & 14"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum vendor, Atlas E-Z, 5 Cent, castCoin-operated ball gum vendor, Atlas E-Z, 5 Cent, cast iron, E-Z brass plate missing from front of machine, Pat'd 1908, originally held drilled gumballs w/slips of paper, Exc wkg cond, 23.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum vendor, King Jr., 1 Cent, castCoin-operated ball gum vendor, King Jr., 1 Cent, cast aluminum, c.1940, lock but no key, Exc cond, 10.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum vendor, Columbus Model 45, castCoin-operated ball gum vendor, Columbus Model 45, cast alum w/octagon globe, 2 barrel locks & key, c.1946, Exc wkg cond, 14.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum vendor, Columbus M w/bell-bottomCoin-operated ball gum vendor, Columbus M w/bell-bottom base, 1 Cent, cast iron & green porcelain, orig decal & barrel lock, c.1928, Exc cond w/key, 15.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum vendors (2), Regal 5 Cent w/keyCoin-operated ball gum vendors (2), Regal 5 Cent w/key, c.1930's & Atlas Bantam, cast aluminum 5 Cent w/key, c.1947, both Exc cond, 13" & 11.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coin-operated Ball Gum Imp Vendor machine5"x5"x7" coin-operated Ball Gum Imp Vendor machineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum machine, Baker Boy, mfgd by AMCoin-operated ball gum machine, Baker Boy, mfgd by AM Co., Exc restored working cond, 19"H x 11"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coin-operated trade stimulator, Four Aces Ball GumCoin-operated trade stimulator, Four Aces Ball Gum Vendor, 1 cent Test Your Skill, Rock-ola Mfg. Co., cast aluminum, VG working cond, 17"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coin-operated Baby Grand 5 Cent Gum Vendors (2), mfgd by Victor Vending Corp., c.1950s, oak & dieCoin-operated Baby Grand 5 Cent Gum Vendors (2), mfgd by Victor Vending Corp., c.1950s, oak & die cast metal, one w/side "card vendor" (card mechanics absent), Good & VG working cond unless noted & w/See Sold Price
Sold2023Basketball Themed Coin Operated Gum / Bouncy Ball VendorBasketball Themed Coin Operated Gum / Bouncy Ball Vendor. Working with keys. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions:62 x 23 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated trade stimulator, Pok-O-Reel w/ball gumCoin-operated trade stimulator, Pok-O-Reel w/ball gum vendor, 5 playing card reels, cast aluminum, missing lock & key, o/wise Exc wkg cond, 9.5"H x 11.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated vendors (2), Hawkeye Novelty Co. 1 CentCoin-operated vendors (2), Hawkeye Novelty Co. 1 Cent confection, c.1940's & Silver King 1 Cent ball gum vendor, c.1946, no keys, o/wise Exc cond, 14" & 15"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Groetchen Mfg. Imp One Cent Ball Gum Vendor / TradeGroetchen Mfg. Imp One Cent Ball Gum Vendor / Trade Stimulator. Countertop coin-operated machine. Insert a penny and machine vends a gumball while the three-reel slot spins. Line up three of the sameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coin-operated vending machine, Premiere, vends ball gumCoin-operated vending machine, Premiere, vends ball gum & cards for 2 Cents, mfgd by Oak Mfg. Co.-Calif., cast aluminum & metal, c.1950's, VG+ orig working cond w/locks & key, 14"H x 13"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated trade stimulator, Penny Pack w/gumCoin-operated trade stimulator, Penny Pack w/gum vendor, 1 Cent cigarette reels, mfgd by Daval, c.1930's, VG working cond w/worn paint & missing bottom pc of trim, has lock & keys, 11.25"H x 9.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hit The Target Coin Op Gum Ball VendorVintage Hit The Target Space Theme Coin Op Gum Ball Vendor. 19 3/4" T x 9 1/4" x 9 1/4". The coin mechanism is working. Minor scratches, paint loss and hand writing on the side panel. Nice machine. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Football 1 Cent Gumball Mach and Punch BoardMarketed as the Penguin Ball Gum Vendor it features an Oak Mfg 1 cent gumball machine modified to fit into a wood pinball game base with a football theme.When the coin is inserted and the gumball is vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coin-operated Mills floor model card vendor, 1 CentCoin-operated Mills floor model card vendor, 1 Cent electric, oak w/ball claw feet, mfgd by Mills Novelty Co.-Chicago, patd 1896, "Our Gang's Watermelon Party" marquee, orig desc inside door states thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum machine on stand, NorthwesternCoin-operated ball gum machine on stand, Northwestern Model 33, green porcelain, minor porcelain loss on bottom edge, complete w/barrel lock & key, 47"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Vendex Co. Of Boston Coin Operated Gum VendorThe Vendex Co. Of Boston Coin Operated Gum Vendor. Glass globe. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12.5 x 6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Operated Gum Vendor Shell for RestorationCoin Operated Gum Vendor Shell for Restoration. Has been sanded and primed. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 22.5 x 10 x 5See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsBLUE BIRD PROFIT SHARING GUM BALL VENDING MACHINE WITH WITNESS WINDOWPURITY 1-2-3 GUM BALL VENDORUS$400
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ BLUEBIRD PEERLESS PRODUCTS CO. GUMBALL VENDING MACHINE PENNYDROPUS$750
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ HOLCOMB & HOKE PEANUT ROASTER WITH BUTTER KIST VENDING MACHINEUS$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 1¢ TOPPER BALL GUM & VICTOR SPECIAL DELUX VENDING MACHINESUS$150(1 bid)