Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Large LadleGorham sterling silver large ladle with beaded trim. 7 ozt. [13" L].See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE PALM PATTERNAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Large 13" Ladle, Palm Pattern 1871. No Monograms. Approximate Silver weight 208 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gorham Sterling Silver LadleLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. It weighs 4.65ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosette by Gorham J. Bachman Sterling Silver Ladle 1886 LargeLarge sterling ladle with monogram and floral detailing by J. Bachman silver. Lot measures 14 inches long and 4 inches wide, weighs 7.1 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver SpoonsThree sterling silver ladles and a bon bon spoon made by The Gorham Co. One of the smaller ladles is monogrammed KMM on the end of the handle. The large ladle measures approximately 5.5 inches long anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold202329 pcs Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver FlatwareTwenty-nine (29) pieces sterling silver flatware in the Versailles pattern by Gorham, designed 1888 by Antoine Heller. Includes 1 large ladle (13"L), 4 table/serving spoons, 1 dessert spoon, 1 round bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" LadleLarge sterling ladle, manufactures mark to underside, sterling. Not monogrammed. 12 1/4long. Weight 8.23 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleUnited States; 20th century. Ornate Baroque design. 6.75 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 12 1/2" (31.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Utensils & Baby Set. Hallmarked. Large fork, fish fork, ladle and baby utensil fork and spoon. Ladle measures 7 inches in length. Total weight approximately 9.5See Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Large Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 1 Punch Ladle with Stainless Bowl 14". Salad Set with Stainless Bowls 11". Carving Set Stainless BladeSee Sold Price
Sold20175 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SERVING ITEMSFive Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Items. 1- A Wooden bowl Two Piece Salad Set measures 10 3/4" long. 2- A Cheese Server with Stainless Blade 6 5/8" long. 3- A large Solid Gravy Ladle measures 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER GORHAM MELROSE PATTERN SERVICE FOR 10.71 pieces. Includes 10 dinner knives, 10 forks, 10 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 10 soup spoons, 10 butter knives, cake server, small server, ladle, large serving fork and spoon, large serving spoon, pieSee Sold Price
Sold20231885 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SAINT CLOUD LADLEA large sterling silver punch ladle made by Gorham in 1885. There are shells, bamboo and foliate themes. It measures 13.5" long and weighs 7.7 OZT (242 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham St Cloud 11" Sterling Silver 925 Soup LadleGorham (American). Large ladle in the St. Cloud pattern. Fine, detailed floral motif with scalloped rimmed bowl. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 11" long. Weighs 170 grams. HilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving Ladle. Hallmarked. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs approximately 8.6 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 PCS) GORHAM MYTHOLOGIQUE PATTERN SERVING UTENSILSSterling Silver Pattern by Gorham, designed by Antoine Heller, having handles modeled with Classical figures, including: Large serving ladle, with gilt washed bowl, 13 3/4" long; and Tongs, 5 1/8" lonSee Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO LARGE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLESTwo large, old or antique, American sterling silver arched ladles: oyster ladle by Gorham, in the Versailles pattern, with elaborate figural design framed by scrolling, and a gold wash bowl; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 14 Assorted Sterling Silver Serving PcsLot of 14 Assorted Sterling Silver Serving Pcs. Comprises: Gorham Large Serving Spoon, George Jensen Ladle, Pair of Whiting Salad Servers, Shell motif Ladle, Cellini Craft Cake Server, Mogensen DenmarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted collection of sterling silver and silver plate(lot of 16) Assorted collection of sterling silver and silver plate flatware consisting of a large ladle, 12"l; a Gorham serving fork, demitasse spoons, a silver plate pie server; together with (5) coSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausTuileries by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Large 7 1/2" Serving SilverwareUS$10
Jun 16Mynt AuctionsIsis by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW w / Snake and Wings Large 13 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsClematis by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle AS Large 12" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
Jun 14Mynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 103 Pieces ModernismUS$10(1 bid)
675 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBuckingham by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 61 pcs DinnerUS$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 95 PiecesUS$10
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Buttercup Flatware Service Set For 12 Excellent ConditionUS$1,800
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 5" ServingUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Ladle 8 1/2" Serving HeirloomUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Service 120 PcsUS$10
1111 Lots AwayBidhausClassic Bouquet by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7" Serving SilverwareUS$10