Sold2018Art Deco Chinese Nichols Rug with MantisDESCRIPTION: Art deco Chinese Nichols carpet. Green ground with purple floral design featuring butterflies and praying mantis. Circa 1940s MEASUREMENTS: 9'1" x 11'7". CONDITION: Areas of wear and soilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Nichols Art Deco Carpet, 9' x 12'Chinese Nichols Art Deco carpet worked in magenta, green, and saffron yellow. 9' L x 11' 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018early 20th c Chinese Art Deco era main carpetearly 20th c Chinese Art Deco era main carpet, shows some wear, minor end edge losses, 9' 1" x 11' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nichols Art Deco Chinese CarpetNichols Art Deco Chinese Carpet China, circa 1925 Two polychrome sprays flank the open crimson field within a celadon border. Approximately 11 feet 6 inches x 8 feet 9 inches. Stains, areas of wear, cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nichols Chinese Art Deco Carpet 8' 9.5" x 11' 11"Large Nichols Chinese Art Deco carpet in red with a floral motif. 8' 9.5" H x 11' 11" W. Wear throughout, light stain towards edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Nichols Art Deco CarpetChinese Nichols rug, circa 1930, burgundy with a green border. [11' 8" x 9']. Extensive moth damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND WOVEN CHINESE ART DECO CARPETChinese. Hand woven wool Nichols Art Deco rug. Approx. 13' 5" x 9' 11". Provenance: From the Estate of Jack Warner / The Warner Foundation, Tuscaloosa, AL.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ci 1920s MINT GREAT ART DECO DESIGN CHINESE PEKING RUGTitle: Ci 1920s MINT GREAT ART DECO DESIGN CHINESE PEKING RUG ROOM SIZE 9'1" x 11'7"_GOOD PILE Origin (city & country): PEKING-CHINESE Material: WOOL WOVEN ON COTTON Size/ Format: 9'1" x 11'7" c1920sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Semi-Antique Chinese Art Deco Rug: 9'1" x 11'4" (277 xSemi-Antique Chinese Art Deco Rug: 9'1" x 11'4" (277 x 345 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Semi-Antique Chinese Art Deco carpet, 9'4'' x 11'6"Semi-Antique Chinese Art Deco carpet, 9'4'' x 11'6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Art Deco Rug: 9'1'' x 11'11''Chinese Art Deco Rug, China: 9'1'' x 11'11'' (277 x 363 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021c1950s ANTIQUE ART DECO WALTER NICHOLS CHINESE RUG 9' xTitle: c1950s ANTIQUE ART DECO WALTER NICHOLS CHINESE RUG 9' x 11'6" AMAZING COLORS Date/Period: C1950s Origin: Chinese Dimension: 9' x 11'6" Material: Wool woven on cotton Additional Information: ANTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Chinese Oriental RugCirca 1940, floral and lantern pattern over an open rose field and green border. 9' 1" x 11' 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE ART DECO WOOL RUG 9' X 12'Vintage Chinese Art Deco wool rug measuring 9'1" X 11'6". Heavy signs of wear and age, fading, etc. See images. Weight: approx. 65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nichols Art Deco Chinese CarpetChina, circa 1925The jade field sparsely ornamented with flora is within a plum outer border. (13' 4" x 9' 10") Localized minor wear, faint stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Art Deco Nichols Carpet, 8' x 11'Chinese Art Deco Nichols rug. Areas of soiling and discoloration. 8' 8" W x 11' 4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Chinese CarpetMid-20th C., with floral decoration on a navy field with a purple border. 8'9"w x 11'7"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nichols Art Deco Chinese CarpetChina, Circa 1925 Having an overall polychrome floral pattern on an auburn field. (11' 11" x 8' 10") Minor moth damage on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Art Deco Rug, Early 20th C., 9'1'' x 11'10''Chinese Art Deco Rug, Early 20th C., 9'1'' x 11'10'' (277 x 361 cm). Weight: 71 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Art Deco Pictorial Rug: 9'1'' x 11'7''Fine Chinese Art Deco Pictorial Rug, early 20th c: 9'1'' x 11'7'' (277 x 353 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Art Deco Nichols Carpet 8 1/2' X 11 1/2'Chinese Vintage Nichols Art Deco Carpet with a claret red ground and celadon border. Fringe replaced with small lengths missing and wear to edges, 2 stains to claret ground, approximately 5 very smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese RugDescription Chinese Art Deco Rug from the 1940's Details rug no. r4829 size 9' 1" x 11' 5" (277 x 348 cm) rug type Chinese,Deco size / category Room Reserve: $1,500.0See Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtWalter Egel Kuhlman (1918 - 2009) Monoprint Titled Woman With Wolf Gallery LabelUS$200
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Art Deco Diamond Platinum Square Link BraceletUS$10,250