Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 14.50" Attrib. With certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 15.50" x 15.25" Attrib. With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing(Att.)Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 11 7/8 x 8 5/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 10" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10.75" x 9.75" Attrib. with certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera gouache on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera gouache on paper signed painting, 14 1/2 x9 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA.Diego Rivera was born in December 8,1986 in Guanajuato, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 14" Approximately Attrib . with certificate Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez,Attribute to Diego Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawingDiego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera gouache on paper.Diego Rivera gouache on paper. 9 x 11 1/2 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, there may be doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 1953 Gouache on Paper 8" x 6" Fr: 12" x 11" No COAShipping in USA $ 60. Diego Rivera Master Artist from MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera - Gouache on rice paper 16" x 10"Frame: 22" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886-1957 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on the lower right corner. (18.7 x 13.4 inch (47.5 x 34 cm). Inspired by Renaissance frescoes and motivated by a conviction in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican (1886-1957), Gouche on Rise paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Hand Signed and dated "Diego Rivera 1952" l.r.Ink and Gouache on Rise paper, sheet size 15.5 x 11.5 inches, framed: 23.5" X 19 3/4" Provenance: Private collection MexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Latin American Mixed Media PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting a procession of cloaked individuals, possibly Peruvian. Similar in style to David Alfaro Siqueiros and Diego Rivera. Signed lower right, though illegSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPERDIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPER 8 1/2" X 6"DescriptionDIEGO RIVERA GOUACHE ON VELLUM PAPER SOME SMALL HOLES AND SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE (SHOWN) AS IS Diego María de la Concepción Juan NepoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Diego Rivera Watercolor Gouache PairNice Diego Rivera watercolor gouache mixed media, pair. 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Diego Rivera was born on December 13, 1886 in the mountain town of GuanajuatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper)Diego Rivera Appears in Lower Right Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercoloron Paper)Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957, waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercoloron Paper)Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Diego Rivera appears lower right Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. A Certificate AccoSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Self-portrait - Pencil drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Dos Mujeres, Descansando - Watercolor on paperUS$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Trabajador Descansando - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Hombre descansando - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperUS$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000
3 days LeftJasper52DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10 COAUS$60(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRITZ BACH - Andre Breton, Diego Rivera, Leon Trotsky - Silver gelatin printUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - May Day Parade, la Plaza Roja, Moscu - Original color lithographUS$600