Sold2018925 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings inc. Gorham (3)925 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings (3): Includes: a) Gorham pattern B212, engraved Morrison, b)Unsigned, gadroon edged monogrammed BMB 1913, c) unsigned, marked sterling. Total weight: 56.5 grams (1.8 tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver 925 Napkin Ring Holder LOTEstate collection of a total of 8 sterling silver 925 dining room table round napkin ring holders. Measure from 5/8" - 1 1/8" x 1 1/2" - 1 3/4". Signed ~ stamped sterling with some having the makers mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver 925 Napkin Ring Holder LOTEstate collection of a total of 8 sterling silver 925 dining room table round napkin ring holders. Measure from 1" - 1 1/2" x 1 5/8" - 1 3/4". Signed ~ stamped sterling with some having the makers marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver, European Silver (830, 800) and Silverplate Napkin Ring AssortmentSterling Silver, European Silver (830, 800) and Silverplate Napkin Ring Assortment (56) items including (37) sterling silver from Tiffany, Gorham and Kirk, (2) 830 silver, (3) 800 silver and (14) silvSee Sold Price
2017LOT (5) 925 STERLING AND SILVER INCLUDING (3) NAPKINLOT (5) 925 STERLING AND SILVER INCLUDING (3) NAPKIN RINGS, SUGAR SPOON AND BRACELET. TWT 3.54 OZT GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Sterling Silver Napkin RingsCollection of twenty seven (27) sterling silver napkin rings including Gorham, Towle, Whiting and English with reticulation, repousse and plannishing, some pairs. Widths 1/2 in. to 1 3/4 in.; total wSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Sterling Silver Napkin RIngs4 Sterling Silver Napkin RIngs: 2 - Gorham (with hallmarks) 'Strasbourg' ; 1 - Gorham (with hallmarks) 'Empire', Monogrammed ; 1 - Filigree edge, Total wt 3.65 TozSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Napkin Rings Incl GorhamDESCRIPTION: Three sterling silver napkin rings. Includes: 1) Gorham sterling napkin ring. Rims with floral design. Monogrammed. Gorham mark on inside with "Sterling" and partially legible mark. 1-3/4See Sold Price
Sold201912 Camusso Pero Sterling Silver Napkin Rings12 Camusso Peru Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Stamped 925 Size: 1 3/8" diameter and 7/8" High.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING & COIN NAPKIN RINGSSix Antique Sterling Silver & Coin Silver Napkin Rings. 1- Sterling with Doves, no monograms. 2- Gorham Sterling with Roses monogrammed Gladys Morgan. 3- Gorham Sterling with Ornate Script Monogram. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Five Sterling Silver Napkin RingsAn Assembled Set of Five Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsthe first by Gorham, model number 883, period monogram "WFA" (1 3/4 in.); the second by Gorham, model number 880, no monogram (1 in.); the third bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tray Lot of 925 & Sterling SilverIncluding Kabana bracelet, 20 rings, art nouveau cuff, sterling napkin ring, 6 pairs earrings, and 3 other bracelets. Rings have onyx, turquoise, malachite, and marcasite.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Rings Set of 6Set of 6 antique (2) Reed & Barton, 4 (Gorham) sterling silver napkin rings in smooth classic pattern. Measure 1 3/4" each and 2.1 oz total.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs of Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Two Pairs of Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Together with three sterling silver napkin rings Wt of all: 3.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20184 GORHAM STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSFour matching Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Rings #6290. Good condition, each 1 3/4". Weight on all 45 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling, ContinentalSilver and English Silver Hollowware. Including a Mexican Jose Marmolejos sterling (3) light candelabra - stamped, "Hencho en Mexico 0.925 Sterling JMS"; pair of silver llama napkin rings; aSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUCCI STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSGucci sterling silver napkin rings. Marked 925 hand made in Italy. Has origiginal box. Measures 2 1/4" diameter. Has a floral embossed motif.See Sold Price
Sold20246 antique sterling silver napkin rings, marked 9256 antique sterling silver napkin rings, marked 925, in good condition. W: 1.75 inches, H: 1 inch. and total weight: 2.94 ozt( 91.44 grams)See Sold Price
Sold20246 antique sterling silver napkin rings, marked PERV 9256 antique sterling silver napkin rings, marked PERV 925, in good condition. W: 1.25 inches, H: 1 inch. and total weight: 2.14 ozt( 66.56 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham sterling silver repousse napkin rings in the "Melrose" pattern.Gorham sterling silver repousse napkin rings in the "Melrose" pattern.Set of eight 1 1/8 inches tall. 1 3/4 inches diameter.Each stamped "Gorham Sterling 1232".Total weight 4.94 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver # 1333 Napkin Rings "B" & "K" MonogramThese rings with star design are in excellent condition with a little signs of wear seen. They are marked Gorham Sterling 1333, One of them has monogram "B" and another is "K". They are about 1 3/4" iSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Cartier 925 Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Napkin Ring Son Of John Anderson SwenningsonUS$30(3 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Water Lilies 1.625in x 1.875in Captain MonogramUS$10
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.DAVID YURMAN STERLING SILVER 8 MM WHITE DIAMOND BALL SIZE 7 STACK RING # 8US$650
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.DAVID YURMAN ST. SILVER SZ 6 CABLE BERRIES OSETRA RHODELITE GARNET RINGUS$450