Sold2018HAND-TIED TIBETAN RUG 2'1" X 1'11"Hand-tied Tibetan rug, wool on cotton, approx 2'1"l, 1'11"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED MODERN DESIGN RUG, INDIA, 3'2" X 1'11.5"Hand-tied rug, India, approx 3'2"l, 1'11.5"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaning. Estate rugs may show some wear and imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED KAZAK RUG, INDIA, 2'11" X 1'11"Hand-tied Kazak rug, India, approx 2'11"l, 1'11"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaning. Estate rugs may show some wear and imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAND TIED KAZAK WOOL RUG, 2'11" x 1.4"Hand tied Kazak wool rug, approx. 2'11", 1.4" (874244)See Sold Price
Sold2015PERSIAN SAROUKH JOZAN WOOL RUG, 2'5" x 1'11"Persian Saroukh Jozan hand tied wool rug, early 1900, approx 2'5"l, 1'11"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED JERUSALEM RUG 2'9" X 1'11"Hand-tied Jerusalem rug, Israel, wool on cotton, approx 2'9"l, 1'11"w, 2.25lbs *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019PERSIAN HAND-TIED TURKOMAN RUG 11'2" X 8'1"Persian hand-tied Turkoman rug, approx 11'2"l, 8'1"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PESHAWAR RUG, PAKISTAN, 2'11" X 2'1"Hand-tied Peshawar rug, Pakistan, approx 2'11"l, 2'1"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaning. Estate rugs may show some wear and impeSee Sold Price
2018HAND-TIED TIBETAN RUG 6'11" X 4'1"Hand-tied Tibetan rug, wool on cotton, approx 6'11"l, 4'1"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED CHINESE RUG 2'11" X 3'1"Hand-tied Chinese rug, wool on cotton, approx 2'11"l, 3'1"w, 2.5lbs *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TIED PAKISTANI WOOL RUG, 11'1" X 8'2"Hand-tied Pakistani wool rug, approx 11'1"l, 8'2"w **Provenance: from a very fine San Antonio, Texas estate** Start Price: $150,00See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PERSIAN SAROUK RUG, 3'11" X 2'1"Hand-tied Persian Saroukh rug, retaining "Barisan Oriental Rugs" tag at corner, approx 3'11"l, 2'1"w **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction wouSee Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN HAND TIED SILK RUG, APPROX. 2'1" x 3'1"Persian hand tied silk rug, approx. 2'1" x 3'1" exclusive of fringe Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Art Deco + 1 Tibetan Rug2 Chinese Art Deco + 1 Tibetan Rug. 2'1" x 4'2" and 1'11" x 2'11" and 1'9" x 2'4". Please note: No Reserve on this lot or any other lot in this auction. All acceptable bidding commences at the OnlineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Afghan War Rug 2.6 x 1.11 / 2.4 x 1.10Reserve Reduced! Beautiful Two afghan hand made war rug. afghanistan 2. 6 x 1. 11 / 2. 4 x 1. 10 ft wool 2000 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Afghan War Rug 2.5 x 1.11 ft /0.77 x .61 ftReserve Reduced! Two Afghan War Rug Beautiful Two afghan hand made war rug. Material: afghanistan Size: 2.5 x 1.11 ft /0.77 x .61 ft Material: wool Age: 2000 Reserve: $150.00 Jasper52 negotiates the lSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPARTA HAND TIED WOOL RUG, APPROX 9'1" X 11'9"Sparta hand tied wool rug, in blues, beiges, and browns, stains throughout and some thread loss, approx 9'1" x 11'9" Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 9'1" X 2'5"Hand tied Persian Heriz runner rug, approx 9'1" x 2'5" Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 12'1" X 2'8"Hand tied Persian Heriz runner rug, approx 12'1" x 2'8" Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Facing Dragon Meditation Rug: 3'1'' xAntique Tibetan Facing Dragon Meditation Rug: 3'1'' x 2'11'' (94 x 89 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20182 Small Antique Tibetan Rugs2 Small Tibetan Rugs: 1) Tibetan Double Bat Saddle Top Rug, early 20th c: 1'9'' x 1'11'' (53 x 58 cm). 2) Tibetan Small Rug w. Chinese Symbols, early 20th c: 1'9'' x 2'1'' (53 x 64 cm). 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Tibetan Rug: 9'1'' x 11'8''Modern Tibetan Rug, hand-knotted with naturally dyed hand-spun wool: 9'1'' x 11'8'' (277 x 356 cm). 74 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017MASHAD HAND TIED GEOMETRIC WOOL RUG, 5'1" X 7'11"Mashad hand tied wool rug, a polychrome geometric pattern on purple ground, some color variation, approx 5'1" x 7'11" Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
4 days LeftSEUYCO3'x8'1" Camouflage Green Runner Angora Oushak Hand Knotted Oriental Rug R89470US$285
5 days LeftSEUYCO11'2"x12'1" Skye Blue Hand Knotted Wool Super Kazak Motifs Oriental Rug R89199US$2,100