Sold2023XL Stunning Mukenge Royal Helmet Mask (Kuba Tribe) of CongoDetailed Beading glass beads cowrie shells 20th century 24"Tx19"Wx23"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Zaire MaskKuba Zaire Mask. Together with mask with beads and shells. Kuba Zaire mask is 11"h x 9"w. Condition, overall wear, scratches, scuffs, loss of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elegant African Kuba Zaire Tribal Mask, carved wood,African Kuba Zaire Tribal Mask, carved wood, pigment colored. Strung so can be hung on wall. 1.5lbs Approx. Measurements: 18.75" x 7.75".Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2023Pende Tribe, Zaire , African MaskPende Tribe, Zaire , African Mask. Together with wood carved horn mask. The Pende mask is 17"h x 9"w x 4"d. Condition, overall wear, scratches, scuffs, broken horn and eye to one mask, loose straw horSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Carved Wood African MasksComprising a Yoruba Tribe mask from Nigeria, West Africa, a Balumbo Punu mask from Gabon and a Balwalwa Tribe mask from Zaire, Central Africa. 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) African wood pieces to include 2 Kuba tribe(5) African wood pieces to include 2 Kuba tribe ointment boxes from Zaire, 2 African heddle pulleys missing their rods, together with a carved wood stirrup, largest 9" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZAIRE BEADED KUBA HELMET MASKZAIRE BEADED KUBA HELMET MASK: This mask features wonderful design all around using cowrie shells and sections of beading. Face and chin are wood carved and still has some animal hair fringe. A long tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kuba Shirvan Rug,Kuba Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, circa 1920/1930, wool/wool, approx. 251 x 128 cm, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Kuba, Zaire (DR Congo) Wood MaskKuba, Zaire (DR Congo), wood mask, darkened patina, engraved with intricate pattern, 12"h x 7"w x 4.75"d PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Art Dan PassportA Dan tribe passport mask, pre- 1930's. A small mask with remains of paint. Dimensions: 4-1/4" H; Weight: 1.5 oz. Provenance: Ex. Y. Diane collection, New Jersey, USASee Sold Price
Sold20185 Central African masks. 20th century.A group of five Central African masks. 20th century. ++ BaKongo Zaire style mask. DRC. 10" x 7." ++ Kuba Lele Zaire style mask. DRC. ++ Kongo style mask. DRC. ++ Fang style mask. Gabon. ++ Fang styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Art Dan PassportA Dan tribe passport mask, pre- 1930's. A small mask with remains of paint. Dimensions: 4-1/4" H; Weight: 1.5 oz. Provenance: Ex. Y. Diane collection, New Jersey, USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Kifwebe Luba African Polychrome Tribal MaskThis Polychrome Kifwebe Mask originates from the Luba tribe of Zaire, Africa, capturing the essence of tribal artistry and cultural expression. Carved from wood, it measures 11 inches in height, 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Kuba, Zaire (DR Congo), Wood Monkey MaskKuba, Zaire (DR Congo), wood monkey mask, darkened patina with white pigment and possibly goat hair accent, 16"h x 7"w x 4.75"d PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Men's Kuba Cloth from the Democratic Republic of CongoThis authentic Kuba cloth, originating from the Democratic Republic of Congo (formerly Zaire) and crafted by the Kuba Tribe in the early 20th century, measures 163 inches in length and 32.5 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pwoom Itok mask - KUBA -Date: 1970's Origin/Tribe: D.R. Congo - Africa Material: Wood Dimensions: 22,5 Additional Information: The pwoom itok mask was part of the Kuba royal circle of dancing masks. The eyes are surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFRICAN NAGADY KUBA DANCE MASKAFRICAN NAGADY KUBA DANCE MASK - Made by Kuba tribe from the Congo; Elaborately carved with beads and cowrie shells; ears on mask are wooden; made to be worn ; Condition - Separation between mask andSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF INUIT & MAKAH PEOPLES WOVEN BASKETSCOLLECTION OF MAKAH PEOPLES WOVEN BASKETS: All from indigenous cultures between 1930 - 1950. 1.) An oval lidded basket made by the Makah tribe of SW Washington of of grasses, cedar and natural and aniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exemplary Kuba People, Pwoom Itok Mask, ZaireExemplary Kuba People, Pwoom Itok Mask, Zaire. Size: 11"T x 6.75"W x 4.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Basonge Tribe Full Facial Hardened Burlap MaskAfrican Basonge Tribe Full Facial Mask. Central Congo, Zaire, Headdress with raffia, hardened and molded burlap, deep red base with predominant white and black all over geometric design. This mask hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021KUBA large mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art 1424Congo DRC Large KUBA Mask Characteristics TYPE OF OBJECT: Mask ETHNICAL GROUP: Kuba COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: DRC Congo (ex Zaïre ex Belgian Congo). MATERIAL: Wood, Textile,Vegetal fibers DIMENSIONS: aboutSee Sold Price
2023A Kuba Royal Mask with Letter from the KING & Field Photograph 1920'sA Royal Kuba Female Dance mask dating to the 1920/30's with a signed letter from the KING of the Kuba himself H.M. Nyimi Lukengu, stating the importance of the mask in their court.* Also a 1950's fielSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Pair of Native American Beadwork Doll Moccasins - 1920's-1930's CaliforniaUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$230(5 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 5/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$120(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$95(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$95(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$95(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$110(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot FirstUS$22(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$14(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$10(1 bid)