Sold2017MARKLIN DESTINATION BOARD - GERMANYGerman hand painted destination board with European cities; Sonderzug, Rom, Budapest, Eger, Prag, Brunn, and Munchen, has two smaller signs on outside of one post, one sign says "Ankunft" and the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET CROSSING GATESO gauge, missing three gates poles, other has center tracks, truss type gates, includes Marklin destination board. 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin & Bing Tin Train AccessoriesPre_War Marklin Destination Board City Sign post marker, Bing Bridge, Fandor German Tin Train Station. All original, bridge needs track piece, Marklin may be missing top rail.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin 2647/8 German Destination Board1 Gauge. Nice German market board with all original 8 signs with levers and still retains its platform flags as well. It show light to moderate playwear, C6+-7See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN TOILET AND TRIPLE DESTINATION BOARD1011. MARKLIN TOILET AND TRIPLE DESTINATION BOARD | 6" h. | Destination board is reproduction, toilet is original building restored with replacement pieces. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN TICKET DISPENSER AND DESTINATION BOARD689. MARKLIN TICKET DISPENSER AND DESTINATION BOARD | Hand painted ticket dispenser and destination board, both feature European cities, circa 1919. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 7.5" h. | TicSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN DESTINATION & TICKET COLLECTOR'S STANDGermany, ornate board stands at center, covered ticket stand on both sides, green platform base, signs and ticket stand awnings are replacements, minor touchup to base. 9 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO MARKLIN ACCESSORIESIncludes Destination Board with varied city sites together with hand crank done in blue with chained boom and truss support. 8 1/2" - 9 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN 57CM SLEEPING CARGermany, lithographed tin, green body, I gauge No. 19411, features city destination boards on sides, lettered "19411." 22" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TRAIN ACCESSORIEShandpainted tin, telegraph pole, 8 1/2 in, Marklin 1046 tunnel, 11 1/4 x 8 in, 2 lamp posts w/wicks, 8 in, destination board, 8 x 4 1/2 in, paint worn, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Bing AccessoriesIncludes an early & late 42cm platform signals; 10/9227 zeppelin dock; water tank; destination board, no signs. All show light to moderate playwear, C6-7See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN DEALER TEST BOARDHO ga, wood based test board for signals & switches, factory sealed w/instructions, 446/11 signal, factory sealed, orig box, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin AccessoriesMärklin Accessories Gauge 00/H0. 1) Gatekeeper's house 455. - 2) 3 arc lamps 447. - 3) Arc lamp 448/1. - 4) Arc lamp 448/2. - 5) 6 signal bars 431. - 6) Board 432. - 7) Distant signal 435. - 8) MainSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc Marklin Ga 1 LotIncludes a 5405 4 board car with removable sides; 5613 Semaphore; 5614 Target Signal, assembled 5618 Yard Crane Set with box & instructions. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin HO K-Track Signals and Track LotIncludes 6 #7042 line signals; 4 #4038 target signals; 7241 & 2 #7187 block signals; 31 #2299 uncoupler tracks; 13 #7548 under board mounts; 2 #2228 uncoupler tracks, all appear like new to mint boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE MARKLIN DUTCH MARKET PASSENGER STATION1236. RARE MARKLIN DUTCH MARKET PASSENGER STATION | O gauge, hand painted, very unusual to find an America market station with a European language on signs, features dormers on each end of roof, tickeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN SIGNAL BRIDGE WITH ORIGINAL BOX688. MARKLIN SIGNAL BRIDGE WITH ORIGINAL BOX | Gauge 1, hand painted, electric, catalog no.2362/E, circa 1910, scarce American Market. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 16" h. | (Near Mint ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN DUTCH BASS BEER CAR791. MARKLIN DUTCH BASS BEER CAR | Gauge 1, circa 1929. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 9" l. | One buffer missing, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN SIGNAL BELL WITH HOUSEGermany, colorful prewar example, hand painted tin, circa early 1900's, depicts two houses on shared platform, each done in brightly striped colors. 6 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN SIGNAL BRIDGE1613. MARKLIN SIGNAL BRIDGE | Gauge 1, hand painted. | 17" h. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | One lens re-attached to semaphore, one stair post resoldered, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) | $See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN DUTCH HOPPER SETdigital HO ga, 3326 loco w/digital decoder added, w/5 #46242 Limestone hopper 2 car sets, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO MARKLIN SIGNAL TOWERSGermany, hand painted, includes signal on track and signal with shed, lettered, "Eclairage." 9 3/4" to 13 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN SIGNAL SHED w/LIGHTVery unusual example, electric example features cover shed on base, hand painted with red target and light at rear. 11 3/4" h.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Fine Dutch Winter Ice Landscape Figures playing Ice Signed Oil Gilt Swept FrameUS$850
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Wacker's Little Dutch Beer Metal Menu Board.US$160(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Menu Board.US$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Menu Board.US$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDutch Landscape, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, signed, 1930s, FramedUS$260