Sold2018Alonzo Perez. Watercolor. Flower Seller. SignedWatercolor on panel. "Flower Seller" Signed Alonzo Perez. (1881-1914) . 11 1/2" x 6 12" Unusual ornate gold frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FLOWER SELLER, SIGNED A. KAHANEOIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FLOWER SELLER, SIGNED A. KAHANE AND DATED '60 LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 17.75" X 21.75". SKU190.01See Sold Price
Sold20222 19th C OOC of Fruit & Flower Sellers Signed E. Tony2 19th C Oil On Canvas of Fruit & Flower Sellers Signed E. Tony. 14 3/4" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. Framed Oil in Canvas SignedA Large 19th C. Framed Oil in Canvas Signed. Fruit And Flower Seller", Signed lower left "A. Janoc". Measures: 21.1/4" x 25.3/4", Frame measures: 32.1/4" x 36.3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015NYDIA LOZANO (SPANISH, b.1947) "FLOWER SELLER", O/CNYDIA LOZANO O (SPANISH, b.1947), āFlower Seller' signed lower left, also signed, inscribed NL-906oil on canvas24 by 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Anster Fitzgerald (British, 1832-1906) The flowerJohn Anster Fitzgerald (British, 1832-1906) The flower seller signed 'J A Fitzgerald' (lower left) watercolour heightened with white 38.1 x 27.3cm (15 x 10 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2016J. LOWK (American. 20th/21st Century)"Bicycle Flower Seller". Signed and dated 2001. Painted Metal. Height 44". (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oil on Canvas19/20th Century Oil On Canvas "Fruit And Flower Seller". Signed lower left A. Janoc??. Measures 21-1/4" x 25-3/4", frame measures 32-1/4" x 36-3/4". Condition: Craquelure, small patch and repair. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Seaside flower seller., Oil on canvas, 17" x 21". Framed 22" xDUTCH SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturySeaside flower seller. Signed lower left "A. Rogger".Oil on canvas, 17" x 21". Framed 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021RUTH SCHLOSS GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING: FLOWER SELRuth Schloss (Israeli, 1922-2013) gouache painting on paper. Subject: flower seller. Signed lower mid left. Matted and under glass in a antique finish frame measuring 27.5" tall x 21.5" wide. Sight meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Signed EtchingLouis Icart, Flower Seller Signed Lower Right. Very clean and Nicely Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Print, Elizabeth O'Neill Verner(Charleston, South Carolina 1883-1979), small color print depicting a flower seller, signed in plate "Elizabeth O'Neill Verner", matted and under glass in gilt wood frame; sight 3 3/4"W, 4 3/4"H; framSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Spencer, "Flower Seller"C. Spencer oil on canvas, "Flower Seller". Signed lower left "C. Spencer". Copy of a 19th century painting. Decorative quality. [Art: 40" H x 30" W]. Scratches and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred Barrett (20th/21st Century) American, O/CMildred Barrett (20th/21st Century) American, Oil on Canvas. 'Flower Seller'. Signed. Overall Size: 18 3/8 x 14 7/8 in. Sight Size: 13 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. Thickness: Under 2 in. #1376 . Mildred Barrett isSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA 'EL VENDEDORA DE FLORES' LITHOGRAPHDiego Rivera color offset lithograph depicting a flower seller. Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 15" x 10 1/2" + 4 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TRENET (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA:JEAN TRENET (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA: OIL/COLLAGE ON CANVAS, FLOWER SELLER, SIGNED PARIS, 1962. 16 X 7 1/4"; FRAMED 24 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Scott Scanland (South Carolina, 1924-2005)Watercolor on paper depicting flower sellers, signed lower right "Alice Scott Scanland / 1980", matted and under glass in modern gilt frame; sight 15"W x 21 3/4"H; frame 23"W x 30"H; good condition, nSee Sold Price
Sold2016HELEN HELLER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,HELEN HELLER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWER SELLERS, SIGNED '60. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Scott(South Carolina, 1924-2005)Flower Seller's Helper, signed lower right "Alice Scott", ink and watercolor on paper, 5 x 5-1/4 in.; simple wood frame, 8 x 7-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS MARIE BAADER (France, 1828-1919), Pair of FrenchLOUIS MARIE BAADERFrance, 1828-1919Pair of French genre scenes, one of wash day and one of a flower seller. Both signed lower left "L. Baader". Both with labels verso for Plaza Art Gallery /See Sold Price
Sold2019ALICE SCOTT CHARLESTON FLOWER SELLERAlice Scott Original Flower seller, 1947, signed "Alice Scott", lower right, gouache. ,In Frame 9 x 11 in. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Alice Scott Scanland, who painted unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Scott (Charleston, SC, 1924-2005)Flower seller, 1946, signed "Alice Scott 46" lower right, gouache on card, matted and under glass in wood frame; sight 6 3/4"W x 9"H; frame 11"W x 13 1/4"H; not examined outside of frame, appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024August Brouet, (France, 1872-1941) Etching #55/100 "Tondem De Chiens", H 5" W 5.2"August Brouet, (France, 1872-1941) Etching #55/100 "Tondem De Chiens", H 5" W 5.2" | Man grooming a dog. Flower seller. Pencil signed. Visible paper size 6.5" X 6". Wood frame 15" X 12". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Curtis Jere, Signed MCM Brass Table Sculptureof a flower seller's cart, signed "C. Jere" on plate mounted to base. Overall 16" high, 13" wide, 8 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMildred Barrett Signed Flower Seller Modernist Portrait Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonJACQUELINE CHENOWITH (American, 20th century). Two Works: "The Sweet Potato Seller Wearing a FlowerUS$750
Jul 01OAB AuctionsErnst Haas Original Dye Transfer Calla Lily Munich Flower Signed Framed PhotoUS$500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals3 Native American Pottery Items , incl. Elizabeth MedinaĆUS$200
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Cape Cod Boston School Flower Garden Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSuzanne Eisendieck Oil Painting on Canvas Girl Portrait Signed Flower ArtworkUS$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMing Feng Original Large Oil Painting On Canvas Flower Garden Signed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE VINTAGE LARGE FLOWER BROOCH 3" SIGNED WEINBERG NEW YORKUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Flower Still Life Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)