Sold2021Chinese Pair Famille Rose VasesPainted in immortal boys playing in the garden. They measure 9" tall. 19th. C.. Good condition with age wears with a tiny chip on the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Pair Famille Rose Vase Lamps, 18thANTIQUE Chinese Pair Famille Rose Vase Lamps, 18th Century, Vase itself 18" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese pair Famille Rose square vase lampsChinese pair Famille Rose square vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), porcelain vases with pictures of mountain landscapes on two sides, and Chinese text on two sides, mounted to fitted carved wood staSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FAMILLE ROSE VASES ON STANDSMeasurements: Height: 19.3 cm Diam: 9.5 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Ronald Gene Arnes (1926-2019) of Chattanooga, Tennessee. A private collector, US Navy World War II Veteran and served in NavalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pair of Famille Rose VasesPainted in mandarins in mirror images. 12.25" (31cm) tall. 19th. C.. Good condition with one rim professionaly repaired on one vase,but almost invisible. the other vase in perfect condition but with oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Famille rose vases, China, probably 18 c.A pair of tall probably 18th-century Chinese famille rose vases, animal handles (dog/lion) withring (remains of gilt), polychromed with peacock and flowers, verso calligraphy, h. 42 cm German: Paar gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Famille Rose Vases converted to LampsPair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases converted into lamps , With pheasants decoration and Fu Dog small handles on neck , 16.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Pair of Famille Rose Vase with Qianlong MarkChinese Pair of Famille Rose Vase with Qianlong Mark 7-1/4'' H; 3-1/4'' W; 1 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via UPS Ground or USPS PrSee Sold Price
2016ANTIQUE Large Pair Chinese Famille Rose Vases. 18thANTIQUE Large Pair Chinese Famille Rose Vases. 18th Century. 18 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export PAIR Porcelain Famille Rose VasesCrafted of fine quality Chinese porcelain. Features cylinder shape with hand painted figural landscapes in the Famille Rose colors. Features mirror images of children playing in a garden. Auspicious bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Famille Rose Porcelain Vases as Lampspossibly late Qing dynasty, each of baluster form, mounted on gilt bronze tiered bases, vase 12-3/4 in., 29 in. to finial Provenance: Property from a Prominent Sewickley, Pennsylvania FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Pair Of Famille Rose Gu VasesChina, 19th century a pair of famille rose Gu vases, Christies. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose VasesA pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain vases having flamingo handles. 10in tall x 5-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese porcelain famille rose vases. Hand painted floral and bird decor on white ground. No noticeable maker's marks. Some wear to design. Some marks on rim. Height: 23 1/4", Width: 8" (JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Pair Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Vase Decorated with Warriors Fighting Scene H: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASESMeasurements: Height: 14.25" Diameter/Depth: 5.5" Pair Chinese Famille Rose VasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FAMILLE ROSE CELESTIAL VASESPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 22.4 cm, Diam: 14.8 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Blossom Porcelain Celestial Bottle Vase. The porcelain pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Famille Rose VasesHighly decorative pair of Chinese 'famille rose' vases, circa early 20th century. Decorated with flowers, birds, and scrolling foliage. Red overglaze seal to underneath. Very good condition. H. 19 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASESA LARGE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TURQUOISE GROUND MOULDED DOUBLE GOURD PORCELAIN VASES, each moulded in high relief with circular dragon panels, some of the dragons with moveablSee Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初US$500
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Pair of famille rose porcelain vases decorated with sages, 19th century€600
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - A pair of famille rose porcelain vases decorated with dignitaries, courtesans and poems,€500
6 days LeftNew York Auction House IncA pair of famille rose window-shaped vases with Bogu patternsUS$2,000
2 days LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCPAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE BEAST PATTERN VASES WITH ELEPHANT HANDLESUS$100
3 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain Hexagonal vasesUS$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese porcelain, Imari plate and bowl, famille rose plate, 2 blue and white plates and pair of€140