Sold2020Antique 19th C Spanish Light Horse Military PrintAntique 19th C Spanish Light Horse Military Print Publish in London by J Booth. Professionally framed and matted. Quality burl wood frame. Measures 19 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
2018Giant Kieler German Tin Flats Soldiers Set Pristine!Just added: Giant Kieler German Tin Flats Soldiers Set Pristine! Large Kieler military soldiers with cannons, horseback draft horse pulling caissons, soldiers in all positions. Set is marked \"SchladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Kieler German Tin Flats Soldiers Set in BoxLarge pristine Kieler German Tin Flats Soldiers Set in Box. Large Kieler military soldiers with cannons, horseback draft horse pulling caissons, soldiers in all positions. Set is marked "Schlad b. PraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Colored Etching PlateVintage colored etching plate depicting a group of soldiers on horse back. Framed in a light toned wooden frame, approx 9 x 29 inches, window measures. 5 x 25 inches. Evident discoloration and wearingSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Boxed King & Country Soldier Sets & Danbury Jeep2 Boxed King & Country Soldier Sets & Danbury Jeep 8 1/2 inches. Near Mint soldiers milking cow and Australian Light Horse sets in the box, and Danbury Jeep. Jeep is near mint with some loose accessorSee Sold Price
Sold20233 SPANISH SOLDIERS ON HORSEBACK OIL ON CANVAS3 SPANISH SOLDIERS ON HORSEBACK OIL ON CANVAS Height: 38.25 in. by Width: 44See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Regimental Stein with Lithopane. DrinkingVintage Regimental Stein with Lithopane. Drinking Stein Hinged Lid w Figural Soldier on Horse. Painted scene soldiers on horseback. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 3 ANTIQUE FIGURAL METAL CANDLESTICKSLot 3 pair cast metal including pair Spanish soldier candlesticks, Egyptian revival 3 light candelabra. Measures: Largest - H 12 1/2:, 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges-Louis Hyon O/C Military Painting, LesGeorges Louis Hyon (France, 1855-1909), "Les Eclaireurs" or "The Scouts," oil on canvas painting depicting French soldiers in a landscape, one on horseback guarding two horses in the foreground and twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Engraved Russian Map of MoscowAn antique engraved map of Moscavw (Moscow, Russia). Plan by Braun and Hogenberg. On the frozen river Mosca are skaters and horse-drawn sledges and in the foreground are soldiers on horseback. EarliesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Britains French Army Infantry & Horseback Lead Soldier SetsLot of 3 Britains French Army Infantry & Horseback Lead Soldier Sets. All pieces except one tied to original boxes. 19 pieces in total. Very light paint loss on some pieces. Two horses have a damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tapestry Showing ArabsAntique tapestry showing a middle eastern man on horseback, hunting a boar, with soldiers on horse back, measuring 24 by 29 inches, in a frame measuring 36 by 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horse Back Flats Lead Figures & Soldier MoldHorse Back Flats Lead Figures & Original Mounted Soldier Mold.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAN ON HORSEBACK OIL PAINTING SIGNED VICENTE VOil on canvas painting depicting a white horse with a headless rider being attacked by a black creature. Signed Vicente V. in the lower right. In the style of Vicente Viudes, 1916 to 1984, a Spanish aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early German Tin Flats Charging Horseback SwordsEarly German Tin Flats Horse riding soldiers in full charge. Superior paint on this boxed set. Note: from a collection of German Tin soldier flats from the 1860s to 1920s. Most were never fully removeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bligny (French,1849-1908) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Bligny (France, 1849 - 1908) NAME: Soldier on Horse MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Two small scratches. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot Of German Elastolin WWII Soldiers.Mostly German Infantry men. There are two flag bearers with one yellow and one red litho flags. There is also one soldier on horseback. Horse has some chipping and wear throughout, soldier on horse loSee Sold Price
Sold2023King & Country WW1 SetsGerman Lancer #FW035 and two Aussie Light Horse Soldiers #GA004 in Action. 3 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Original Boxes of Toy Soldiers3 original boxes of soldiers incl. Australian light horse WWI, Czech Cavalry legions in Russia 1918-1919, Japanese Cavalry Russo War 1904 -See Sold Price
Sold2023An antique Spanish lancer helmet with horse hair tassel; overall good condition.An antique Spanish lancer helmet with horse hair tassel; overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Asian Metal Soldier on Horse FigureLarge Antique Asian Metal Figure of a Soldier on a Horse. There are 3 Pieces- Horse, Soldier, and Sword. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 15.5" x L- 14". Provenance: From a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MEISSEN MINIATURE SOLDIERS RIDING HORSESAntique Meissen porcelain pair of Soldiers riding on horses. Largest measures 4' height.See Sold Price
Sep 29KCM GalleriesAntoine-Jean Gros 1800s Antique Print A Romantic Horse Ride SIGNED Framed COAUS$125
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Horse ' Aquamarine Vaseline Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRussian Silver Horse Head Letter Opener Jade 1st Kokoshnik c 1900US$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySpanish Alhambra Twin Handled Hispano-Moresque Glazed Pottery Vase Iron StandUS$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBenjamin Trees Sterling Silver Horse Mint Julep Cup by S Penn & Sons c1950US$800