Sold2018MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER MIT ZWÖLF GNADENBILDERN DERA MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER WITH TWELVE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The upper bSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Thurocz, Johannes Chronica Hungarorum - A magyarok kronikaja. Vollständiges Faksimile inde Thurocz, Johannes Chronica Hungarorum - A magyarok kronikaja. Vollständiges Faksimile in lateinischer Sprache der Inkunabel-Ausgabe (Augsburg Erhard Ratdolt 3 Juni 1488). Mit zahlr. MiniaturenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica II (Model D) „Leih-Kamera“Frühes Exemplar einer Leica II mit Gravur "Leih-Kamera" auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Geliefert am 09. Juni 1932 an die seinerzeitige Leitz Vertretung Lutz Ferrando in Rio de Janeiro. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Monatsikone des Monats ''Mai''Große Monatsikone des Monats ''Mai'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In fünf Reihen angeordnete Darstellung derSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2015KPM Porcelain Plaque "Psyche mit der Urne"Artist signed KPM porcelain plaque depicting Psyche with an urn, signed by the artist. the reverse with impressed "KPM" and size "12 7/8 x 7 5/8" Recently found in a home in Belmont, Mass.See Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFSRELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFS Tirol, um 1510 Lindenholz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. HochrechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULARELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULA Tirol, um 1510 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. Auf der vorderenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEITPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1902, nach Angelo Asti (1847-1903) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 19,7 x 26 cm (ohne Rahmen). 'KPMSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großformatige Hinterglasikone mit der AuferstehungGroßformatige Hinterglasikone mit der Auferstehung Christi und zwölf Festtagen Rumänien, Zone Alba, Mitte 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Goldverzierung. 55 x 49,5 cm (mit geschnitzten RahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders istFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders ist Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1972; H 402 mm, W 605 mm; stamp numbered ''00709See Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT EINES MONUMENTALEN KRUZIFIXES: CHRISTUS MIT DER DORNENKRONEFRAGMENT EINES MONUMENTALEN KRUZIFIXES: CHRISTUS MIT DER DORNENKRONE Deutsch o. Franzoesisch, 19. Jh. Sandstein (?), vollplastisch gearbeitet. Ges.- H. 48 cm. Witterungsspuren, Sockel sekundaer. FRAGMSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia (1881 - 1936) - a signed letter to Dr. Hugo Eckener, 1936€160(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelnwein, Gottfried Marlene. 1990. Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. 47,5 x 43,5 cm (54 x 44,5 cm€700(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Orders of St. Alexander 6th class with crown and swords resp. on ring€150
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich A rainy day on the Regentag. 1971/72. Farbserigraphie und Metallprä€550
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHIndiana, Robert Sex Anyone?, aus: 1 c Life. 1964. Farblithographie auf Velin. 39,7 x 28,2 cm (41 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRamos, Mel Senorita Rio, aus: 1 c Life. 1963. Farblithographie auf Velin. 39 x 39,5 cm (41 x 58 cm).€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJR JR au Louvre et le Secret de la Grande Pyramide. 2022. Farblithographie auf Velin. 90,5 x 47 cm€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian sketch with enthroned Christ by Moritz von Schwind, 19th century€800
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duchy of Hesse - Order of Louis, Breast Star of the Grand Cross€2,500
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duchy of Hesse - Order of Louis, a Breast Star with Swords of the Grand Cross€2,500
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA ljebu-Yoruba Headdress, "igodo"CHF 3,000