Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS, SEINEM LEBEN IN DERAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS, SEINEM LEBEN INA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 18See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINERAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH IN THE DESSERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn.See Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The figures finely executed with gold haloes. Minor wearings. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal losses. 35.6 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 51.7 x 41.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM PROPHET ELIAS Russland, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks restored. 34.2 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKITA, DER DEN TEUFEL SCHL€GT Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OFAN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OF EGYPT AND OLGA Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The border incised with strapwork. 31.8 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL, DER HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zwei gold- u. weißgehöhte gouachierteArabien Zwei gold- u. weißgehöhte gouachierte Tuschezeichnungen mit Szenen aus dem Leben des Propheten Mohammads. Ca. 18 x 9 cm (25 x 14,5 cm). Auf zwei arabischen Manuskriptblättern. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Darstellung Timokleias Festnahme nach der Ermordung eines thrakischen Hauptmanns und ihre Begegnung mit Alexander dem Großen in seinem PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem LebenNikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem Leben Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vier Bildfelder aus dem Leben des Nickolaus von Myra: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKyncl, Frantisek o.T. (Projekt 1001). 1996. Blei- und Farbstift auf Papier. 14,5 x 10,2 cm. Verso€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - military documents, invitations to anniversary€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Klemm, Antiquities Still Life, Austrian, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChadwick, Lynn Moon in Alabama. 1963. Farblithographie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 59,5 x 50 cm (65,4€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFreundlich, Otto 3 Arbeiten . 1989. Je Lithographie auf Velin. Je 31 x 24 cm (40 x 30 cm). Je mit€350