Sold20181922 - Franklin Field Illustrated University of theOctober 7, 1922 - University of the South vs. Pennsylvania football programSee Sold Price
Sold20181923 - Columbia vs. Middlebury Football ProgramNovember 3, 1923 - Columbia University vs Middlebury Football ProgramSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Columbia Vs Harvard Football Ticket1958 Columbia Vs Harvard Football TicketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Postcards and EphemeraIncluding mid century travel postcards and patches, home of the movie stars postcard set 1939, some advertising cards, 1942 Navy vs. Columbia football ticket, various military photos and ephemera, cloSee Sold Price
Sold20161945 Iowa University Football Poster Schedule, Framed16"x20" Framed 14"x22" PosterSee Sold Price
Sold20181945- Tulane vs. S.M.U. Navy Day Football ProgramOctober 27, 1945- Tulane vs. S.M.U. Navy Day Football ProgramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvard Vs. Columbia October 2, 1948 Football ProgramHarvard Vs. Columbia October 2,1948 Football Game Program. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Philadelphia Eagles football programs(12) Philadelphia Eagles football programs - 1943 Eagles-Steelers vs Dodgers, 1945 Eagles vs Rams, 1950 Eagles vs Steelers, 1950 Eagles vs Giants, 1952 Eagles vs Rams, 1953 Eagles vs Bears, 1953 EagleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mechanical Football Bank with Big 33 Plaque"Pennsylvania Vs Maryland A. Mark Winter Legal Counsel Big 33 ". 11-3/4" wide X 8-1/2" deep X 7-1/2" high. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold20181945 - WW2- Sugar Bowl Football Program - Alabama vs.January 1, 1945 - Sugar Bowl Football Program, Tulane Stadium, Alabama vs. DukeSee Sold Price
Sold20181945 - Hurricane Gridiron - Miami vs. Univ. of FloridaOctober 19, 1945 University of Florida at Miami, The Hurricane Gridiron, Orange bowl football programSee Sold Price
Sold2020Will Hutchins (DC, Connecticut, 1878 - 1945)Will Hutchins (District Of Columbia, Connecticut, 1878 - 1945) River Landscape Painting. Oil on board. Artist estate stamp verso. Housed in a gilt frame. Hutchins exhibited at the Pennsylvania AcademySee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group Central Pennsylvania Baseball EphemeraIncludes 1920s and 1930s schedules and tickets, 1927 and 1934 Pennsylvania Twin County team schedules, September 2 1911 Duncannon vs. Halifax, 1922 Elizabethville vs. Newport score card, 1915 DauphinSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWII 1945 American Football Program for Game in GermanyThis lot is a very neat WWII Football Souvenir Program for a game held between the Invaders (Service BN - HQ Command) vs the Blue Devils (29 Inf. Reg). The game was held on October 21, 1945 at VictorySee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Univ of Penn Football Tickets dating from 1916This lot consists of 5 vintage University of Pennsylvania tickets ranging from 1916 to 1951. The lot includes a 1916-1917 Penn Athletic Association ticket booklet, a 1928 Penn vs Franklin & Marshall fSee Sold Price
Sold20161999 FSU Nation Championship souvenir football1999 FSU Nation Championship souvenir football (12 - 0 undefeated season) Nokia Sugar Bowl 2000 vs. Virginia Tech with schedule record on ball Condition; some staining on ball, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Official Souvenir Programmes [4x][1] The British Army XV vs. New Zealand Expeditionary Forces Touring XV. Saturday December 1 st 1945. Bristol Football Club Official Programme, single folding sheet with teams and timetable. [2] LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Helmick (DC,OH,UK,1845-1907) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Howard Helmick (District of Columbia, Ohio, Pennsylvania, French, United Kingdom, 1845 - 1907) TITLE: Jester and Monkey MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. Very minor craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2023T206 HOFer and short print error BIG 3 card, Eddie PlankOriginal T206 tobacco card, vintage, unfortunately it was glued into a 1945 NCAA Football guide (WHY??) Condition of the guide is poor, with detached cover, 3rd page has the Plank card. Rare opportuniSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEO SEWELL FIGURE OF A SEATED FEMALE FOUND OBJECTSLeo Sewell (Pennsylvania, B.1945) A figure of a seated female figure comprised of various found objects. Ht: 50" Wd: 15" Dpth: 36" Chair is not included with sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2021Owen Cullen Yates(New York/Pennsylvania, 1866-1945)ÿ Spring Landscape, signed lower left "O. Cullen Yates", oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood frame, 21 x 25 in. Provenance: Private North Carolina EsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Francis King(Pennsylvania, 1854-1945) Still Life of Spilled Strawberries in a Landscape, signed lower right "A.F. King", oil on canvas, colorman label for "Jos. Eichbaum/Pittsburgh", 18 x 22 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Francis King- Vegetable Still Life with JugAlbert Francis King (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1854-1945). Vegetable Still Life with Saltglaze Stoneware Jug. Oil on canvas, signed "A.F. King" lower right, (14 x 18 inches); housed in an Arts & CraftSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1945 Sugar Bowl Ticket Duke Blue Devils vs Alabama Crimson Tide PSA 3696US$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1996 Texas High School Football Grapevine vs Hays State Championship ProgramUS$10