Sold2024Lot of 5 Posters, Alexander Calder Aubusson Tapestries, Brewster GalleryLot of 5 Posters, Alexander Calder Aubusson Tapestries, Brewster Gallery. These posters were for the exhibition "Aubusson Tapestries and Selected Lithographs" of works by Alexander Calder (American, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght exhibition poster for Alexander Calder. Framed under glass. [Sight: 31 1/4" H x 18 1/2" W; Frame: 32 1/2" H x 20" W]. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Perls Galleries Exhibition PosterExhibition poster for "Alexander Calder Recent Gouaches, Mobiles, Stabiles, Feb.8 - Mar.12, 1966 - Perls Galleries, 1016 Madison Ave., New York Condition, needs cleaning, torn corners, ripsSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Mid Century Artist Exhibition Posters. CALDER.2 Mid Century Artist Exhibition Posters. CALDER. JOHNS. Alexander Calder graphic print Hokin Gallery Inc. Chicago. Jasper Johns "Map" Museum of Modern Art NY. Both in chrome frames.-- Dimensions: ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition PosterCalder April 29th to May 29th, 1966. Richard Gray Gallery, 620 N. Michigan/ Chicago. Sheet size- 11 x 8.5, frame- 11.625 x 9.125See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Multiple ColorsAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Multiple Colors. Bennale International De La Ceramique D'Art. Vintage. Original Framing. size: 26 x 20, 28.5 x 22 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ALEXANDER CALDER EXHIBITION POSTERSTwo Alexander Calder Exhibition Posters, 'Retrospective Alexandre Calder, Galerie Krugier & Cie', 1966, poster, depicting abstract Calder name design on a silver background with exhibition details; anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Circa 1973Color lithograph made for "Calder at 75 - works in progress" by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), circa 1973, slightly discolored, housed in a silvered metal frame, 29" H x 43" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster "Fleches" Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster "Fleches" Galerie Maeght Lithographic poster for the 1968 Alexander Calder exhibition, titled Fleches, in Maeght Gallery, Paris. Published by Maeght Gallery - Arte PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Exhibition PosterDescription - Alexander Calder poster. Dimensions 26.5" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster 1977 Calder FestivalAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster 1977 Calder Festival. Vintage, unframed. Size: 30x22See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Alexander Calder exhibition poster, 1959Large Alexander Calder exhibition poster, 1959, For the "Stabiles 1957-1959, Mobiles 1956-1958" exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam, 39"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER EXHIBITION POSTERCHAPELLE DE LA CHARITE, EXHIBITION POSTER. DATED 1980. 18" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght 13 Rue de Teheran Paris 8 Calder Fleches 24 1/2 x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Exhibition PosterAlexander Calder poster. Dimensions: 23 x 17.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palm Beach Calder Art Show PosterPalm Beach Hokin Gallery Calder 'Aubusson Tapestries' art show poster signed Calder, 22" x 27", frame 25" x 31". Provenance: Lake Park, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Galerie Maeght Alexander Calder Mourlot PosterGaleries Maeght Alexander Calder exhibition poster by Mourlot IMP. Mounted in a gunmetal black metal frame behind glass screen. Paper measures approx. 29 1/2" height x 23 1/2" width to sight. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, MCA Exhibition PosterAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Museum of Contemporary Art Retrospective Exhibition Poster poster signed by artist Oct. 25th - Dec. 8th / Festival 74 27" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder silkscreen exhibition poster. "CalderAlexander Calder silkscreen exhibition poster. "Calder Universe". Walker Art Center. -- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 55 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Framed Lithograph PosterUS$300
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$525(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$525(3 bids)
2 days LeftSebastianCharles AuctionsAlexander Calder "Yellow Yin, Red Yang" Gouache PaintingUS$20,000